251

Recently Sold Homes in 76053

Section Image
  • /17

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    716 Norwood Dr, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,260

    Last Listing Agent Bev Young Weichert Realtors/Property Partners

    716 Norwood Dr, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /40

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    8333 Fall Crest Dr, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,601

    Last Listing Agent Brigette Mann RE/MAX Trinity

    8333 Fall Crest Dr, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /25

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1208 Harris Ave, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,989

    Last Listing Agent Chris Brumfield Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    1208 Harris Ave, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /27

    $249,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    549 Buena Vista Dr, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,333

    Last Listing Agent Scott Green Real Broker, LLC

    549 Buena Vista Dr, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /25

    $435,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    8208 Fall Crest Dr, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,828

    Last Listing Agent Rosa V Meza Rendon Realty, LLC

    8208 Fall Crest Dr, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /24

    $324,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 07, 2025

    809 Timberhill Dr, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,030

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Morgan Envision Real Estate LLC

    809 Timberhill Dr, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /19

    $189,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    613 Ridgeline Dr, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,399

    Last Listing Agent Steven Sloan Sloan & Sloan Properties

    613 Ridgeline Dr, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /34

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    305 Willow St, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,813

    Last Listing Agent Christina Kingery Keller Williams Johnson County

    305 Willow St, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /40

    $349,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    632 Melbourne Ct, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,571

    Last Listing Agent Samy Eskander Legacy Streets

    632 Melbourne Ct, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /40

    $330,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    744 Briarwood Ln, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,561

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Billingsley Keller Williams Realty

    744 Briarwood Ln, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /21

    $424,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1048 Reed St, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,815

    Last Listing Agent Robert Miller OnDemand Realty

    1048 Reed St, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /33

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    42 Page St, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,555

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Barkemeyer Keller Williams Realty

    42 Page St, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /40

    $560,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    829 Forest Hollow Dr, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,905

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dennis Real Broker, LLC

    829 Forest Hollow Dr, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /38

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1016 Billie Ruth Ln, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,204

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rosal Rosal Realty Experts

    1016 Billie Ruth Ln, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /40

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1337 Yates Dr, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,187

    Last Listing Agent Debbi Gomez All City

    1337 Yates Dr, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /29

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    549 Greenwood Cir, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,923

    Last Listing Agent Gail Burdine ARC Realty DFW

    549 Greenwood Cir, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /17

    $269,000 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    1148 Simpson Dr, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,621

    Last Listing Agent Jim Glynn JG Real Estate, LLC

    1148 Simpson Dr, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /40

    $290,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1361 Kathryn Ct, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,996

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Blasi Weichert Realtors/Property Partners

    1361 Kathryn Ct, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /24

    $388,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1429 Foothill Dr, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,673

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Markovich Bray Real Estate Group- Dallas

    1429 Foothill Dr, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /37

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1133 Harris Ave, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,529

    Last Listing Agent Tara Blackburn-Staples Coldwell Banker Realty

    1133 Harris Ave, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /30

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1137 Irwin Dr, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,183

    Last Listing Agent Starling Oliver Keller Williams Fort Worth

    1137 Irwin Dr, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /20

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    1028 Livingston Dr, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,712

    Last Listing Agent Diane Grove Keller Williams Realty

    1028 Livingston Dr, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /19

    $279,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1224 Simpson Dr, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,193

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Copeland Versant Real Estate

    1224 Simpson Dr, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /2

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1429 Foothill Dr, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,673

    Last Listing Agent Patty Jordan RE/MAX Best

    1429 Foothill Dr, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /28

    $304,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1201 Desiree Ln, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,559

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hewitt Real Broker, LLC

    1201 Desiree Ln, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /40

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 04, 2026

    532 Holly Hill Dr, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,700

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Wall The Wall Team Realty Assoc

    532 Holly Hill Dr, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /4

    $334,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8348 Riversprings Dr, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,479

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Reames League Real Estate

    8348 Riversprings Dr, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /40

    $675,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1447 Cimarron Trail, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,679

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Thomas RE/MAX Trinity

    1447 Cimarron Trail, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /40

    $339,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    217 Cooper Dr, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,732

    Last Listing Agent Todd Matthews Mandalay Real Estate

    217 Cooper Dr, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /40

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold May 20, 2025

    1421 Wreyhill Dr, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,678

    Last Listing Agent Tony Salinas Realty Of America, LLC

    1421 Wreyhill Dr, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /40

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 09, 2026

    609 Melbourne Rd, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,286

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Kreis TK Realty

    609 Melbourne Rd, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /29

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    705 Timbercreek Dr, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,793

    Last Listing Agent Sam Carter All City

    705 Timbercreek Dr, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /37

    $435,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    809 Wheelwood Dr, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,213

    Last Listing Agent Chevy Saucier Keller Williams Realty DPR

    809 Wheelwood Dr, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /27

    $259,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 27, 2026

    760 Ponderosa Dr, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,831

    Last Listing Agent Holly Kraatz Kraatz Realty LLC

    760 Ponderosa Dr, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /25

    $305,999 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    1236 Harrison Ln, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,884

    Last Listing Agent Troy Martinez eXp Realty, LLC

    1236 Harrison Ln, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /40

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    936 Mountain Terrace, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,681

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Gordon Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    936 Mountain Terrace, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /38

    $410,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    820 Bedford Ct W, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,000

    Last Listing Agent Delisa Rose Real Broker, LLC

    820 Bedford Ct W, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /12

    $163,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    704 Tanglewood Dr, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,681

    Last Listing Agent Christian Wallace LKV Realty, LLC

    704 Tanglewood Dr, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /25

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    220 Page Ct, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,977

    Last Listing Agent Tom Harms Momentum Real Estate Group,LLC

    220 Page Ct, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /11

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1348 Norwood Dr, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,227

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Rainey Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    1348 Norwood Dr, Hurst, TX 76053

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home