121

Recently Sold Idaho Springs, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    214 Falling Water Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 6 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,124

    Last Listing Agent Bill Davis Keller Williams Foothills Realty, LLC

    214 Falling Water Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /32

    $595,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    236 Harris Dr, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $636/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,056

    Last Listing Agent Debbra Abeyta Keller Williams Integrity Real Estate LLC

    236 Harris Dr, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /5

    $39,999

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1000 Wild Wagoner Trail, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • Land
    • 19.4 Acres
    • $2,062 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Hinckley PlatLabs LLC

    1000 Wild Wagoner Trail, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /6

    $33,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    0 Clear Creek S Unit REC5325919, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • Land
    • 13.4 Acres
    • $2,463 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61% Below List Price
    • 285 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Skeen Heritage West Realty LLC

    0 Clear Creek S Unit REC5325919, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /45

    $887,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    153 Gold Run Trail, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,087

    Last Listing Agent Bud Kinch RE/MAX Professionals

    153 Gold Run Trail, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /12

    $85,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    112 Mule Deer Trail, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • Land
    • 2.88 Acres
    • $29,514 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • 743 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler L'Archevesque Engel & Volkers Denver

    112 Mule Deer Trail, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /27

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2447 Miner St, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,361

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Spinner Clear Creek Realty Colorado LLC

    2447 Miner St, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /36

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    000 Gumtree Freeland Extension Eureka Belmont Mining, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • Land
    • 19.6 Acres
    • $7,908 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 406 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Scott-Wilson Compass - Denver

  • /12

    $112,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    312 Sawmill Ln, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $186,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,000

    Last Listing Agent Scott Markham RE/MAX Momentum

    312 Sawmill Ln, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /31

    $469,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    159 Virginia Canyon Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,987

    Last Listing Agent Charles Sparks RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    159 Virginia Canyon Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /50

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1539 Raven Ridge Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,000

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Lovingier Coldwell Banker Realty 28

    1539 Raven Ridge Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /48

    $683,300

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    258 Upper Forest Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,573

258 Upper Forest Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /42

    $568,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    55 Two Moon Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,671

    Last Listing Agent Aafke Lazar Keller Williams Foothills Realty

    55 Two Moon Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /47

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    139 County Road 308, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

139 County Road 308, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /26

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    140 Beaver Rd Unit 2, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,507

140 Beaver Rd Unit 2, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /21

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    000 Hidden Wilderness Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • Land
    • 9.2 Acres
    • $18,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Carey Compass - Denver

    000 Hidden Wilderness Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /11

    $32,500

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    0 Mine Rd Unit 1036246, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $67,708 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elise Waldron Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder

    0 Mine Rd Unit 1036246, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /49

    $1,525,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    336 Crest Dr, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 9 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 5,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

336 Crest Dr, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /18

    $13,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    0 Lot 846 Lincoln Dr, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $36,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,000

    Last Listing Agent Fabiane Santos Gerwe Ed Prather Real Estate

    0 Lot 846 Lincoln Dr, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /12

    $25,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 Eva Rd Unit 332 REC2398067, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $71,944 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Chavez Humble Bee Realty LLC

    0 Eva Rd Unit 332 REC2398067, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /4

    $37,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    95 St Marys U2 L95 Ct, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $98,684 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erica Mancha RE/MAX Elevate - Erie

    95 St Marys U2 L95 Ct, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /37

    $3,800,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    620 Cascade Creek Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • Land
    • 260 Acres
    • $14,615 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Carter Confluence Land Company

    620 Cascade Creek Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /50

    $2,190,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    34507 Colorado 103, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Simon LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    34507 Colorado 103, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /47

    $598,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1516 Wall St, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,965

    Last Listing Agent Scott Barker Barker Real Estate Company

    1516 Wall St, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /5

    $50,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    0 Laughing Valley Ranch Rd Unit REC4078582, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • Land
    • 3.49 Acres
    • $14,327 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 337 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Soley Maria Kentwood Mountain Properties

  • /44

    $592,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    556 Pisgah Lake Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,728

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Schwartz Engel & Volkers Denver

    556 Pisgah Lake Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /23

    $642,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    21221 Colorado 103, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,316

    Last Listing Agent Robert Sparlin Optimum Realty Services LTD

    21221 Colorado 103, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /49

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1520 Virginia St, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,477

1520 Virginia St, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /50

    $999,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1044 Alps Hill Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Anderson Veda Modern Properties

    1044 Alps Hill Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /24

    $22,500

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    491 Hilltop, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,000

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Smith Resident Realty Colorado

    491 Hilltop, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /33

    $379,500

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2433 Miner St, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,886

2433 Miner St, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /25

    $445,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    250 Upper Forest Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,540

250 Upper Forest Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /48

    $790,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    209 10th Ave, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 402 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,977

    Last Listing Agent David Hanna Coldwell Banker Realty 28

    209 10th Ave, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /39

    $675,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    812 Soda Creek Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,455

    Last Listing Agent Micah Frankel Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    812 Soda Creek Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /34

    $648,375

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    993 Fall River Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,339

993 Fall River Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /50

    $765,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    451 Harris Dr, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,573

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Anderson Veda Modern Properties

    451 Harris Dr, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /20

    $699,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    400 Upper Forest Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,537

400 Upper Forest Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /25

    $900,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    379 Rainbow Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $646/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,026

379 Rainbow Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /28

    $695,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4 Virginia St, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,284

    Last Listing Agent ANDREW SCHMIDT Realty One Group Premier

    4 Virginia St, Idaho Springs, CO 80452
  • /13

    $130,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3257 Trail Creek Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $26,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,683

3257 Trail Creek Rd, Idaho Springs, CO 80452

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Idaho Springs, CO?
Homes for sale in Idaho Springs, CO have an average home price of $650,247.
What is the average time to sell a house in Idaho Springs, CO?
The houses for sale in Idaho Springs, CO spend an average of 77 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Idaho Springs, CO?
There are 21 active homes for sale in Idaho Springs, CO.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Idaho Springs, CO?
60 homes have sold in Idaho Springs, CO over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Idaho Springs, CO

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$556,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$567,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$290,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$400
Number of Homes for Sale
21
Last 12 months Home Sales
60
Months of Supply
4.20
Median List Price
$575,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
8%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home