170

Recently Sold Homes in 64057

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $419,900 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    19804 E 24th Terrace Ct S, Independence, MO 64057

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,610

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Ashley RE/MAX Heritage

    19804 E 24th Terrace Ct S, Independence, MO 64057
  • /30

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2608 Baker Rd, Independence, MO 64057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,545

    Last Listing Agent Saundra Hendricks RE/MAX Premier Properties

    2608 Baker Rd, Independence, MO 64057
  • /2

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2813 Trenchard Dr, Independence, MO 64057

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,756

    Last Listing Agent Carie Averill RE/MAX Heritage

    2813 Trenchard Dr, Independence, MO 64057
  • /60

    $998,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    21211 E 34th St S, Independence, MO 64057

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,117

    Last Listing Agent Tami Froehlich ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    21211 E 34th St S, Independence, MO 64057
  • /23

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2321 S Heartland Ct, Independence, MO 64057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,921

    Last Listing Agent Jim Godwin Executive Asset Realty

    2321 S Heartland Ct, Independence, MO 64057
  • /4

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2501 S R D Mize Rd, Independence, MO 64057

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $39,474 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Hare Realty Professionals Heartland

    2501 S R D Mize Rd, Independence, MO 64057
  • /39

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2316 S Ponca Ave, Independence, MO 64057

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,119

    Last Listing Agent Ask Cathy Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    2316 S Ponca Ave, Independence, MO 64057
  • /30

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3401 Bryn Mawr Dr, Independence, MO 64057

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,550

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Kilmer ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    3401 Bryn Mawr Dr, Independence, MO 64057
  • /27

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    17904 E 18th Terrace Ct S, Independence, MO 64057

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,561

    Last Listing Agent Tracy White Baldridge ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    17904 E 18th Terrace Ct S, Independence, MO 64057
  • /18

    $145,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2606 Berry Ave, Independence, MO 64057

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,152

    Last Listing Agent Melody Tener Lynch Real Estate

    2606 Berry Ave, Independence, MO 64057
  • /33

    $249,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2813 Chatelain Ct Unit A, Independence, MO 64057

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,075

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Perciful RE/MAX Premier Properties

    2813 Chatelain Ct Unit A, Independence, MO 64057
  • /18

    $205,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1913 S Viking Ct, Independence, MO 64057

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,062

    Last Listing Agent Matt Jones Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    1913 S Viking Ct, Independence, MO 64057
  • /2

    $1,500,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 28, 2025

    27451 and 27403 E Truman Rd, Independence, MO 64057

    • Land
    • 70.72 Acres
    • $21,210 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nilesh Patel Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    27451 and 27403 E Truman Rd, Independence, MO 64057
  • /2

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2920 S Seminole Dr, Independence, MO 64057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,732

    Last Listing Agent Asli Pehriz ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    2920 S Seminole Dr, Independence, MO 64057
  • /33

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 09, 2025

    18104 E 24th St S, Independence, MO 64057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,908

    Last Listing Agent Carie Averill RE/MAX Heritage

    18104 E 24th St S, Independence, MO 64057
  • /34

    $369,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    17908 E 29th St S, Independence, MO 64057

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,980

    Last Listing Agent George Fakoury ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    17908 E 29th St S, Independence, MO 64057
  • /20

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    18109 E 31st Terrace Dr S, Independence, MO 64057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,902

    Last Listing Agent Benji Lytle Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    18109 E 31st Terrace Dr S, Independence, MO 64057
  • /27

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    19200 E 19th Street Ct S, Independence, MO 64057

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,214

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Rivera ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    19200 E 19th Street Ct S, Independence, MO 64057
  • /38

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    17813 E 26th St S, Independence, MO 64057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,668

    Last Listing Agent Richey Real Estate Group Real Broker, LLC-MO

    17813 E 26th St S, Independence, MO 64057
  • /28

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 06, 2025

    20104 E 13th St S, Independence, MO 64057

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,045

    Last Listing Agent Karissa Keller Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    20104 E 13th St S, Independence, MO 64057
  • /40

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3011 Cedar Crest Dr Unit B, Independence, MO 64057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,519

    Last Listing Agent Krystle Espinoza BHG Kansas City Homes

    3011 Cedar Crest Dr Unit B, Independence, MO 64057
  • /44

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2420 S Arrowhead Ave, Independence, MO 64057

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,473

    Last Listing Agent Rick Massie Chartwell Realty LLC

    2420 S Arrowhead Ave, Independence, MO 64057
  • /30

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2829 Trenchard Dr, Independence, MO 64057

    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,552

    Last Listing Agent Steve Holeyfield RE/MAX Heritage

    2829 Trenchard Dr, Independence, MO 64057
  • /31

    $330,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    18013 E 26th Terrace Ct S, Independence, MO 64057

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,053

    Last Listing Agent Executive Asset Properties Group Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    18013 E 26th Terrace Ct S, Independence, MO 64057
  • /33

    $380,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3000 Cedar Crest Dr, Independence, MO 64057

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,659

    Last Listing Agent Carla Cole RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

    3000 Cedar Crest Dr, Independence, MO 64057
  • /24

    $254,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    17608 E 19th Terrace Ct S, Independence, MO 64057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,445

    Last Listing Agent Rick Martin Jason Mitchell Real Estate Mis

    17608 E 19th Terrace Ct S, Independence, MO 64057
  • /34

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    18500 E 27th St S, Independence, MO 64057

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,551

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Shipley ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    18500 E 27th St S, Independence, MO 64057
  • /15

    $239,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    18120 E 25th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64057

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,895

    Last Listing Agent SBD Team SBD Housing Solutions LLC

    18120 E 25th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64057
  • /21

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2813 Trenchard Dr, Independence, MO 64057

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,816

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Middleton RE/MAX Heritage

    2813 Trenchard Dr, Independence, MO 64057
  • /10

    $290,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2901 Tepee Ave, Independence, MO 64057

    • 4 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,375

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Rasmussen EXP Realty LLC

    2901 Tepee Ave, Independence, MO 64057
  • /17

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1208 Ranson Place, Independence, MO 64057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,253

    Last Listing Agent Benji Lytle Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    1208 Ranson Place, Independence, MO 64057
  • /30

    $359,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    17801 E 30th St S, Independence, MO 64057

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,676

    Last Listing Agent Steve Holeyfield RE/MAX Heritage

    17801 E 30th St S, Independence, MO 64057
  • /58

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    19307 E 34th St S, Independence, MO 64057

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,260

    Last Listing Agent Trent Thompson Realty Professionals Heartland

    19307 E 34th St S, Independence, MO 64057
  • /35

    $329,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3107 S Cochise Ave, Independence, MO 64057

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,006

    Last Listing Agent Barnett Sells Ho Team Chartwell Realty LLC

    3107 S Cochise Ave, Independence, MO 64057
  • /41

    $370,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    18906 E 34th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64057

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,074

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Lee ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    18906 E 34th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64057
  • /28

    $205,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    17928 E Whitney Rd S, Independence, MO 64057

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,870

    Last Listing Agent Anita Covert RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

    17928 E Whitney Rd S, Independence, MO 64057
  • /24

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1626 S Whitney Dr, Independence, MO 64057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,820

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Franke Chartwell Realty LLC

    1626 S Whitney Dr, Independence, MO 64057
  • /24

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2972 Iva Dr, Independence, MO 64057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,571

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Oster KW Diamond Partners

    2972 Iva Dr, Independence, MO 64057
  • /40

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    3313 Aztec Ct, Independence, MO 64057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,476

    Last Listing Agent Jim Fussell Realtor KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    3313 Aztec Ct, Independence, MO 64057
  • /48

    $1,060,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3411 S Mize Ridge Ct, Independence, MO 64057

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 344 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,005

    Last Listing Agent Keith McClain ERA McClain Brothers

    3411 S Mize Ridge Ct, Independence, MO 64057

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home