12,229

Homes in ZIP Code 83402

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    640 E Coachman Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Spacious Living & Incredible Work Shop Space in Idaho Falls! Welcome to this inviting 3 bed, 2 bath Idaho Falls home offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and room to spread out. Designed for everyday living and easy entertaining, the home features generous gathering spaces with a warm, welcoming feel throughout. Enjoy the convenience of an attached garage, while the practical

    Anderson Hicks Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    640 E Coachman Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /13

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • 3 bed/ 1 bath basement apartment

    1055 1/2 Lake Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom basement unit! Thoughtfully updated throughout, this spacious home offers modern finishes in a comfortable, move-in-ready setting.Enjoy the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer — no laundromat trips needed — plus complimentary WiFi included. Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to settle into a fresh, updated

    1055 1/2 Lake Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /9

    $509,950 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    867 Jack Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Higley Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    867 Jack Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /13

      Est $221,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      1425 Vega Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1425 Vega Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 231 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brayden Johnson Real Broker LLC

  • /54

    $439,500

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft

    6139 Bryson Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Bright, Spacious & Move-In Ready in a Desirable Idaho Falls Neighborhood! Welcome to 6139 Bryson Lane, a beautifully maintained 4 bed, 3 bath home offering a spacious, functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Step inside to an open-concept main level filled with natural light from large windows, creating a bright, airy, & welcoming atmosphere throughout. The spacious kitchen

    Anderson Hicks Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    6139 Bryson Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /16

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • K625UH

    625 W Anderson St Unit 3, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    625 W Anderson St Unit 3, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /35

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1258 Corinne Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,914

    Last Listing Agent Katie Moss Evolv Brokerage

    1258 Corinne Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /30

      Est $286,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      1435 Presto St Unit 2, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1435 Presto St Unit 2, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Golden Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /54

    $279,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    5 Presto St Unit 5, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Bordering Freeman Park, this charming condo has a new gas fireplace. 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath, walk-in closet and in the perfect location. Near the Snake River, Greenbelt Walkway, University Place and DOE Willow-creek Facility and down town shopping. Relax on the private deck with an entrance to a 400 sq. ft. 2 car garage and storage space. Discover all the luxuries that Idaho Falls has to offer while

    SanDee Knowles Silvercreek Realty Group

    5 Presto St Unit 5, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /62

    $1,075 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    372 I St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    $1075 2 bed 1 bath 944 sqftMove-in ready! Reach out to us to schedule a viewing.Appliances include: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Lots of Kitchen Storage Space LEASE DURATION: 12 monthsAVAILABLE and Ready to Move-in On: 6/6/2025 UTILITIES:Utilities paid by tenant PET INFO: NO PETS ALLOWED - Visit and click “Pet Policy” SHOWING INSTRUCTIONS: You can schedule a showing by

    372 I St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /20

    $510,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6241 Maggie Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,309

6241 Maggie Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /15

      Est $266,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      1435 Presto St Unit 1, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1435 Presto St Unit 1, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Morris RE/MAX

  • /54

    $615,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,473 Sq Ft

    795 Saturn Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Bright, Spacious & Ideally Located in Idaho Falls! This inviting 5 bed, 4 bath home offers generous living space, thoughtful design, and a location that's hard to beat. The sun-filled living room creates a warm and welcoming atmosphere with plenty of room to relax, gather, or entertain. Enjoy multiple outdoor spaces designed for comfort and privacy, including a covered patio off the formal dining

    Anderson Hicks Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    795 Saturn Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /22

    $3,250 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6389 Maggie Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    This is a beautiful 5 bedroom 3 bathroom home on a 3rd of an acre. This home is large at 3,300 sq feet and features an open concept floorplan, a large living area in the basement with a fireplace, a large patio out back, beautiful landscaping, a 3 car garage, and air conditioning. VISIT OUR WEBSITE: PROPERTY IS AVAILABLE TO SHOW AND MOVE IN AFTER: 6/1/2026PET

    6389 Maggie Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /45

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    560 Trails End, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,129

    Last Listing Agent Ross Mangum eXp Realty LLC

    560 Trails End, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /38

      Est $298,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      1425 Presto St Unit 6, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1425 Presto St Unit 6, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Winn Century 21 High Desert

  • /45

    $289,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft

    1425 Presto St Unit 3, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Bordering Freeman Park, this charming condo has a gas fireplace. 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath, upper deck, heated garage with new heater, newer kitchen cupboards and flooring and in the perfect location. Near the Snake River, Greenbelt Walkway, University Place and DOE Willow-creek Facility and down town shopping. Relax on the private deck, Unit has direct entrance to a 400 sq. ft. 2 car garage. Discover

    SanDee Knowles Silvercreek Realty Group

    1425 Presto St Unit 3, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /11

    $700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    450 H St Unit 2, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    This two bedroom apartment features updated flooring, carpet, and paint in 2024. The cabinetry in the kitchen has also been refinished. Apartment is located on the upper level.VISIT OUR WEBSITE: PROPERTY IS AVAILABLE TO SHOW AND MOVE IN AFTER: 6/19/2026PET RESTRICTIONS: No petsSHOWING INSTRUCTIONS: To schedule a showing, please call our office and press

    450 H St Unit 2, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /20

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    521 Trails End, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,333

    Last Listing Agent Connor Van Orden Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    521 Trails End, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /63

      Est $252,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 S Skyline Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      327 S Skyline Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Starr Mikkelson Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /65

    $551,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,334 Sq Ft

    235 W 13th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Spacious, Versatile & Thoughtfully Designed in Idaho Falls! Beautifully designed & versatile, this 5-bedroom home offers room to live, gather & grow in a convenient Idaho Falls location. Inside, you'll find a comfortable layout with generous living areas, abundant natural light, and a functional flow throughout. The home also offers ample storage space, making it easy to stay organized and

    Anderson Hicks Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    235 W 13th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /2

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3570 Colt Cir Unit 6, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    Welcome to your new home! This semi-new apartment offers a modern design with plenty of natural light and thoughtful finishes throughout. 3 spacious bedrooms with ample closet space and 2 full bathrooms with contemporary fixtures. A sleek, modern kitchen featuring lots of storage cabinets and counter space. Open-concept living and dining area, perfect for entertaining. Bright, airy layout

    3570 Colt Cir Unit 6, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /60

    $284,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    392 W 14th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,970

    Last Listing Agent Becca Anderson Evolv Brokerage

    392 W 14th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /19

      Est $244,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 S Skyline Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      313 S Skyline Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Hatch Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /65

    $349,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft

    1485 Elmore Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Live in the heart of it all while enjoying the feel of nearly new construction. This beautifully designed two-story townhome offers modern finishes, functional space, and an unbeatable location just minutes from I-15 and US-20. Enjoy convenient access to Freeman Park, the Snake River Greenbelt, downtown Idaho Falls, and the Idaho National Laboratory. Enjoy a light-filled, open-concept layout

    Nikki Marcovitz Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    1485 Elmore Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /33

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    2075 Mary Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    House for rent in Idaho Falls, ID 4 bed 2.5 bath house for rent in Idaho Falls, ID The house has a spacious back yard fully fenced with mature trees, it features a walk out patio right by the kitchen, larger garage with lots of storage space. Washer dryer hook ups in unit with a half bath located close to it, small living room in basement with a bedroom which has a walk in closet

    2075 Mary Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /31

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    409 N Ridge Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roger Lowe Lowes Flat Fee Realty A Homezu Partner

    409 N Ridge Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /54

      Est $256,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 S Skyline Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      311 S Skyline Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Marcovitz Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /70

    $560,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft

    2429 Harold Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Located in the quiet Blue Ridge Estates community on the west side of Idaho Falls, this expansive home offers 4,100 sq. feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The main level showcases newer LVP flooring that flows seamlessly through the open kitchen and dining area, accented by granite countertops. The gas fireplace serves as an inviting focal point in the living room. This home prioritizes

    Nicole Beebe Century 21 High Desert

    2429 Harold Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /7

    $675 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    390 W 14th St Unit 6, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    One bedroom apartment that is located on the upper level of the building. Has updated flooring and paint throughout the unit. Apartment includes a full bath.VISIT OUR WEBSITE: PROPERTY IS AVAILABLE TO SHOW AND READY TO MOVE IN AFTER: 6/25/2026PET RESTRICTIONS: No petsSHOWING INSTRUCTIONS: To schedule a showing, please call our office and press 2APPLICATION

    390 W 14th St Unit 6, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /50

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    758 Reed Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,075

    Last Listing Agent Tanyan Davies-Wall Silvercreek Realty Group

    758 Reed Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /31

      Est $219,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      1085 Canal Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1085 Canal Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Evan Cook Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /33

    $687,000

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,030+ Sq Ft

    Berrington Plan at Rolling Hills Acres, Rigby, ID 83402

    Welcome home to the Berrington by OLO Builders. The main living area is full of windows and provides an abundance of natural light. It is an open concept and has plenty of room for entertaining. The kitchen has a large island, plenty of cabinet space, and a large pantry. Just off the kitchen is a drop zone (mudroom) that leads to a big storage closet, half bath, and laundry room, which are all

    OLO Builders Builder
    97 N Hillside Rd Unit 39375857, Rigby, ID 83402
  • /6

    $650 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 360 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    437 W Crowley St Unit 437 C, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    437 W Crowley St Unit 437 C, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /24

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1480 Scorpius Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,296

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Elizondo Real Broker LLC

    1480 Scorpius Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /19

      Est $226,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      555 H St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      555 H St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer McCulloch eXp Realty LLC

  • /16

    $599,000

    New Construction
    • 3 - 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,270+ Sq Ft

    Milton Plan at Creekridge Estates - Amethyst Lane, Rigby, ID 83402

    Welcome to the Milton by OLO Builders – a home designed to impress with both style and functionality. As you step inside, you’re welcomed by a spacious entry and a short hallway that leads you into the heart of the home – an open living area designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The kitchen, with its large island, faces the expansive great room, filled with an abundance of natural light

    OLO Builders Builder
    97 N Hillside Rd Unit 37896505, Rigby, ID 83402
  • /10

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    710 S Saturn Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Pet friendly 2 bedroom town-home includes stainless steel appliances, upgraded cabinetry, granite counter tops, air conditioning, laundry hookups and walk-in closets. On-site playground, basketball court and off street parking. Lawn care and snow removal included. Tenant to pay all utilities, additional fees may apply, view rental requirementsVISIT OUR WEBSITE: PROPERTY IS

    710 S Saturn Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /52

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1140 Corinne Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,183

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Martin eXp Realty LLC

    1140 Corinne Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /32

      Est $225,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Grandview Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1701 Grandview Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Tubbs Evolv Brokerage

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home