12,895

Iberville Parish, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $168,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    58939 Darby Ave, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,207

    Last Listing Agent Charley Robinson Homestead Realty

    58939 Darby Ave, Plaquemine, LA 70764
    • /2

      Est $266,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      1155 Madrid Ave, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1155 Madrid Ave, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Pritchard Pritchard Real Estate

  • /22

    $255,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft

    1778 Shadowbrush Way, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

    Wonderful a 3 bedroom 2 full bathroom, open design home in the Meadow Oaks subdivision. The upgrade at the time of the build included LED lighting package, additional LED canned lighting, gas range, cabinet hardware, and beautiful granite color for the kitchen and bathroom countertops. Special Features: undermount sink in the kitchen, birch cabinets throughout, wood flooring in the living room,

    Lori Bergstresser Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    1778 Shadowbrush Way, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776
  • /24

    $182,899 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5663 Magnolia de Percy Dr, Carville, LA 70721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,890

    Last Listing Agent Yusmila Arocha Escobar Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    5663 Magnolia de Percy Dr, Carville, LA 70721
    • /2

      Est $956,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      7511 Catherine Claire Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      7511 Catherine Claire Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Brent Thompson Craft Realty

  • /16

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $347,059 per Acre

    Lot 53 Park Ct, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    Build Your Dream Home in The Park at the Island - A Premier Golf Course Community. Welcome to The Park at the Island, where stunning natural beauty meets exceptional lifestyle amenities. This sought-after community offers a rare opportunity to build your custom dream home amidst the serene backdrop of a professional 18-hole Tif-Eagle golf course, featuring 160 acres of pristine fairways, 9 scenic

    Sabrina Delapasse RE/MAX Professional

    Lot 53 Park Ct, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /18

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1103 Madrid Ave, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,032

    Last Listing Agent Darren James LPT Realty, LLC

    1103 Madrid Ave, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776
    • /23

      Est $249,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      1370 Spanish Lakes Ave, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1370 Spanish Lakes Ave, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 84 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Gaspard Gaspard & Co Real Estate LLC

  • /5

    $417,500

    • 5,627 Sq Ft

    25000 Stassi Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    Investment opportunity! There are 5 rentals on this property to be sold together. Seller will not sell separately. 25000 Stassi Road is a single family dwelling with 3 beds, 1.5 baths, 25008 A&B Stassi Road is a duplex with 2 beds, 1 bath for each unit. 25014 A&B Stassi is a duplex with 2 beds, 1 bath per unit. 25025 Stassi Road is a single family dwelling with 2 beds, 1 bath. 25025A Stassi Road

    Nicole Bradford Bradford Real Estate, LLC

    25000 Stassi Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /33

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    23665 Eden St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,940

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Berry Century 21 Investment Realty

    23665 Eden St, Plaquemine, LA 70764
    • /2

      Est $246,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      1525 Tasajillo Dr, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1525 Tasajillo Dr, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tammi Fabre Property Pointe Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $230,000 per Acre

    Lot 18 Island Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

Sabrina Delapasse RE/MAX Professional

    Lot 18 Island Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /11

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    76660 Rosedale Rd, Rosedale, LA 70772

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,949

    Last Listing Agent Gwenda Stevens GSS Realtors LLC

    76660 Rosedale Rd, Rosedale, LA 70772
    • /2

      Est $235,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      1680 San Miguel Dr, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1680 San Miguel Dr, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Evans Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /16

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $237,931 per Acre

    Lot 15 Island Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

Sabrina Delapasse RE/MAX Professional

    Lot 15 Island Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /29

    $385,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    59700 Thomas Ross Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Blanchard Compass - Perkins

    59700 Thomas Ross Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764
    • /18

      Est $265,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      1840 Willow Bend Rd, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1840 Willow Bend Rd, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Beene Coldwell Banker ONE

  • /31

    $155,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft

    57734 Grove Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    WELCOME TO THIS CHARMING NEWLY REMODELED HOME WITH ABUNDANT SPACE. STEP INSIDE THIS BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED OLDER HOME THAT PERFECTLY BLENDS CLASSIC CHARTER WITH MODERN COMFORTS. BOASTING 3 GENEROUSLY SIZED BEDROOMS,2 FULL BATHS , EXTRA STORAGE OPTIONS, THIS RESIDENCE IS DESIGNED FOR COMFORTABLE LIVING AND ENTERTAINING. THE SPACIOUS INTERIOR FEATURES A REMODELED KITCHEN EQUIPPED WITH PLENTY OF

    Russell Thomas Fathom Realty LA LLC

    57734 Grove Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /13

    $39,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    23640 Kearney St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $21/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,000

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Julien Donald Julien & Associates BR

    23640 Kearney St, Plaquemine, LA 70764
    • /2

      Est $283,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      1365 Miguel Ave, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1365 Miguel Ave, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Krista Rawlins RE/MAX

  • /16

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $280,952 per Acre

    Lot 61 April Ln, Plaquemine, LA 70764

Sabrina Delapasse RE/MAX Professional

    Lot 61 April Ln, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /4

    $20,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    Lot 82 3rd St, Maringouin, LA 70757

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $52,632 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Christophe Supreme

    Lot 82 3rd St, Maringouin, LA 70757
    • /16

      Est $212,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      59375 Emma Ave, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      59375 Emma Ave, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Boone United Properties of Louisiana

  • /16

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $347,059 per Acre

    Lot 52 Park Ct, Plaquemine, LA 70764

Sabrina Delapasse RE/MAX Professional

    Lot 52 Park Ct, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /26

    $440,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    22360 Talbot Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,731

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Kratzer Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    22360 Talbot Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764
    • /2

      Est $61,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      57971 Mcarthur St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      57971 Mcarthur St, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Clonise Stewart Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /16

    $64,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $336,842 per Acre

    Lot 88 April Ln, Plaquemine, LA 70764

Sabrina Delapasse RE/MAX Professional

    Lot 88 April Ln, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /16

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    8435 Highway 74, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,944

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Vaughn Supreme

    8435 Highway 74, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776
    • /28

      Est $128,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      11740 Highway 77, Maringouin, LA 70757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,229 Sq Ft
      11740 Highway 77, Maringouin, LA 70757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 495 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Engels RE/MAX

  • /16

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $327,778 per Acre

    Lot 24 April Ln, Plaquemine, LA 70764

Sabrina Delapasse RE/MAX Professional

    Lot 24 April Ln, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /22

    $267,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 16, 2025

    1225 Madrid Ave, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,466

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Sommers 1 Percent Lists Premier

    1225 Madrid Ave, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776
    • /2

      Est $50,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      58667 Bayou Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      58667 Bayou Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Charley Robinson Homestead Realty

  • /21

    $192,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    24618 Pecan Place, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    Tucked away on a quiet dead-end street, this 4 bedroom home offers the perfect mix of comfort, functionality, and outdoor space -- all just minutes from shopping and everyday conveniences. Inside, you'll love the open living and dining areas, tile flooring, carpet in the primary bedroom, and a kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances and a convenient breakfast bar perfect for gathering with

    Nicole Bradford Bradford Real Estate, LLC

    24618 Pecan Place, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /5

    $230,250 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1491 Tasajillo Dr, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,053

    Last Listing Agent Russ Vegas Blue Heron Realty

    1491 Tasajillo Dr, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776
    • /18

      Est $240,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      58770 Bayou Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      58770 Bayou Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Bradford Bradford Real Estate, LLC

  • /38

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft

    25880 Sawmill Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    Well-kept 3BR 2 Ba on 2 lots, Lot 3 is vacant for a future build if desired. Manufactured home is on left lot. Storage/tool room on front of home as well as a screened porch. 2 car covered carport, fenced yard, and a covered back porch as well. 3rd bedroom is also set up to be used as an office. Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, as well as furnishing remaining in the home are negotiable. Master bath

    Charley Robinson Homestead Realty

    25880 Sawmill Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /21

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1640 Seville Dr, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,076

    Last Listing Agent Trey Willard The W Group Real Estate LLC

    1640 Seville Dr, Saint Gabriel, LA 70776
    • /2

      Est $94,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      58715 Bayou Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      • Studio
      58715 Bayou Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Anna DiVincenti Boykin RE/MAX

  • /15

    $57,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $167,647 per Acre

    TBD Stonewall Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    Build your dream home in The Island Golf Community! This beautiful 0.34 acre cleared and level homesite offers direct golf course frontage with peaceful water views and open green space behind the property. Located on Stonewall Drive, this lot is surrounded by established homes and ready for your custom build. Public sewer, water, gas, and other utilities available. Situated in Flood Zone X per

    Erica Clark Elite Home Team brokered by eXp Realty, LLC

    TBD Stonewall Dr, Plaquemine, LA 70764
  • /10

    $128,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    64235 L & L Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,020

64235 L & L Rd, Plaquemine, LA 70764

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home