150

Recently Sold Homes in 67301

Section Image
  • /36

    $87,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    816 S 2nd St, Independence, KS 67301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joni Gaertner Epique Realty

    816 S 2nd St, Independence, KS 67301
  • /26

    $149,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1906 Bradley Ct, Independence, KS 67301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,536

    Last Listing Agent Lori Wesselowski Coldwell Banker Pasternak Johnson

    1906 Bradley Ct, Independence, KS 67301
  • /26

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    624 N 15th St, Independence, KS 67301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,612

    Last Listing Agent Tucker Killian Bill White Realty

    624 N 15th St, Independence, KS 67301
  • /22

    $104,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    304 E Maple St, Independence, KS 67301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,932

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Johnson Coldwell Banker Pasternak Johnson

    304 E Maple St, Independence, KS 67301
  • /19

    $29,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1328 N 8th St, Independence, KS 67301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

1328 N 8th St, Independence, KS 67301
  • /62

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2716 N 10th St, Independence, KS 67301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,884

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hensley EXP Realty LLC

    2716 N 10th St, Independence, KS 67301
  • /40

    $69,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    620 W Laurel St, Independence, KS 67301

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,527

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Fulk L2 Realty, Inc.

    620 W Laurel St, Independence, KS 67301
  • /43

    $462,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3000 Royal Ct, Independence, KS 67301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,486

3000 Royal Ct, Independence, KS 67301
  • /22

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2500 N 10th St, Independence, KS 67301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,733

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Gilcrist Coldwell Banker Pasternak Johnson

    2500 N 10th St, Independence, KS 67301
  • /53

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    952 Crescent Dr, Independence, KS 67301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,061

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hensley EXP Realty LLC

    952 Crescent Dr, Independence, KS 67301
  • /77

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3893 Cr 3720, Independence, KS 67301

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,863

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Fulk L2 Realty, Inc.

    3893 Cr 3720, Independence, KS 67301
  • /83

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4195 Cr 4435 N A, Independence, KS 67301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Loganbill Coldwell Banker Pasternak Johnson

    4195 Cr 4435 N A, Independence, KS 67301
  • /27

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1200 N 6th St, Independence, KS 67301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,438

    Last Listing Agent Todd Young Bill White Realty

    1200 N 6th St, Independence, KS 67301
  • /26

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1312 Irving St, Independence, KS 67301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,453

1312 Irving St, Independence, KS 67301
  • /17

    $28,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    528 S 13th St, Independence, KS 67301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $24/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,833

    Last Listing Agent Amber Gregory Keller Williams Realty Select

    528 S 13th St, Independence, KS 67301
  • /39

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2026

    625 W Oak St, Independence, KS 67301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,237

625 W Oak St, Independence, KS 67301
  • /29

    $74,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4079 Cr 3745, Independence, KS 67301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,631

    Last Listing Agent Tim White Bill White Realty

    4079 Cr 3745, Independence, KS 67301
  • /27

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    708 E Birch St, Independence, KS 67301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,303

    Last Listing Agent Tucker Killian Bill White Realty

    708 E Birch St, Independence, KS 67301
  • /39

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1027 N 5th St, Independence, KS 67301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,189

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia (Cindy) White Bill White Realty

    1027 N 5th St, Independence, KS 67301
  • /11

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3785 Cr 4060, Independence, KS 67301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,933

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Dahna Golden Oak Real Estate, LLC

    3785 Cr 4060, Independence, KS 67301
  • /45

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1900 Eisenhower Ct, Independence, KS 67301

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,427

1900 Eisenhower Ct, Independence, KS 67301
  • /57

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 18, 2026

    713 N 9th St, Independence, KS 67301

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,025

    Last Listing Agent Todd Young Bill White Realty

    713 N 9th St, Independence, KS 67301
  • /31

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3100 Majestic Dr, Independence, KS 67301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,820

3100 Majestic Dr, Independence, KS 67301
  • /44

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2200 Gary Ave, Independence, KS 67301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,363

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia (Cindy) White Bill White Realty

    2200 Gary Ave, Independence, KS 67301
  • /45

    $134,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    300 Mulberry St, Independence, KS 67301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,921

300 Mulberry St, Independence, KS 67301
  • /19

    $21,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    608 E Main St, Independence, KS 67301

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $11/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $31,822

    Last Listing Agent Brent Dildine Dildine & Associates Real Esta

    608 E Main St, Independence, KS 67301
  • /34

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    604 N 5th St, Independence, KS 67301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,039

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Fulk L2 Realty, Inc.

    604 N 5th St, Independence, KS 67301
  • /32

    $12,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1200 W Myrtle St, Independence, KS 67301

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $13/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,840

    Last Listing Agent Ross Daniels ReeceNichols BajaRanch Team

    1200 W Myrtle St, Independence, KS 67301
  • /26

    $96,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    612 W Walnut St, Independence, KS 67301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,554

    Last Listing Agent Tim White Bill White Realty

    612 W Walnut St, Independence, KS 67301
  • /45

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1020 N 19th Place, Independence, KS 67301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,912

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Beale Maven Property Group

    1020 N 19th Place, Independence, KS 67301
  • /3

    $24,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    0 Cr 5000 N A Unit HMS2525367, Independence, KS 67301

    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $10,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Pasternak Coldwell Banker Pasternak Johnson

    0 Cr 5000 N A Unit HMS2525367, Independence, KS 67301
  • /19

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    518 S 6th St, Independence, KS 67301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,231

    Last Listing Agent Steven Werner Bill White Realty

    518 S 6th St, Independence, KS 67301
  • /2

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    600 Riley St, Independence, KS 67301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,149

600 Riley St, Independence, KS 67301
  • /54

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    501 S 4th St, Independence, KS 67301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,805

501 S 4th St, Independence, KS 67301
  • /19

    $108,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5044 Cr 4100 Rd, Independence, KS 67301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Madison Simmons EXP Realty LLC

    5044 Cr 4100 Rd, Independence, KS 67301
  • /87

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    3630 Cr 3910, Independence, KS 67301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,507

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hensley EXP Realty LLC

    3630 Cr 3910, Independence, KS 67301
  • /26

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    427 Catalpa St, Independence, KS 67301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,935

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Fulk L2 Realty, Inc.

    427 Catalpa St, Independence, KS 67301
  • /57

    $785,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4811 Cr 3700, Independence, KS 67301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,409

4811 Cr 3700, Independence, KS 67301
  • /27

    $159,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    301 S 2nd St, Independence, KS 67301

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,633

301 S 2nd St, Independence, KS 67301
  • /21

    $97,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    413 N 2nd St, Independence, KS 67301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,177

    Last Listing Agent Steven Werner Bill White Realty

    413 N 2nd St, Independence, KS 67301

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home