4,299

Homes in ZIP Code 20781

Section Image
  • /41

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4806 49th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,754

    Last Listing Agent Emily Jackson Northrop Realty

    4806 49th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781
    • /36

      Est $389,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      5025 53rd Place, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5025 53rd Place, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Goldstein Northgate Realty, LLC

  • /14

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4605 Burlington Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20781

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 550 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $636/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,394

    Last Listing Agent Steven Thames RE/MAX United Real Estate

    4605 Burlington Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20781
    • /34

      Est $356,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      4905 Monroe St, Bladensburg, MD 20710

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4905 Monroe St, Bladensburg, MD 20710

      Last Sold Summary

      • $357/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $356,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eugenia Roldan Fairfax Realty Premier

  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    4410 Oglethorpe St Unit 703, Hyattsville, MD 20781

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,873

    Last Listing Agent Jitendra Motwani Valu

    4410 Oglethorpe St Unit 703, Hyattsville, MD 20781
    • /38

      Est $406,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      4906 52nd Place, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      4906 52nd Place, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $418/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $421,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Juan Umanzor Long & Foster

  • /32

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5414 39th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,850

    Last Listing Agent Ann Barrett Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5414 39th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781
    • /31

      Est $441,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      5009 53rd Place, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5009 53rd Place, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Evette Contee Statewide Real Estate Discounters, LLC

  • /2

    $428,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4705 40th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,038

    Last Listing Agent Don Bunuan Compass

    4705 40th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781
    • /7

      Est $278,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      5304 Emerson St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5304 Emerson St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Alcantara Impact Real Estate, LLC

  • /66

    $580,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    5608 44th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,541

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Schuler Compass

    5608 44th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781
    • /55

      Est $790,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      4016 Jefferson St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4016 Jefferson St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Carroll Long & Foster

  • /34

    $765,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4901 40th Place, Hyattsville, MD 20781

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,790

    Last Listing Agent Jason Skipworth RLAH @properties

    4901 40th Place, Hyattsville, MD 20781
    • /17

      Est $380,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      4902 55th Place, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4902 55th Place, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shoaib Ahmed United American Realty

  • /46

    $344,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5607 40th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,414

5607 40th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781
    • /44

      Est $514,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      4024 Hamilton St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      4024 Hamilton St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Don Bunuan Compass

  • /17

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5010 54th Place, Hyattsville, MD 20781

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,928

    Last Listing Agent Offried Williams HomeSmart

    5010 54th Place, Hyattsville, MD 20781
    • /25

      Est $447,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      5207 58th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      5207 58th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lorin Mones Real Living at Home

  • /24

    $395,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    5122 Decatur St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,448

    Last Listing Agent Patsy Hobson EXP Realty, LLC

    5122 Decatur St, Hyattsville, MD 20781
    • /46

      Est $369,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      5016 55th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      5016 55th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Liz London Signature Home Realty LLC

  • /13

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5803 41st Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $477/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,667

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Hanna Samson Properties

    5803 41st Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781
    • /23

      Est $445,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      5003 54th Place, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1935
      5003 54th Place, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $414,900
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gisella Piacentini First Decision Realty LLC

    • /6

      Est $379,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      5914 Gallatin St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      5914 Gallatin St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $526/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Liriano Fairfax Realty Premier

    • /51

      Est $436,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      5024 56th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      5024 56th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $461,800
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent xin chen Independent Realty, Inc

    • /25

      Est $434,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      4913 42nd Place, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      4913 42nd Place, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Tindale Engel & Völkers Washington, DC

    • /28

      Est $404,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      4101 Madison St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      4101 Madison St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $612/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $431,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Shapiro Compass

    • /34

      Est $635,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      6007 44th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • Studio
      • 2,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      6007 44th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,500
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jillian Kingwood Fairfax Realty Premier

    • /23

      Est $469,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      4910 43rd Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      4910 43rd Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jane Dehais Compass

    • /18

      Est $374,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      4906 56th Place, Bladensburg, MD 20710

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4906 56th Place, Bladensburg, MD 20710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Orbelina Guerra Flores Elite Properties, Inc.

    • /47

      Est $378,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      5900 42nd Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      5900 42nd Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emmy Jungmarker Long & Foster

    • /26

      Est $500,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      4911 42nd Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      4911 42nd Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stuart Kafetz Real Broker, LLC

    • /40

      Est $392,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      5919 Gallatin St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      5919 Gallatin St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $508/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $396,550
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rose Ogbonna Citiwide Realtors Inc.

    • /37

      Est $297,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      4815 48th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4815 48th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $477/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,500
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Franco Saladino Long & Foster

    • /35

      Est $513,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      4302 Oglethorpe St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4302 Oglethorpe St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $531,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Cranford Cranford & Associates

    • /45

      Est $583,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      4029 Ingraham St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4029 Ingraham St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $438/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $627,277
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Simon Sarver Compass

    • /22

      Est $339,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      6107 41st Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20782

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6107 41st Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Bishop Smart Realty, LLC

    • /46

      Est $702,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      5726 39th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      5726 39th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $759,500
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wesley VanCamp Century 21 New Millennium

    • /26

      Est $323,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      6127 41st Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20782

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6127 41st Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $421/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tsion Mollalgne Long & Foster

    • /23

      Est $422,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      4228 Oglethorpe St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      4228 Oglethorpe St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trent Heminger Compass

    • /36

      Est $638,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      5704 41st Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      5704 41st Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $647,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Hehman Compass

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home