12,229

Homes in ZIP Code 83402

Section Image Section Image
    • /20

      Est $309,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      354 W 18th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      354 W 18th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 169 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Kay Vogt Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

  • /15

    $149,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $999,333 per Acre

    TBD Jefferson Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Rare find with incredible potential! This .15-acre property sits on 2 lots in a traditional neighborhood setting, offering multiple development possibilities. Zoned for opportunity, the lot may work well for a duplex, two skinny homes, or 2 manufactured homes. Conveniently located near Freeman Park and the scenic Idaho Falls Greenbelt, you'll enjoy easy access to parks, walking paths, recreation,

    Julie Winn Century 21 High Desert

    TBD Jefferson Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /47

    $890,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    346 N Canyon Creek Rd, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,149

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Webster Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    346 N Canyon Creek Rd, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /33

      Est $298,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      376 W 18th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      376 W 18th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Marez High Net Realty

  • /74

    $312,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft

    1267 Meadow Edge Ct, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Don't miss your chance to own this stunning new townhome on the vibrant west side near Skyline High School! Thoughtfully designed with high-end finishes and a spacious layout, this home features an open-concept main floor with a large island perfect for casual dining, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances (fridge included), a walk-in pantry, and stylish LVP flooring. A convenient half

    Jason Grider eXp Realty LLC

    1267 Meadow Edge Ct, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /55

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2340 Westcliff Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,751

    Last Listing Agent Chris Schmalz Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    2340 Westcliff Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /31

      Est $298,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 W 17th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      335 W 17th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anderson Hicks Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /62

    $314,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft

    1125 Canal Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Beautiful 1930 charmer, just steps from the greenbelt and river, blending timeless character with thoughtful updates. Warm bamboo flooring and bright, open windows welcome you into a living room perfect for relaxing or gathering with friends, filled with natural light and classic charm. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, ample workspace, and a spacious dining area, while a

    Ross Mangum eXp Realty LLC

    1125 Canal Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /62

    $480,400 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6867 Chapelle Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Winn Century 21 High Desert

    6867 Chapelle Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /52

      Est $316,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 W 18th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      246 W 18th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Sabine Evolv Brokerage

  • /28

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2104 Carriage Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Miller Assist 2 Sell The Realty Team

    2104 Carriage Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /33

      Est $319,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      264 W 18th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      264 W 18th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Raj Kumar Evolv Brokerage

  • /18

    $766,000

    New Construction
    • 5 - 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,846+ Sq Ft

    Edgeworth Plan at Creekridge Estates - Amethyst Lane, Rigby, ID 83402

    Welcome home to the Edgeworth by OLO Builders. This modern home provides natural light in every corner. Upon entering the home, you can choose to have a bedroom or office off the main entry. Down the hall leads to a half bathroom/powder room, and then the main living and entertainment area. This great room has a vaulted ceiling, is open to the upstairs, and is surrounded by windows. The kitchen

    OLO Builders Builder
    97 N Hillside Rd Unit 37896489, Rigby, ID 83402
  • /49

    $274,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2842 Murwood, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,537

    Last Listing Agent Ross Mangum eXp Realty LLC

    2842 Murwood, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /38

      Est $334,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      281 W 17th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      281 W 17th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Carlyle RE/MAX

  • /16

    $259,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 729 Sq Ft

    1195 Jefferson Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Fully remodeled and move-in ready, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a fresh, modern feel with thoughtful updates throughout. Enjoy updated flooring, a refreshed kitchen, and a clean, bright interior that creates a comfortable and inviting living space. The functional layout provides an easy flow between living areas, making it perfect for everyday living. With its recent upgrades and

    Brayden Johnson Real Broker LLC

    1195 Jefferson Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /15

    $949,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    6114 W 33 S, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Last Sold Summary

    • 283 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Anglesey Berkshire Hathaway HS Silverhawk Realty East Idaho

    6114 W 33 S, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /31

      Est $265,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 W 18th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      140 W 18th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Billie Stoddard Assist 2 Sell The Realty Team

  • /2

    $1,124,471

    $268K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.92 Acres
    • $228,690 per Acre

    LOT 4 Wardell St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Now Save $416,699! Prime Commercial Opportunity | Idaho Falls Gateway Two adjacent city lots totaling 9.15 acres—Lot 4 zoned Highway Commercial (HC-1), —ideally located just off Interstate I-15 at the city center exit. Positioned in the gateway to Idaho Falls, west of downtown and along the Snake River, this site sits near hotel row and numerous restaurants. A high-visibility, high-potential

    Shane Murphy Venture One Properties

    LOT 4 Wardell St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /61

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2034 La Rain Ct, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,071

    Last Listing Agent Ross Mangum eXp Realty LLC

    2034 La Rain Ct, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /41

      Est $307,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 W 18th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      158 W 18th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Austin Jacobs Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /61

    $2,225,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,428 Sq Ft

    2392 W 97th S, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    New 2025 custom build by HAPCO Construction, set against eastern Idaho farmland with incredible snow-capped mountain views. At 7,428 square feet across three thoughtfully designed levels, this 5-bedroom, 5.5-bath estate blends modern craftsmanship with country quiet — hickory hardwoods, generous natural light, and an open great room that flows to a chef's kitchen anchored by double ovens and a

    Anthony Elizondo Real Broker LLC

    2392 W 97th S, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /25

    $579,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    902 Jack Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Windmiller Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    902 Jack Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /28

      Est $248,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      334 W 17th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      334 W 17th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Carlquist The Foundation Idaho Real Estate LLC

  • /33

    $687,000

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,030+ Sq Ft

    Berrington Plan at Creekridge Estates - Amethyst Lane, Rigby, ID 83402

    Welcome home to the Berrington by OLO Builders. The main living area is full of windows and provides an abundance of natural light. It is an open concept and has plenty of room for entertaining. The kitchen has a large island, plenty of cabinet space, and a large pantry. Just off the kitchen is a drop zone (mudroom) that leads to a big storage closet, half bath, and laundry room, which are all

    OLO Builders Builder
    97 N Hillside Rd Unit 37896410, Rigby, ID 83402
  • /50

    $579,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    918 Jack Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,297

918 Jack Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /11

      Est $315,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 W 16th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      234 W 16th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent K2B Properties LLC Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /43

    $225,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft

    5657 W 17th S, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Hard to find acreage on the west side of town with so many opportunities and options. Nearly 2 acres with irrigation you can make this home yours or tear it down and build your dream home. Sitting up on the knoll this Home overlooks the whole valley and offers a 360 unobstructed view every day of the year. Private well and private Septic, a tree lined driveway and room to expand. 2 Bay garage

    Elizabeth Rutger Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    5657 W 17th S, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /16

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2445 Genevieve Way, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,283

    Last Listing Agent Brady Hastings Real Broker LLC

    2445 Genevieve Way, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /16

      Est $226,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      266 W 16th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      266 W 16th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pitch Butcher Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /14

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3719 E Victorious Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,241

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Young Axis Idaho Realty

    3719 E Victorious Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
    • /16

      Est $568,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 W 16th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      312 W 16th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brayden Johnson Real Broker LLC

  • /50

    $359,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft

    794 Reed Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    You won't want to miss out on this amazing home on the West Side! You can't beat the curb appeal on this large corner lot with brick exterior and fenced backyard. This home has all the extras that you usually don't find in this price point. Upstairs has a huge living room with gas fire place, spacious kitchen/dining area, and a true master suite. You'll have a great view of the back yard with the

    Abra Kirby Axiom Properties

    794 Reed Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /40

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    554 Boxwood Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,091

    Last Listing Agent Austin Jacobs Real Broker LLC

    554 Boxwood Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /25

      Est $335,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 W 15th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      218 W 15th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brayden Buxton Real Broker LLC

  • /21

    $528,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5954 Macrae Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Higley Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    5954 Macrae Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /26

      Est $261,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 W 14th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      225 W 14th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 124 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Russ Donahoo eXp Realty LLC

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home