467

Recently Sold Independence, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $275,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    11874 Wilson Rd, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,997

    Last Listing Agent Tim Kidwell Coldwell Banker Realty FM

    11874 Wilson Rd, Independence, KY 41051
  • /44

    $427,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4383 Silversmith Ln, Independence, KY 41051

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,063

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Regenbogen Huff Realty - Florence

    4383 Silversmith Ln, Independence, KY 41051
  • /26

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1784 Forest Run Dr, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,808

    Last Listing Agent Shelli Stinson eXp Realty LLC

    1784 Forest Run Dr, Independence, KY 41051
  • /42

    $513,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6213 Streamside Dr, Independence, KY 41051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,074

    Last Listing Agent Nick Niehaus eXp Realty, LLC

    6213 Streamside Dr, Independence, KY 41051
  • /25

    $362,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    11035 Woodmont Way, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,425

    Last Listing Agent David Schneider Ken Perry Realty

    11035 Woodmont Way, Independence, KY 41051
  • /21

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6307 Filly Ct, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,850

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Grisik Pivot Realty Group

    6307 Filly Ct, Independence, KY 41051
  • /21

    $25,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    772 Cox Rd Unit 85 & 86, Independence, KY 41051

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $39,062 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Brandner-Alwell Pivot Realty Group

    772 Cox Rd Unit 85 & 86, Independence, KY 41051
  • /29

    $368,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    10448 Canberra Dr, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,531

    Last Listing Agent Sara Hensley-Newman Cahill Real Estate Services

    10448 Canberra Dr, Independence, KY 41051
  • /44

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    850 Stablewatch Dr, Independence, KY 41051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,998

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Art RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    850 Stablewatch Dr, Independence, KY 41051
  • /32

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    10192 Limerick Cir, Covington, KY 41015

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,983

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Powers Huff Realty - Florence

    10192 Limerick Cir, Covington, KY 41015
  • /26

    $205,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    10741 Lakefront Cir, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,145

    Last Listing Agent The Platinum Partners exp Realty, LLC

    10741 Lakefront Cir, Independence, KY 41051
  • /19

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    764 Cox Rd, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,668

    Last Listing Agent Shelli Stinson eXp Realty LLC

    764 Cox Rd, Independence, KY 41051
  • /34

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5118 Dana Harvey Ln, Independence, KY 41051

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,649

    Last Listing Agent The Platinum Partners exp Realty, LLC

    5118 Dana Harvey Ln, Independence, KY 41051
  • /37

    $494,576

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1368 Independence Rd, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Greenbrook - Maple Street Collection

    1368 Independence Rd, Independence, KY 41051
  • /34

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1247 Monocacy Ct, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,346

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Brandenburg Huff Realty - Florence

    1247 Monocacy Ct, Independence, KY 41051
  • /31

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4252 Catalpa Dr, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,657

    Last Listing Agent Sara Brown Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    4252 Catalpa Dr, Independence, KY 41051
  • /41

    $520,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3956 Piperidge Way, Independence, KY 41051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,410

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Gibson Pivot Realty Group

    3956 Piperidge Way, Independence, KY 41051
  • /37

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1014 Cherryknoll Ct, Independence, KY 41051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,989

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Close Keller Williams Advisors

    1014 Cherryknoll Ct, Independence, KY 41051
  • /16

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1108 Amblewood Ct, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,097

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Mays Cahill Real Estate Services

    1108 Amblewood Ct, Independence, KY 41051
  • /22

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1813 Forest Run Dr, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,565

    Last Listing Agent Donna Mink Mink Realty

    1813 Forest Run Dr, Independence, KY 41051
  • /41

    $569,900

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    10626 Cotswold Way, Independence, KY 41015

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Drees Homes Manor Hill

    10626 Cotswold Way, Independence, KY 41015
  • /27

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    622 Branch Ct, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,358

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vories Keller Williams Realty Service

    622 Branch Ct, Independence, KY 41051
  • /49

    $347,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    787 Stablewatch Dr, Independence, KY 41051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,929

    Last Listing Agent Rick Finn Coldwell Banker Realty

    787 Stablewatch Dr, Independence, KY 41051
  • /30

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    10824 Autumnridge Dr, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,122

    Last Listing Agent Tina Vogelpohl Keller Williams Realty Service

    10824 Autumnridge Dr, Independence, KY 41051
  • /13

    $139,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1067 Oakgrove Ct Unit 1, Independence, KY 41051

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,988

    Last Listing Agent The Cindy Shetterly Team Keller Williams Realty Service

    1067 Oakgrove Ct Unit 1, Independence, KY 41051
  • /46

    $476,400

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    10625 Cotswold Way Unit 37233746, Latonia, KY 41015

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 6 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,676

    10625 Cotswold Way Unit 37233746, Latonia, KY 41015
  • /50

    $667,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3668 Mills Rd, Covington, KY 41015

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,302

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Cahill Cahill Real Estate Services

    3668 Mills Rd, Covington, KY 41015
  • /50

    $545,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1468 Shirepeak Way, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,131

    Last Listing Agent Michael Parker Huff Realty - Florence

    1468 Shirepeak Way, Independence, KY 41051
  • /42

    $286,500

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3146 Meadoway Ct, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,448

3146 Meadoway Ct, Independence, KY 41051
  • /32

    $386,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    5181 Madison Pike, Independence, KY 41051

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,465 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,963

    Last Listing Agent Josh Tungate Keller Williams Realty Service

    5181 Madison Pike, Independence, KY 41051
  • /50

    $453,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    5315 Midnight Run, Independence, KY 41051

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,805

    Last Listing Agent Danny Bush ERA Real Solutions Realty

    5315 Midnight Run, Independence, KY 41051
  • /26

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    37 Sylvan Dr, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,957

    Last Listing Agent Julia Deck-Russell Reinvest Consultants, LLC

    37 Sylvan Dr, Independence, KY 41051
  • /48

    $379,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1133 Cannonball Way, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,650

    Last Listing Agent Amy Dever RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    1133 Cannonball Way, Independence, KY 41051
  • /19

    $345,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    725 Independence Station Rd, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,516

    Last Listing Agent Bj Schenck Coldwell Banker Realty FM

    725 Independence Station Rd, Independence, KY 41051
  • /21

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    164 Friar Tuck Dr, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,718

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Minch eXp Realty, LLC

    164 Friar Tuck Dr, Independence, KY 41051
  • /39

    $479,900

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3563 Capel Ct, Covington, KY 41015

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,000

    Drees Homes Ashford Village

    3563 Capel Ct, Covington, KY 41015
  • /2

    $403,317

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1736 Cherry Blossom Dr, Independence, KY 41051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Greenbrook - Maple Street Collection

    1736 Cherry Blossom Dr, Independence, KY 41051
  • /31

    $299,900

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1119 Brigade Rd, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,128

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Vince Hand in Hand Realty

    1119 Brigade Rd, Independence, KY 41051
  • /49

    $366,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    6342 Stallion Ct, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,963

    Last Listing Agent Cory Behm Transaction Alliance LLC

    6342 Stallion Ct, Independence, KY 41051
  • /40

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    6550 Sugar Camp Dr, Independence, KY 41051

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,039

    Last Listing Agent Cara Klare Coldwell Banker Realty FM

    6550 Sugar Camp Dr, Independence, KY 41051

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 12

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Independence, KY?
Homes for sale in Independence, KY have an average home price of $364,047.
What is the average time to sell a house in Independence, KY?
The houses for sale in Independence, KY spend an average of 34 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Independence, KY?
There are 175 active homes for sale in Independence, KY.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Independence, KY?
425 homes have sold in Independence, KY over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Independence, KY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$335,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$350,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$205,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$154,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$195
Number of Homes for Sale
175
Last 12 months Home Sales
425
Months of Supply
4.90
Median List Price
$365,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home