66

Recently Sold Homes in 79329

Section Image
  • /45

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 18, 2026

    7113 E F M 1294, Idalou, TX 79329

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casey Klingensmith Reside Real Estate Co.

    7113 E F M 1294, Idalou, TX 79329
  • /31

    $454,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    14403 N County Road 3240, Idalou, TX 79329

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,048

    Last Listing Agent Debora Perez-Ruiz MoVaDe Realty

    14403 N County Road 3240, Idalou, TX 79329
  • /44

    $439,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    10411 N F M 1729, Idalou, TX 79329

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dane Hensley Panhandle Realty Group

    10411 N F M 1729, Idalou, TX 79329
  • /4

    $429,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    8518 E County Road 6000, Idalou, TX 79329

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,688

    Last Listing Agent Blake Truett Westar Residential Realty, LLC

    8518 E County Road 6000, Idalou, TX 79329
  • /28

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    807 Cedar Ave, Idalou, TX 79329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,015

    Last Listing Agent Katie Jo Schafer Keller Williams Realty

    807 Cedar Ave, Idalou, TX 79329
  • /2

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    11204 E Us Highway 62 82, Idalou, TX 79329

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,721 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paige Gandy Aycock Realty Group, LLC

    11204 E Us Highway 62 82, Idalou, TX 79329
  • /5

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    8803 N Farm To Market Road 1729, Idalou, TX 79329

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $24,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Klassen Clear Rock Realty

    8803 N Farm To Market Road 1729, Idalou, TX 79329
  • /5

    $199,950 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    11202 N F M 400, Idalou, TX 79329

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $9,998 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,000

    Last Listing Agent Jacky Howard jHoward Realty, Inc.

    11202 N F M 400, Idalou, TX 79329
  • /43

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    7215 E F M 1294, Idalou, TX 79329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dane Hensley Panhandle Realty Group

    7215 E F M 1294, Idalou, TX 79329
  • /40

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    7715 E County Road 6200, Idalou, TX 79329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wimmers Realty Refined

    7715 E County Road 6200, Idalou, TX 79329
  • /45

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    8910 N F M 1729, Idalou, TX 79329

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Turner Brick & Loft Realty

    8910 N F M 1729, Idalou, TX 79329
  • /32

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    712 W 10th St, Idalou, TX 79329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,410

    Last Listing Agent Karla Boyd-Clanton Aycock Realty Group, LLC

    712 W 10th St, Idalou, TX 79329
  • /2

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    8121 E C R 5970, Idalou, TX 79329

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $10,989 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evan Stone Clear Rock Realty

    8121 E C R 5970, Idalou, TX 79329
  • /40

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    14505 N County Road 3240, Idalou, TX 79329

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,333

    Last Listing Agent Cole Whisenhunt Keller Williams Realty

    14505 N County Road 3240, Idalou, TX 79329
  • /33

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    9410 N Fm 1729, Idalou, TX 79329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,137

    Last Listing Agent Levi Perry Better Homes and Gardens

    9410 N Fm 1729, Idalou, TX 79329
  • /40

    $374,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    12401 N County Road 2900, Idalou, TX 79329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Sutton Keller Williams Realty

    12401 N County Road 2900, Idalou, TX 79329
  • /27

    $374,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    12413 N County Road 2900, Idalou, TX 79329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Sutton Keller Williams Realty

    12413 N County Road 2900, Idalou, TX 79329
  • /88

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    8128 E County Road 6100, Idalou, TX 79329

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily & Linda Team WestMark Companies

    8128 E County Road 6100, Idalou, TX 79329
  • /5

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    604 Brook Way, Idalou, TX 79329

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,159

604 Brook Way, Idalou, TX 79329
  • /35

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    716 W 6th St, Idalou, TX 79329

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,847

716 W 6th St, Idalou, TX 79329
  • /4

    $109,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    7701 E County Road 6000, Idalou, TX 79329

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $10,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Winegar Heritage Real Estate

    7701 E County Road 6000, Idalou, TX 79329
  • /19

    $87,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    0 N F M 789, Petersburg, TX 79250

    • Land
    • 70 Acres
    • $1,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Street Street Real Estate

    0 N F M 789, Petersburg, TX 79250
  • /2

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1010 Dogwood Ave, Idalou, TX 79329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,000

    Last Listing Agent Gilbert Arredondo Redondo 5 Realty

    1010 Dogwood Ave, Idalou, TX 79329
  • /28

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    14306 E F M 1527, Lorenzo, TX 79343

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Perez Aycock Realty Group, LLC

    14306 E F M 1527, Lorenzo, TX 79343
  • /48

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    7419 E County Road 6000, Idalou, TX 79329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,789

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Smith Keller Williams Realty

    7419 E County Road 6000, Idalou, TX 79329
  • /46

    $439,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    10409 N Farm To Market Road 1729, Idalou, TX 79329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dane Hensley Panhandle Realty Group

    10409 N Farm To Market Road 1729, Idalou, TX 79329

Showing Results 41 - 66, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home