44

Homes for Sale near Sloan-Hendrix Elementary School

Section Image
  • /34

    $90,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    2529 Highway 115, Imboden, AR 72434

    This home and location has tons of potential! The 1404 square foot home has 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, sunroom, 2 year old windows, huge living room, kitchen with rolling island, stove, refrigerator and dining area. Cute sliding barn doors! Home is heated and cooled with a 3-year-old 2-ton Mini split and a 5 burner LP gas stove for backup heat. Front and back decks on the home. Rural water and

    Jana Caldwell Carter City and County Realty

    2529 Highway 115, Imboden, AR 72434
  • /24

    $585,000

    • Land
    • 200 Acres
    • $2,925 per Acre

    00 Highway 63, Ravenden, AR 72459

    Agent Owned...Discover the perfect blend of opportunity and natural beauty of this remarkable tract of land that is just under 200 acres. Dayberry creek winds through the property, adding both charm and dependable water access. The land has already been surveyed, and offers and impressive flat area that's been approved for two 30,000 hen Happy Egg barns. This would work for anyone looking to step

    Jeffrey Roark Coldwell Banker Ozark Real Estate Company Branch

    00 Highway 63, Ravenden, AR 72459
  • /7

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Lot 1-2 Valley Chapel Rd, Other Ar, AR 72460

    Enjoy the country life and build a cute home or place a manufactured home on this .50 (+/-) acre lot in Ravenden Springs of Randolph County. It is flat and cleared, making it easier to maintain. There are neighboring cities for your needs and convenience as well. Owner financing is available. Property conveys a Limited Warranty Deed. Call or text for more information.

    Kristie Morrison Re/Max Real Estate Results

    Lot 1-2 Valley Chapel Rd, Other Ar, AR 72460
  • /15

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $136,364 per Acre

    1231 Walden Trail, Pocahontas, AR 72455

    Lot 32 of the Eleven Point Retreat Fourth Addition. Escape to the beautiful Eleven Point River with this 0.55-acre m/l getaway property! Set up and ready to enjoy with a shared well, septic, an 18x36 RV cover, and a 7x18 wood deck perfect for relaxing after a day on the river. Ideal setup for weekend getaways, camping, or future recreational use. Enjoy easy access to river recreation including