$399,000
- Land
- 7.01 Acres
- $56,919 per Acre
768 N Walnut Springs Rd Unit 26, Johnson City, TX 78636
Lot 26 is one of the largest and most private homesites in The Preserve at Walnut Springs — a gated 2,000-acre ranch community with just 66 lots, an hour from both Austin and San Antonio. At 7.01 acres with a private well already in place, trees maintained, underbrush cleared, and multiple natural build sites established, the land is primed and ready to break ground. The ag-exemption conveys and
Douglas Siddens II Compass RE Texas, LLC