380

Recently Sold Homes in 35806

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $545,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    138 Holbrook Dr, Huntsville, AL 35806

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,906

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Fehrenbach Capstone Realty

    138 Holbrook Dr, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /29

    $281,352

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6516 Cotton Creek Rd NW, Huntsville, AL 35806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dudley VC Realty LLC

    6516 Cotton Creek Rd NW, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /5

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6849 Steeplechase Dr NW, Huntsville, AL 35806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,983

    Last Listing Agent Keri Vellis RE/MAX Today

    6849 Steeplechase Dr NW, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /50

    $346,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1809 Hollytree Dr NW, Huntsville, AL 35806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,862

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Crow RE/MAX Platinum

    1809 Hollytree Dr NW, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /50

    $1,290,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    21 Braxton St NW, Huntsville, AL 35806

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,270,064

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Power A.H. Sothebys Int. Realty

    21 Braxton St NW, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /50

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    6320 Loring Loop, Huntsville, AL 35806

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,138

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Williams Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

    6320 Loring Loop, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /50

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    184 Moore Farm Cir NW, Huntsville, AL 35806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,234

    Last Listing Agent Keri Vellis RE/MAX Today

    184 Moore Farm Cir NW, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /38

    $495,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    105 Turtle Bank Ct, Huntsville, AL 35806

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,124

    Last Listing Agent Brian Rodriguez InTown Partners

    105 Turtle Bank Ct, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /47

    $720,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2 Ross St NW, Huntsville, AL 35806

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,699

    Last Listing Agent Megan Wilson Capstone Realty

    2 Ross St NW, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /34

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    194 Kingswood Dr, Huntsville, AL 35806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,924

    Last Listing Agent Maryelizabet Comulada Legend Realty

    194 Kingswood Dr, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /36

    $349,900

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    290 Cedar Crest Dr, Huntsville, AL 35806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,665

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Rexing RE/MAX Unlimited

    290 Cedar Crest Dr, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /22

    $214,850

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    7703 Helen Ln NW, Huntsville, AL 35806

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 363 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dudley VC Realty LLC

    7703 Helen Ln NW, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /28

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5040 Garner Rd NW, Huntsville, AL 35806

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,242

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Sokolowski RE/MAX Unlimited

    5040 Garner Rd NW, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /47

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    347 Research Station Blvd NW, Huntsville, AL 35806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,556

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rickles KW Huntsville

    347 Research Station Blvd NW, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /20

    $135,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1155 Old Monrovia Rd NW Unit 9D, Huntsville, AL 35806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,900

    Last Listing Agent Brian May Engel & Volkers Madison

    1155 Old Monrovia Rd NW Unit 9D, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /37

    $224,850

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    7583 Discovery Point Dr NW, Huntsville, AL 35806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dudley VC Realty LLC

    7583 Discovery Point Dr NW, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /28

    $885,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    9 Angell St NW, Huntsville, AL 35806

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 326 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim McDowell Village of Providence Realty

    9 Angell St NW, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /30

    $146,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1155 Old Monrovia Rd NW Unit 5-D, Huntsville, AL 35806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Ali Capstone Realty

    1155 Old Monrovia Rd NW Unit 5-D, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /32

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    212 Kelsey Lynn Ln, Huntsville, AL 35806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,791

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Ashley InTown Partners

    212 Kelsey Lynn Ln, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /24

    $234,850

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    6219 Taramore Ln NW, Huntsville, AL 35806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 329 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dudley VC Realty LLC

    6219 Taramore Ln NW, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /24

    $246,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    6843 Steeplechase Dr NW, Huntsville, AL 35806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,940

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Kritzer Matt Curtis Real Estate, Inc.

    6843 Steeplechase Dr NW, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /19

    $402,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    200 Kelsey Lynn Ln, Huntsville, AL 35806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,140

    Last Listing Agent Amy Turner Elements Realty LLC

    200 Kelsey Lynn Ln, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /50

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    324 Dovington Dr, Huntsville, AL 35806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,891

    Last Listing Agent Grant Streams Weichert Realtors-The Sp Plce

    324 Dovington Dr, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /30

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1119 Stones Throw Dr NW Unit 1119, Huntsville, AL 35806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Cantrell Kendall James Realty

    1119 Stones Throw Dr NW Unit 1119, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /34

    $614,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    205 Lofton Rd NW, Huntsville, AL 35806

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,336

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Hood Amerisell Realty

    205 Lofton Rd NW, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /40

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    253 Pumprock Dr, Huntsville, AL 35806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,558

    Last Listing Agent Holly McDonald Keller Williams Realty Madison

    253 Pumprock Dr, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /50

    $670,400

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6305 Loring Loop NW, Huntsville, AL 35806

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,416

    Last Listing Agent Martie Robison Capstone Realty

    6305 Loring Loop NW, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /40

    $393,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1117 Towne Creek Place NW, Huntsville, AL 35806

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,854

    Last Listing Agent Trish Clardy Dorsett Group Realty

    1117 Towne Creek Place NW, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /37

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    6205 Deramus Ave NW, Huntsville, AL 35806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,772

    Last Listing Agent Lorie Branner Zeriss Realty, LLC

    6205 Deramus Ave NW, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /27

    $198,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1067 Stones Throw Dr NW, Huntsville, AL 35806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,025

    Last Listing Agent Derek Hasley Capstone Realty

    1067 Stones Throw Dr NW, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /30

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    107 Moonglow Trail, Huntsville, AL 35806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,921

    Last Listing Agent David Barnett Elevate Realty

    107 Moonglow Trail, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /50

    $935,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    16 College Hill Cir NW, Huntsville, AL 35806

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,483

    Last Listing Agent Derek Hasley Capstone Realty

    16 College Hill Cir NW, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /33

    $449,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    52 Pine St NW, Huntsville, AL 35806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,404

    Last Listing Agent Elisa Ferrell Matt Curtis Real Estate, Inc.

    52 Pine St NW, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /50

    $995,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    32 Hillcrest Ave NW, Huntsville, AL 35806

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,019,650

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Hulser RE/MAX Unlimited

    32 Hillcrest Ave NW, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /28

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2031 Blake Bottom Rd NW Unit 2, Huntsville, AL 35806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,202

    Last Listing Agent Nichele Cooper Southern Elite Realty HSV-BR

    2031 Blake Bottom Rd NW Unit 2, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /41

    $502,150

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    8408 Anslee Way NW, Huntsville, AL 35806

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,155 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,667

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dudley VC Realty LLC

    8408 Anslee Way NW, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /2

    $289,150

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    110 Sterling Dr, Huntsville, AL 35806

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Southern Trail - Heritage

    110 Sterling Dr, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /50

    $695,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    246 Bishop Farm Way NW, Huntsville, AL 35806

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,178

246 Bishop Farm Way NW, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /45

    $795,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    90 Hillcrest Ave NW, Huntsville, AL 35806

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,912

    Last Listing Agent Darrin Hasley Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

    90 Hillcrest Ave NW, Huntsville, AL 35806
  • /35

    $522,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    232 Kelsey Lynn Ln, Huntsville, AL 35806

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,527

    Last Listing Agent Zack Yother Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

    232 Kelsey Lynn Ln, Huntsville, AL 35806

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home