13,121

Hurst, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /29

      Est $212,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 W Harwood Rd Unit C, Hurst, TX 76054

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      340 W Harwood Rd Unit C, Hurst, TX 76054

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 177 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Russ Stimmel Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /15

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    727 Norwood Dr, Hurst, TX 76053

    Welcome to this charming home nestled on an oversized corner lot in a quiet, well-established neighborhood! Offering a flexible and functional layout, the front living area is perfect for a home office, playroom, or additional sitting space. The expansive main living room is made for entertaining, featuring a stunning floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace and vaulted ceiling. The kitchen offers an

    Jordan Davis Keller Williams Legacy

    727 Norwood Dr, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /2

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    340 W Harwood Rd Unit D, Hurst, TX 76054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,901

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth McKeown Real Broker, LLC

    340 W Harwood Rd Unit D, Hurst, TX 76054
    • /25

      Est $280,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Wooded Trail, Hurst, TX 76053

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1204 Wooded Trail, Hurst, TX 76053

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Gilbreath Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

  • /3

    $1,305,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,626 Sq Ft

    650A Plan at Adkins Park 70', Hurst, TX 76054

    Courtyard leads to the front porch. Entry leads to two-story family room with a fireplace, a wall of windows and a curved staircase. Kitchen features a large island with built-in seating space, large walk-in pantry and a butler's pantry. Large morning area with a wall of windows. Private primary suite features four large windows. Double doors lead to primary bath with dual vanities, freestanding

    Britton Homes Builder
    700 Doppler Ct Unit 37168843, Hurst, TX 76054
  • /20

    $319,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2204 Mountainview Dr, Hurst, TX 76054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,647

    Last Listing Agent Beth Ross Monument Realty

    2204 Mountainview Dr, Hurst, TX 76054
    • /36

      Est $653,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Hickory Ct, Hurst, TX 76054

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      600 Hickory Ct, Hurst, TX 76054

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Wortham Elite Real Estate Texas

  • /6

    $1,218,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,522 Sq Ft

    720 Doppler Ct, Hurst, TX 76054

    Home office with French doors set at entry. Formal dining room and game room with French doors frame extended entry. Family room with wall of windows and fireplace opens to morning area and kitchen. Kitchen hosts elongated island with built-in seating space. Primary suite includes bedroom with wall of windows. Dual vanities, garden tub, separate glass-enclosed shower and large walk-in closet in

    Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty LLC

    720 Doppler Ct, Hurst, TX 76054
  • /32

    $274,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1024 Calcutta St, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,916

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Wall The Wall Team Realty Assoc

    1024 Calcutta St, Hurst, TX 76053
    • /18

      Est $277,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Simmons Dr, Hurst, TX 76053

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      316 Simmons Dr, Hurst, TX 76053

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Altine Engel&Volkers Dallas Southlake

  • /20

    $305,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft

    1144 Norwood Dr, Hurst, TX 76053

    Beautiful and elegant home with updates on spacious corner lot. Large bedrooms and living room. The backyard has a nice wood deck and storage building. 2-car garage with workbench and deep driveway provide ample parking.

    Larry Colgrove Dealmaker Realty

    1144 Norwood Dr, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /38

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2620 Brookridge Dr, Hurst, TX 76054

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,658

    Last Listing Agent Gina Teague eXp Realty LLC

    2620 Brookridge Dr, Hurst, TX 76054
    • /29

      Est $261,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      744 Betty Ln, Hurst, TX 76053

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      744 Betty Ln, Hurst, TX 76053

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Arielle Seleske Real Broker, LLC

  • /25

    $265,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft

    852 W Redbud Dr, Hurst, TX 76053

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch-style gem located in the heart of the DFW Metroplex and zoned for highly sought after HEBISD schools. Offering 1,378 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home perfectly blends tasteful updates with classic comfort.Step inside to find a cozy secluded den, flex space perfect for a work from home office or

    Russ Stimmel Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    852 W Redbud Dr, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /30

    $639,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2873 Sandstone Dr, Hurst, TX 76054

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,064

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Poulsen Christie's Lone Star

    2873 Sandstone Dr, Hurst, TX 76054
    • /25

      Est $239,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      1313 Yates Dr, Hurst, TX 76053

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1313 Yates Dr, Hurst, TX 76053

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Walker JPAR

  • /26

    $259,000

    $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    609 Norwood Dr, Hurst, TX 76053

    Welcome to 609 Norwood Drive – Where Vintage Charm Meets Modern Comfort and inviting curb appeal that stands out. This delightful 3-bed, 1.5-bath pier & beam gem is the kind of find that doesn't come around often. Built in 1956 and lovingly updated, this single-level home blends classic character with today’s essentials. From the moment you step onto the porch with original wrought iron posts,

    Angelique Burkett Realty Of America, LLC

    609 Norwood Dr, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /24

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    632 Forest Ln, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,887

    Last Listing Agent Deana Woods All City

    632 Forest Ln, Hurst, TX 76053
    • /38

      Est $317,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 W Redbud Dr, Hurst, TX 76053

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      712 W Redbud Dr, Hurst, TX 76053

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bates Orchard Brokerage

  • 705 Doppler Ct Unit 36357895, Hurst, TX 76054

    $924,995

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,635 Sq Ft

    Grady Plan at Adkins Park, Hurst, TX 76054

    Experience luxury living at its finest with the expertly designed Grady. A beautiful covered entry leads into the grand foyer with an elegant tray ceiling and easy access to a private office. The main living space, enhanced by cathedral ceilings throughout, features an expansive great room, casual dining area, and a spacious covered patio. The well-designed kitchen is perfect for entertaining

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    705 Doppler Ct Unit 36357895, Hurst, TX 76054
  • /27

    $407,995 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    8300 Bowspirit Ln, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,760

    Last Listing Agent Maged Gerges MAXWORTH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

    8300 Bowspirit Ln, Hurst, TX 76053
    • /21

      Est $478,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Springhill Dr, Hurst, TX 76054

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      420 Springhill Dr, Hurst, TX 76054

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Blake Phillips Blake Phillips

  • /5

    $1,150,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,308 Sq Ft

    586A Plan at Adkins Park 70', Hurst, TX 76054

    Extended entry leads to open kitchen, dining area and family room. Kitchen features walk-in pantry, Butler's pantry and island with built-in seating space. Dining area flows into family room with wall of windows. Game room with wall of windows just off family room. Primary suite includes bedroom with wall of windows. Primary bath includes dual vanities, garden tub, elongated separate shower and

    Britton Homes Builder
    700 Doppler Ct Unit 37164627, Hurst, TX 76054
  • /29

    $419,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    10324 Lake Brook Dr, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,271

    Last Listing Agent Brandt Osborne Relo Radar

    10324 Lake Brook Dr, Hurst, TX 76053
    • /23

      Est $389,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      2816 Autumn Dr, Hurst, TX 76054

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2816 Autumn Dr, Hurst, TX 76054

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tina Marshall JPAR

  • /19

    $315,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    1053 Liberty Cir, Hurst, TX 76053

    Welcome to this charming home nestled in a quiet, well-established neighborhood in the heart of Hurst! This beautifullymaintained residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality, featuring a spacious layout filled with natural light.The inviting living area provides a warm and welcoming atmosphere, ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests. The kitchenoffers ample

    Sitra Seman Mark Spain Real Estate

    1053 Liberty Cir, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /2

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    212 Glenn Dr, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,564

    Last Listing Agent David Craft RE/MAX DFW Associates

    212 Glenn Dr, Hurst, TX 76053
    • /25

      Est $438,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      3205 Evan Dr, Hurst, TX 76054

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3205 Evan Dr, Hurst, TX 76054

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Burch Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /25

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft

    233 Billy Creek Dr, Hurst, TX 76053

    Welcome home to the charming Billy Creek Estates! This spacious one-story home is set on an oversized lot beneath a canopy of mature trees that provide lots of shade. Built in the mid80s, the property offers a flowing floor plan ideal for comfortable living and social gatherings. The warm living room features elevated ceilings, a wood-burning fireplace, and built-in bookshelf, with easy access to

    Christopher Silva Fathom Realty, LLC

    233 Billy Creek Dr, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /11

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    231 Elm St, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,753

    Last Listing Agent Marilu Gonzalez Foxy Real Estate, LLC

    231 Elm St, Hurst, TX 76053
    • /31

      Est $425,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 Highland Park Dr, Hurst, TX 76054

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      512 Highland Park Dr, Hurst, TX 76054

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Murray Ebby Halliday

  • /37

    $449,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft

    333 Mountainview Dr, Hurst, TX 76054

    Welcome to this beautiful single-story home in the heart of HEB offering the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and location! Step inside to find spacious living areas & generously sized bedrooms ready for move-in. The kitchen shines with granite countertops, tile backsplash, and updated Samsung smart appliances, while the bathrooms feature elegant marble finishes, new fixtures, lighting, &

    Laurie Wall The Wall Team Realty Assoc

    333 Mountainview Dr, Hurst, TX 76054
  • /36

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    228 Arcadia St, Hurst, TX 76053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,429

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Wilson TK Realty

    228 Arcadia St, Hurst, TX 76053
    • /40

      Est $467,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Quail Cove Ct, Hurst, TX 76054

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      504 Quail Cove Ct, Hurst, TX 76054

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jean Christenberry Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

  • /26

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft

    1025 Livingston Dr, Hurst, TX 76053

    Location Location Location in the heart of Hurst, Texas!! Welcome to this well maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath traditional home located in the established Glenn View Addition of Hurst. Offering 1,365 sq ft of comfortable living space, this charming residence features an inviting layout with a spacious 30-ft living room anchored by a cozy gas-log fireplace—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The

    Amanda Hardy Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    1025 Livingston Dr, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /28

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    521 Brookview Dr, Hurst, TX 76054

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,048

    Last Listing Agent Trevon Tate Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    521 Brookview Dr, Hurst, TX 76054
    • /14

      Est $517,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 Paul Dr, Hurst, TX 76054

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      717 Paul Dr, Hurst, TX 76054

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clayton Gumm First Funding Group

  • /25

    $374,640

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft

    1428 Pamela St, Hurst, TX 76053

    Location Location Location! Desirable highly rated H.E.B school district close to DFW airport and minutes from HWY 183,114,121,360 and 20 minutes to downtown Ft. Worth. Walk into this freshly painted no carpet, bright 2482 sq ft 4bedrooms with 2.5 bath, 2 living areas, fireplace, 2 eating areas, oversized bedrooms room and a enclosed bright patio with central air and heat that can be used for a

    Cheryl Morris All City San Antonio Registere

    1428 Pamela St, Hurst, TX 76053
  • /31

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2838 Summerdale Dr, Hurst, TX 76054

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,952

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Wilson TK Realty

    2838 Summerdale Dr, Hurst, TX 76054
    • /24

      Est $397,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Womack Ct, Hurst, TX 76054

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      600 Womack Ct, Hurst, TX 76054

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Croft RE/MAX

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home