68

Recently Sold Huntsville, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $120,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    10271 County Road 286 Unit E12, Huntsville, OH 43324

    • 1 Bath
    • 429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,667

    Last Listing Agent Kelli McKinney Choice Properties Real Estate

    10271 County Road 286 Unit E12, Huntsville, OH 43324
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    6822 Watercraft Dr, Huntsville, OH 43324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $193/SF

    Current Estimated Value $315,685

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non-member Office

    6822 Watercraft Dr, Huntsville, OH 43324
  • /40

    $65,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    8651 Ohio 368 Unit 76 C, Huntsville, OH 43324

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tallie McKinney Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    8651 Ohio 368 Unit 76 C, Huntsville, OH 43324
  • /15

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5349 State Route 366, Huntsville, OH 43324

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,249

    Last Listing Agent Chad Long Coldwell Banker Realty

    5349 State Route 366, Huntsville, OH 43324
  • /16

    $55,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    7225 State Route 368 Unit 26, Huntsville, OH 43324

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

7225 State Route 368 Unit 26, Huntsville, OH 43324
  • /46

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    8651 State Route 368 Unit 128E, Huntsville, OH 43324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paige Duff Choice Properties Real Estate

    8651 State Route 368 Unit 128E, Huntsville, OH 43324
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    9885 Blackhawk Dr, Huntsville, OH 43324

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,000

    Last Listing Agent Scott Donnelly Choice Properties Real Estate

    9885 Blackhawk Dr, Huntsville, OH 43324
  • /45

    $975,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    10836 Scioto Dr, Huntsville, OH 43324

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 355 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,006,658

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Hankins Bell Hankins Realty Group, LLC

    10836 Scioto Dr, Huntsville, OH 43324
  • /2

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2552 Township Road 37 W, Huntsville, OH 43324

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,529

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Francis Royer Realty LLC

    2552 Township Road 37 W, Huntsville, OH 43324
  • /51

    $520,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    9197 Maple St, Huntsville, OH 43324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,035

    Last Listing Agent Teri Frymyer Choice Properties Real Estate

    9197 Maple St, Huntsville, OH 43324
  • /63

    $279,900

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4155 Township Road 221, Huntsville, OH 43324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Massey Generations Realty

    4155 Township Road 221, Huntsville, OH 43324
  • /20

    $236,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6577 Findlay St, Huntsville, OH 43324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,433

6577 Findlay St, Huntsville, OH 43324
  • /40

    $65,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    8651 State Route 368 Unit 76C, Huntsville, OH 43324

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tallie McKinney Howard Hanna- Bellefontaine

    8651 State Route 368 Unit 76C, Huntsville, OH 43324
  • /43

    $488,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    9728 State Route 368, Huntsville, OH 43324

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,023

    Last Listing Agent Ty Davidson Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    9728 State Route 368, Huntsville, OH 43324
  • /66

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4435 State Route 274 W, Huntsville, OH 43324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,318

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Francis Royer Realty LLC

    4435 State Route 274 W, Huntsville, OH 43324
  • /15

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    9516 Ohio 368, Huntsville, OH 43324

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,883

    Last Listing Agent John Crain Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    9516 Ohio 368, Huntsville, OH 43324
  • /27

    $84,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    8651 State Route 368 Unit 85D, Huntsville, OH 43324

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

8651 State Route 368 Unit 85D, Huntsville, OH 43324
  • /75

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    6565 Windjammer Dr, Huntsville, OH 43324

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,757

    Last Listing Agent Paige Duff Choice Properties Real Estate

    6565 Windjammer Dr, Huntsville, OH 43324
  • /30

    $205,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4917 Rude St, Huntsville, OH 43324

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,279

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Simpson Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    4917 Rude St, Huntsville, OH 43324
  • /47

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    8816 State Route 368, Huntsville, OH 43324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,987

    Last Listing Agent Paige Duff Choice Properties Real Estate

    8816 State Route 368, Huntsville, OH 43324
  • /43

    $850,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    9113 Maple St, Huntsville, OH 43324

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,329

    Last Listing Agent Mike & Linda Knox Coldwell Banker Heritage

    9113 Maple St, Huntsville, OH 43324
  • /13

    $110,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    9425 Buckeye Dr, Huntsville, OH 43324

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Phillips Julie Phillips Real Estate

    9425 Buckeye Dr, Huntsville, OH 43324
  • /38

    $139,900

    Sold May 12, 2026

    10271 County Road 286 Unit E17, Huntsville, OH 43324

    • 1 Bath
    • 351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,667

    Last Listing Agent Paige Duff Choice Properties Real Estate

    10271 County Road 286 Unit E17, Huntsville, OH 43324
  • /50

    $358,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    9526 State Route 368 Unit 17, Huntsville, OH 43324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,000

    Last Listing Agent Paige Duff Choice Properties Real Estate

    9526 State Route 368 Unit 17, Huntsville, OH 43324
  • /40

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    6875 Watercraft Dr, Huntsville, OH 43324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,169

    Last Listing Agent Julie Schrader Zimmerman Realty, Ltd.

    6875 Watercraft Dr, Huntsville, OH 43324
  • /39

    $719,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    10402 Buckeye Dr, Huntsville, OH 43324

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 618 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,882

    Last Listing Agent Chris Reed Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    10402 Buckeye Dr, Huntsville, OH 43324
  • /19

    $139,900

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    9571 State Route 368, Huntsville, OH 43324

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

9571 State Route 368, Huntsville, OH 43324
  • /10

    $895,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    10834 Scioto Dr, Huntsville, OH 43324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,800

    Last Listing Agent Maria Milligan RE/MAX Premier Choice

    10834 Scioto Dr, Huntsville, OH 43324

Showing Results 41 - 68, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home