5,926

Homes in ZIP Code 64056

Section Image
    • /21

      Est $233,849 Not Listed For Sale

      1319 N Viking Dr, Independence, MO 64056

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1319 N Viking Dr, Independence, MO 64056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teri Graves RE/MAX Innovations

  • /22

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    18924 E 6th St N, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,074

    Last Listing Agent Shane Stevens RE/MAX Heritage

    18924 E 6th St N, Independence, MO 64056
    • /25

      Est $225,211 Not Listed For Sale

      20404 E 16th St N, Independence, MO 64056

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      20404 E 16th St N, Independence, MO 64056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Collins RE/MAX Heritage

  • /34

    $205,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1303 N Atherton Rd, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,664

    Last Listing Agent Tia Martin Everything Real Estate

    1303 N Atherton Rd, Independence, MO 64056
    • /32

      Est $243,667 Not Listed For Sale

      19109 E 12th Terrace Ct N, Independence, MO 64056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      19109 E 12th Terrace Ct N, Independence, MO 64056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joanna Berkebile RE/MAX Revolution

  • /25

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    17501 E Cheyenne Dr, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,771

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Ann Meek Home Sweet Home Realty

    17501 E Cheyenne Dr, Independence, MO 64056
    • /34

      Est $324,428 Not Listed For Sale

      19416 E 11th Terrace N, Independence, MO 64056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      19416 E 11th Terrace N, Independence, MO 64056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Ethington RE/MAX Premier Properties

  • /13

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    18834 E Wigwam Place, Independence, MO 64056

    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 418 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,818

    Last Listing Agent Shonda Hannsz Realty Professionals Heartland

    18834 E Wigwam Place, Independence, MO 64056
    • /31

      Est $263,146 Not Listed For Sale

      19912 E 17th Street Ct N, Independence, MO 64056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      19912 E 17th Street Ct N, Independence, MO 64056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robin Stewart RE/MAX Premier Properties

  • /47

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    802 N Susquehanna Ridge, Independence, MO 64056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,262

    Last Listing Agent Cody Newsom ACTION REALTY COMPANY

    802 N Susquehanna Ridge, Independence, MO 64056
    • /25

      Est $202,071 Not Listed For Sale

      19118 E 6th St N, Independence, MO 64056

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      19118 E 6th St N, Independence, MO 64056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anita Covert RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

  • /41

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    19600 E 9th St S, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,393

    Last Listing Agent MIKE CONNERS ReeceNichols -Johnson County W

    19600 E 9th St S, Independence, MO 64056
    • /29

      Est $187,622 Not Listed For Sale

      536 N Powahatan Dr, Independence, MO 64056

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      536 N Powahatan Dr, Independence, MO 64056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Kinnison RE/MAX Premier Properties

  • /22

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    709 N Belvidere Ave, Independence, MO 64056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,765

    Last Listing Agent Blake Keathley EveryState Inc.

    709 N Belvidere Ave, Independence, MO 64056
    • /13

      Est $175,287 Not Listed For Sale

      1307 N Whitney Rd, Independence, MO 64056

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1307 N Whitney Rd, Independence, MO 64056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Full RE/MAX Heritage

  • /19

    $219,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    834 N Ponca Dr, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,770

    Last Listing Agent Caz Caslavka Realty Executives

    834 N Ponca Dr, Independence, MO 64056
    • /22

      Est $201,690 Not Listed For Sale

      748 N Aztec Dr, Independence, MO 64056

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      748 N Aztec Dr, Independence, MO 64056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Wyrick Realty Executives

  • /46

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    649 S Kisner Dr, Independence, MO 64056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,317

    Last Listing Agent Tracy White Baldridge ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    649 S Kisner Dr, Independence, MO 64056
    • /32

      Est $233,882 Not Listed For Sale

      20308 E 16th St N, Independence, MO 64056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      20308 E 16th St N, Independence, MO 64056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Butler Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

  • /24

    $239,900 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    216 S Shrank Ave, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,651

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Paxton Keller Williams Southland

    216 S Shrank Ave, Independence, MO 64056
    • /19

      Est $274,320 Not Listed For Sale

      1112 S Jones Rd, Independence, MO 64056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1112 S Jones Rd, Independence, MO 64056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Belman RE/MAX Premier Properties

  • /20

    $129,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    913 S Main Rd, Independence, MO 64056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 516 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,601

    Last Listing Agent SNP REAL ESTATE GROUP Keller Williams Southland

    913 S Main Rd, Independence, MO 64056
    • /27

      Est $301,676 Not Listed For Sale

      1701 N Jones Ct, Independence, MO 64056

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1701 N Jones Ct, Independence, MO 64056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Breanna Leahy EXP Realty LLC

  • /29

    $190,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    18805 E Arrowhead Dr, Independence, MO 64056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,758

    Last Listing Agent LeAnn Hiatt Huck Homes

    18805 E Arrowhead Dr, Independence, MO 64056
    • /16

      Est $210,101 Not Listed For Sale

      1017 N Farview Dr, Independence, MO 64056

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1017 N Farview Dr, Independence, MO 64056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shaun Ashley RE/MAX Heritage

  • /29

    $224,900 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    18301 E Truman Rd, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,927

    Last Listing Agent Asheley Sisk RE/MAX Heritage

    18301 E Truman Rd, Independence, MO 64056
    • /53

      Est $235,529 Not Listed For Sale

      17001 E 2nd St S, Independence, MO 64056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      17001 E 2nd St S, Independence, MO 64056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria Zuluaga Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

  • /29

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    20107 E Blue Mills Ct, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,210

    Last Listing Agent LeAnn Hiatt Huck Homes

    20107 E Blue Mills Ct, Independence, MO 64056
    • /36

      Est $248,925 Not Listed For Sale

      19116 E 14th St N, Independence, MO 64056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      19116 E 14th St N, Independence, MO 64056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Christopher Turn Key Realty LLC

  • /26

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 02, 2025

    20933 E 8th St S, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,000

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Pollard RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

    20933 E 8th St S, Independence, MO 64056
    • /17

      Est $240,458 Not Listed For Sale

      1608 N Belvidere Ave, Independence, MO 64056

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1608 N Belvidere Ave, Independence, MO 64056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent NETWORK TEAM Keller Williams KC North

  • /30

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 14, 2026

    18005 E Redwood Dr, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,085

    Last Listing Agent Anita Covert RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

    18005 E Redwood Dr, Independence, MO 64056
    • /25

      Est $268,943 Not Listed For Sale

      18416 E Arrowhead Ln, Independence, MO 64056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      18416 E Arrowhead Ln, Independence, MO 64056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Mahurin ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

  • /36

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1705 N Jones Ct, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,831

    Last Listing Agent Jim Fussell Realtor KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    1705 N Jones Ct, Independence, MO 64056
    • /31

      Est $198,833 Not Listed For Sale

      630 N Powahatan Dr, Independence, MO 64056

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      630 N Powahatan Dr, Independence, MO 64056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Bunton ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

  • /42

    $237,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    20308 E Millhaven St, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,227

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Adams RE/MAX Premier Properties

    20308 E Millhaven St, Independence, MO 64056
    • /32

      Est $277,317 Not Listed For Sale

      18500 E Arrowhead Ln, Independence, MO 64056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      18500 E Arrowhead Ln, Independence, MO 64056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Craig ReeceNichols-KCN

  • /16

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 17, 2025

    339 N Downey Ave, Independence, MO 64056

    • 3 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,232

    Last Listing Agent Nilesh Patel Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    339 N Downey Ave, Independence, MO 64056
    • /19

      Est $217,437 Not Listed For Sale

      828 N Sioux Ave, Independence, MO 64056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      828 N Sioux Ave, Independence, MO 64056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Lindahl

  • /6

    $138,096 Last List Price Sold Jan 22, 2026

    0 S Powell Rd Unit HMS2591973, Independence, MO 64056

    • Land
    • 9.9 Acres
    • $13,949 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trent Thompson Realty Professionals Heartland

    0 S Powell Rd Unit HMS2591973, Independence, MO 64056

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home