8,759

Homes in ZIP Code 83406

Section Image Section Image
  • /60

    $1,199,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,733 Sq Ft

    6783 S Tumble Creek Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

    Discover the perfect blend of modern design and peaceful acreage in this stunning custom-built 2024 home on just under 3 acres. The open-concept main level is filled with natural light, anchored by a beautiful brick gas fireplace, and includes a stylish home office. The chef's kitchen features a large island, ample cabinetry, and a hidden walk-in pantry. A spacious laundry room offers built-in

    Jason Grider eXp Realty LLC

    6783 S Tumble Creek Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83406
  • /23

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3908 Clearfield Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,669

    Last Listing Agent The Biggs Group LPT Realty LLC

    3908 Clearfield Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83406
    • /75

      Not Listed For Sale

      5385 E Skidmore Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      5385 E Skidmore Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 237 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Abbott Evolv Brokerage

  • /11

    $516,500

    New Construction
    • 4 - 8 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,448+ Sq Ft

    Ashland Plan at Hillcrest Ranch, Ammon, ID 83406

    Welcome home to the Ashland by OLO Builders. This home has an open floor plan and offers open-concept living. It is spacious, convenient, and has natural light for days! The grand entry is open to the above level and gives a great first impression to anyone who comes to your home. The main family room has three large windows and is connected to a spacious kitchen with an island, dining room bump,

    OLO Builders Builder
    3491 Ammon Rd Unit 37877614, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /38

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    713 Newgate Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,597

    Last Listing Agent Russ Donahoo eXp Realty LLC

    713 Newgate Dr, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /47

      Est $1,117,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      5490 E Skidmore Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 6,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      5490 E Skidmore Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scarlet Poulsen Colliers International

  • /2

    $110,250

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $689,062 per Acre

    3931 Goldfinch Way, Ammon, ID 83406

    Build your dream home in the desirable Hillcrest Ranch community. These residential lots offer a perfect blend of quiet living and convenience, with beautiful surrounding views and easy access to Sunnyside Road, shopping, and dining. Enjoy low-maintenance lot sizes paired with community green space, making this an ideal setting for families, investors, or custom home builds. Don't miss your

    Grant Smith Real Estate Two70

    3931 Goldfinch Way, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /94

    $1,060,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7526 S Pebble Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $982,415

    Last Listing Agent Chalmers Haas eXp Realty LLC

    7526 S Pebble Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83406
    • /40

      Est $695,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      5299 E Skidmore Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5299 E Skidmore Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Hawley Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /97

    $1,695,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 11,075 Sq Ft

    6767 S 46th E, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

    Unbelievably spacious custom home offering 11,075 square feet of living space on 2.46 acres in the highly desirable Eastside Foothills of Idaho Falls, showcasing breathtaking city lights and unforgettable sunset views. Built in 2007, this property delivers exceptional value with an outstanding price per square foot .The home features 5 oversized bedrooms and 7 bathrooms, two offices, multiple

    Chris Italiano Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    6767 S 46th E, Idaho Falls, ID 83406
  • /22

    $387,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3855 Briar Creek Cir, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,717

    Last Listing Agent Tori Rainey RE/MAX Prestige

    3855 Briar Creek Cir, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /33

      Est $749,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      4770 E 65th S, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 6,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4770 E 65th S, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Windmiller Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /7

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 1.58 Acres
    • $110,759 per Acre

    8 Paintbrush Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

    Exciting new lot listings now available in Comore Loma of Idaho Falls. These prime residential building sites offer the perfect canvas for your dream home in one of the most desirable area in Idaho Falls. Ranging from 1.7 acre to just under 3 acres. Each lot features gas, power, cable, water, paved road access, and slight slope topography for walk out basements. Enjoy this sprawling hill

    Scarlet Poulsen Colliers International

    8 Paintbrush Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83406
  • /54

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3890 John Adams Pkwy, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,389

    Last Listing Agent Murdock Manwaring Company eXp Realty LLC

    3890 John Adams Pkwy, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
    • /74

      Est $962,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      5185 E Redonda Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5185 E Redonda Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Bolleurs Century 21 Greater LandCo

  • /2

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $1,423,810 per Acre

    TBD Eagle Dr Unit 9, Ammon, ID 83406

    Choose your own builder on this lot in Eagle Park Professional. City of Ammon water and sewer stubbed with curb parking lot already installed along with city fiber. Unit #9 will accommodate a building up to 4400 sf building on the main floor with 5:1,000 parking ratio. There are three entrances into Eagle Park Professional. An ideal location for medical or professional use. There is an HOA for

    Randy Waters SVN High Desert Commercial

    TBD Eagle Dr Unit 9, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /23

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1875 Falcon Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,552

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Thomas Axis Idaho Realty

    1875 Falcon Dr, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /73

      Est $693,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      6200 S Marbrisa Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      6200 S Marbrisa Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jody Holland Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /60

    $390,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft

    3729 Heartland Cir, Ammon, ID 83406

    This highly sought-after floor plan offers 2,770 sq ft of well-designed living space, combining functionality and comfort throughout. The main level features a welcoming living room, a versatile dining/family area, and a thoughtfully laid-out kitchen complete with a convenient breakfast bar—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. You'll also find two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a 2-car

    The Nelson Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    3729 Heartland Cir, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /2

    $126,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    L3 B2 Klamath Falls St, Ammon, ID 83406

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $154,268 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,501 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Webster Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    L3 B2 Klamath Falls St, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /37

      Est $639,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      5675 S Marbrisa Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      • 7 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5675 S Marbrisa Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

• /2

    $153,500

    $1K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $191,875 per Acre

    5479 Malheur River St, Ammon, ID 83406

    Looking for a Prime Residential Lot to build your DREAM HOME on? Look no more! The NEW Brogan Creek Subdivision offers large lots and a convenient location.

    Ryan Webster Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    5479 Malheur River St, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /31

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1715 S Curlew Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,713

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Allen Summit View Realty

    1715 S Curlew Dr, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /32

      Est $546,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      5374 E 49th S, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      5374 E 49th S, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 179 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Hammon Century 21 High Desert

  • /24

    $629,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,482 Sq Ft

    6540 E Crown Crescent, Ammon, ID 83406

    New Construction By Odyssey Homes, LLC. In Hawk's Landing! This thoughtfully Designed 3-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom Home offers Comfortable Main-Floor Living in the Beautiful Hawks Landing Subdivision, nestled in the foothills of Ammon. The Open-Concept Layout features a spacious living room with a cozy gas fireplace and a stylish kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, a Large Walk-in Pantry,

    Natasha Ellis Silvercreek Realty Group

    6540 E Crown Crescent, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /54

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3876 Tawzer Way, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,602

    Last Listing Agent Gary Rasmussen Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    3876 Tawzer Way, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /41

      Est $567,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      5338 E 49th S, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5338 E 49th S, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 182 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Carroll Evolv Brokerage

  • /5

    $159,000

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $198,750 per Acre

    3337 Lancer Ave, Ammon, ID 83406

    Find your ideal home site in the sought-after Hawks Landing neighborhood, now in its exciting NEW phase! Enjoy stunning views of Idaho Falls and breathtaking sunsets. The community is perfect for outdoor living, featuring scenic walking paths and a spacious park for family activities. With an HOA fee of just $50 per month, you'll benefit from well-maintained common areas. The sewer, water, and

    Gary Rasmussen Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    3337 Lancer Ave, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /39

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3340 Judy St, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,876

    Last Listing Agent Dakri Bernard Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    3340 Judy St, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /73

      Est $701,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      6133 E Sunnyside Rd, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      6133 E Sunnyside Rd, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Smedley Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /36

    $505,000

    New Construction
    • 5 - 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,466+ Sq Ft

    Clearpoint Plan at Hillcrest Ranch, Ammon, ID 83406

    Welcome to the Clearpoint by OLO Builders, where space and convenience come together in perfect harmony. As you enter, you'll be captivated by the grand U-shaped staircase, setting the tone for the elegant living spaces ahead. The spacious family room is open to the levels above, creating a breathtaking, airy atmosphere. The chef-inspired kitchen boasts a large island, perfect for meal prep and

    OLO Builders Builder
    3491 Ammon Rd Unit 37877625, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /13

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    TBD Indian Springs Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $115,870 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candace-Marie Mitcham Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    TBD Indian Springs Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83406
    • /62

      Est $703,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      2678 S 60th E, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2678 S 60th E, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Peery Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /2

    $475,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    1186 Cobie Ln, Ammon, ID 83406

    Ammon 5 bedroom 3 bath home.

    Sherri Biorn Century 21 High Desert

    1186 Cobie Ln, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /13

    $414,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    444 Church St, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,256

    Last Listing Agent Katie Staples Kartchner Homes Inc

    444 Church St, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /70

      Est $588,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      5941 E Rancho Via Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      5941 E Rancho Via Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent The Nelson Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /73

    $445,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft

    1862 Eagle Pointe Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

    Welcome to this spacious and inviting home nestled in the highly desirable, quiet, and established Eagle Pointe Subdivision in Ammon. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room - perfect for a home office, hobby space, or additional storage - this home offers the ideal balance of comfort and convenience. The open layout, paired with a fully finished basement, provides

    Marshall Johnston Silvercreek Realty Group

    1862 Eagle Pointe Dr, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /15

    $402,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    3152 Desert Sky Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Windmiller Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    3152 Desert Sky Dr, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /56

      Est $618,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      3147 S Rancho Via Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3147 S Rancho Via Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Murdock Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /8

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 2.16 Acres
    • $85,609 per Acre

    11 Paintbrush Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

Scarlet Poulsen Colliers International

    11 Paintbrush Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home