96

Recently Sold Homes in 64053

Section Image
  • /19

    $149,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 03, 2026

    9311 E 9th St S, Independence, MO 64053

    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,022

    Last Listing Agent Beth Cavadini RE/MAX Heritage

    9311 E 9th St S, Independence, MO 64053
  • /21

    $169,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    107 N Ditzler Ave, Independence, MO 64053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,005

    Last Listing Agent John Hamamy JNick Real Estate

    107 N Ditzler Ave, Independence, MO 64053
  • /16

    $107,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    907 S Cedar Ave, Independence, MO 64053

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,571

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Shantz Platinum Realty LLC

    907 S Cedar Ave, Independence, MO 64053
  • /16

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    531 S Brookside Ave, Independence, MO 64053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,817

    Last Listing Agent Grant Truster Ruhlman Realty, LLC

    531 S Brookside Ave, Independence, MO 64053
  • /14

    $50,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    604 S Glenwood Ave, Independence, MO 64053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,719

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Dorman RE/MAX Premier Properties

    604 S Glenwood Ave, Independence, MO 64053
  • /29

    $199,950 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    628 S Huttig Ave, Independence, MO 64053

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,137

    Last Listing Agent Chris Eiken Real Broker, LLC

    628 S Huttig Ave, Independence, MO 64053
  • /17

    $120,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    813 S Hardy Ave, Independence, MO 64053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,276

    Last Listing Agent Carly Estes United Real Estate Kansas City

    813 S Hardy Ave, Independence, MO 64053
  • /25

    $199,500 Last List Price Sold Jan 01, 2026

    100 S Oxford Ave, Independence, MO 64053

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,407

    Last Listing Agent Alex Olson Legendary Apartment Brokers

    100 S Oxford Ave, Independence, MO 64053
  • /10

    $117,040 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    501 S Hardy Ave, Independence, MO 64053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,917

    Last Listing Agent Brian Brockman Bang Realty, Inc

    501 S Hardy Ave, Independence, MO 64053
  • /16

    $99,900 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    617 S Lake Dr, Independence, MO 64053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,486

    Last Listing Agent Tatjana Nikolic Platinum Realty LLC

    617 S Lake Dr, Independence, MO 64053
  • /19

    $114,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    638 S Lake Dr, Independence, MO 64053

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,401

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Beal ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    638 S Lake Dr, Independence, MO 64053
  • /11

    $144,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    9821 E 9th St S, Independence, MO 64053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,145 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,690

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Orellano Scudo Realty LLC

    9821 E 9th St S, Independence, MO 64053
  • /41

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    207 N Hawthorne Ave, Independence, MO 64053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,310

    Last Listing Agent Spradling Group EXP Realty LLC

    207 N Hawthorne Ave, Independence, MO 64053
  • /28

    $190,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    11100 E 11th St S, Independence, MO 64054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,791

    Last Listing Agent Faye Whitney Platinum Realty LLC

    11100 E 11th St S, Independence, MO 64054
  • /25

    $79,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 23, 2025

    10503 E Scarritt Ave, Sugar Creek, MO 64054

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,830

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Connor Kairos Service LLC

    10503 E Scarritt Ave, Sugar Creek, MO 64054
  • /18

    $62,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    547 Blue Ridge Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64125

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,124

    Last Listing Agent Micah Thomas Standard Real Estate

    547 Blue Ridge Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64125

Showing Results 81 - 96, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home