3

Recently Sold Homes in 35898

Section Image
  • /5

    $65,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1548 A Zierdt Rd, Huntsville, AL 35824

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $65,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hammond CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Hsv

    1548 A Zierdt Rd, Huntsville, AL 35824
  • /28

    $110,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4011 Patton Rd SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,454

    Last Listing Agent Adam Stults Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

    4011 Patton Rd SW, Huntsville, AL 35805
  • /49

    $364,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    104 Swan Pond Dr, Huntsville, AL 35824

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,348

    Last Listing Agent Joe Crews Rosenblum Realty, Inc.

    104 Swan Pond Dr, Huntsville, AL 35824
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home