386

Recently Sold Hurdle Mills, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /89

    $1,620,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    300 Oak Ridge Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,564,197

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Oliver Next Stage Realty

    300 Oak Ridge Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /38

    $725,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    136 Vireo Ln, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,266

    Last Listing Agent Jaki Dysart Coldwell Banker HPW

    136 Vireo Ln, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /6

    $827,620 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2052 Kelsey Ct, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,666

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Young Drees Homes

    2052 Kelsey Ct, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /44

    $491,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2203 Summit Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,318

    Last Listing Agent Noah Chase Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham

    2203 Summit Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /61

    $790,650 Sold May 16, 2025

    303 Crooked Meadow Ln, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,285

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ellis Real Estate By Design

    303 Crooked Meadow Ln, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /2

    $1,180,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2124 Country Air Ln, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,177,405

    Last Listing Agent Ezequiel Espitia DSM Realty Inc

    2124 Country Air Ln, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /17

    $185,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    639 Mcadams Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,734

    Last Listing Agent Chondra Mason Long & Foster Real Estate INC

    639 Mcadams Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /8

    $320,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    Lot 13 Foxlair Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • Land
    • 8.11 Acres
    • $39,457 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Bree Natalie & Co Real Estate

    Lot 13 Foxlair Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /32

    $399,555 Sold May 01, 2026

    709 Gold Hill Way, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Collins Ridge - Townes

    709 Gold Hill Way, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /29

    $340,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2100 Magnolia Ln, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,813

    Last Listing Agent Dee Love Keller Williams Elite Realty

    2100 Magnolia Ln, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /22

    $635,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    410 Dairy Farm Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,047

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    410 Dairy Farm Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /66

    $360,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    3910 N Carolina 86, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,942

    Last Listing Agent Liz Dean Inhabit Real Estate

    3910 N Carolina 86, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /44

    $830,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    205 Aurora Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,624

    Last Listing Agent Anna Turpin Hodge&KittrellSothebysIntlRlty

    205 Aurora Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /9

    $57,500 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    200 Nc Highway 86 N, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $46,748 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,928

    Last Listing Agent Mark Mann RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    200 Nc Highway 86 N, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /79

    $667,200 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    151 Bridge St, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,510

    Last Listing Agent Michele Burris Local Market Realty, LLC

    151 Bridge St, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /45

    $625,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    321 Efland Cedar Grove Rd, Efland, NC 27243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,287

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Virag Keller Williams Realty

    321 Efland Cedar Grove Rd, Efland, NC 27243
  • /36

    $549,900 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    102 S Fiori Hill Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,134

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Williamson Navigate Realty

    102 S Fiori Hill Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /53

    $455,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    112 Red Admiral Ct, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,019

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Gaster Phelps Realty

    112 Red Admiral Ct, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /59

    $470,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2509 Old Nc 10, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,098

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Sneed Coldwell Banker HPW

    2509 Old Nc 10, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /45

    $495,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2314 Oakhurst Trail, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,261

    Last Listing Agent Inna Shapiro Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    2314 Oakhurst Trail, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /14

    $286,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1100 Walter Clark Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,615

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    1100 Walter Clark Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /71

    $870,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    906 Quincy Cottage Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,719

    Last Listing Agent Renee Hillman EXP Realty LLC

    906 Quincy Cottage Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /45

    $330,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    609 Dana Ct, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,555

    Last Listing Agent Lana Pierce Fathom Realty NC, LLC

    609 Dana Ct, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /25

    $425,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1701 Bartlett Cir, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,495

    Last Listing Agent Jana Murdock Doherty Howard Hanna Allen Tate Hillsb

    1701 Bartlett Cir, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /26

    $470,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    813 James J Freeland Memorial Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Ann Rasberry Rasberry Realty LLC

    813 James J Freeland Memorial Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /3

    $850,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    123 W Queen St, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF

    Current Estimated Value $864,200

    Last Listing Agent Noah Chase Howard Hanna Allen Tate Hillsb

    123 W Queen St, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /44

    $590,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    314 W Queen St, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,991

    Last Listing Agent Frank Casadonte Hillsborough RE Group LLC

    314 W Queen St, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /5

    $850,386 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2055 Kelsey Ct, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,680

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Young Drees Homes

    2055 Kelsey Ct, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /53

    $1,300,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    423 N Cameron St, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,253,502

    Last Listing Agent Alison Domnas Adage Realty Co., LLC

    423 N Cameron St, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /68

    $520,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    743 Lorentello Cir, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,192

    Last Listing Agent Samara Presley Smart Choice Realty Company

    743 Lorentello Cir, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /19

    $200,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    511 Revere Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,654

    Last Listing Agent Catharine Campbell Coldwell Banker Advantage

    511 Revere Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /3

    $75,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    148 Torain St, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF

    Current Estimated Value $161,333

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Jackson Coldwell Banker HPW

    148 Torain St, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /22

    $320,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3622 Chestnut Ridge Church Rd, Efland, NC 27243

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,544

    Last Listing Agent Kim Brewczak Relevate Real Estate Inc.

    3622 Chestnut Ridge Church Rd, Efland, NC 27243
  • /23

    $311,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    122 Rainey Ave, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,800

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Worrell Massey Real Estate, LLC

    122 Rainey Ave, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /48

    $440,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2232 Miller Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,917

    Last Listing Agent Rob Zelem LPT Realty, LLC

    2232 Miller Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /97

    $620,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    502 Botan Way, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,259

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Earl Choice Residential Real Estate

    502 Botan Way, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /47

    $850,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3714 Ode Turner Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,531

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn McGhee Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    3714 Ode Turner Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /4

    $625,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1001 Arthur Minnis Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $52,083 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Yeager Pickett-Sprouse Commercial RE

    1001 Arthur Minnis Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /7

    $450,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    316 W Tryon St, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $703,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,333

    Last Listing Agent Meighan Carmichael Hillsborough Real Estate Group

    316 W Tryon St, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /11

    $832,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    109 Jones Ave, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,011

    Last Listing Agent Lana Pierce Fathom Realty NC, LLC

    109 Jones Ave, Hillsborough, NC 27278

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home