4,446

Independence, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /20

      Est $329,534 Not Listed For Sale

      5617 N Circle View Dr, Independence, OH 44131

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      5617 N Circle View Dr, Independence, OH 44131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 17, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Stupka RE/MAX

    • /21

      Est $462,797 Not Listed For Sale

      8203 Brookside Rd, Independence, OH 44131

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      8203 Brookside Rd, Independence, OH 44131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,600
      • Sep 30, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Judy Gorbett Darwal Deleted Agent

    • /27

      Est $592,122 Not Listed For Sale

      4501 Cliffview Dr, Independence, OH 44131

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,777 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4501 Cliffview Dr, Independence, OH 44131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Sep 22, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Susan Turner Howard Hanna

    • /24

      Est $323,129 Not Listed For Sale

      7691 Treelawn Dr, Brecksville, OH 44141

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      7691 Treelawn Dr, Brecksville, OH 44141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 05, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Al Stasek Deleted Agent

    • /25

      Est $546,653 Not Listed For Sale

      7637 Montello Rd, Independence, OH 44131

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      7637 Montello Rd, Independence, OH 44131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Sep 11, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Silvana Dibiase RE/MAX

    • /14

      Est $258,283 Not Listed For Sale

      6131 Fieldstone Trail, Independence, OH 44131

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6131 Fieldstone Trail, Independence, OH 44131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Aug 09, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Chris DePiero CENTURY 21 DePiero & Associates, Inc.

    • /25

      Est $316,181 Not Listed For Sale

      6219 Brookside Rd, Independence, OH 44131

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6219 Brookside Rd, Independence, OH 44131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 10, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Diane Weseloh Keller Williams Elevate

    • /25

      Est $300,890 Not Listed For Sale

      7447 Oval Dr, Independence, OH 44131

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      7447 Oval Dr, Independence, OH 44131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,500
      • Nov 06, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Burke Link Real Estate Group, LLC

    • /28

      Est $314,415 Not Listed For Sale

      312 Park Dr, Independence, OH 44131

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      312 Park Dr, Independence, OH 44131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Oct 07, 2019

      Last Listing Agent David Fulton Da Vinci Fine Homes, LLC.

    • /31

      Est $223,375 Not Listed For Sale

      5079 W 7th St, Independence, OH 44131

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5079 W 7th St, Independence, OH 44131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Sep 13, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Greg Erlanger Keller Williams Citywide

    • /12

      Est $293,421 Not Listed For Sale

      5118 Brookside Rd, Independence, OH 44131

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      5118 Brookside Rd, Independence, OH 44131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 08, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Paul Paratto Howard Hanna

    • /14

      Est $333,992 Not Listed For Sale

      6423 E Sprague Rd, Independence, OH 44131

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      6423 E Sprague Rd, Independence, OH 44131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Aug 01, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Robert Girardi Lentz Associates, Inc.

    • /20

      Est $581,563 Not Listed For Sale

      6352 Sycamore Ct, Independence, OH 44131

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6352 Sycamore Ct, Independence, OH 44131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Feb 28, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Flower Russell Real Estate Services

    • /35

      Est $309,862 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 24, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Diane Weseloh Keller Williams Elevate

    • /16

      Est $290,351 Not Listed For Sale

      5603 E Pleasant Valley Rd, Independence, OH 44131

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      5603 E Pleasant Valley Rd, Independence, OH 44131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,000
      • Dec 28, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jason Fahl Russell Real Estate Services

    • /25

      Est $475,062 Not Listed For Sale

      7280 Deer Run, Independence, OH 44131

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7280 Deer Run, Independence, OH 44131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Mar 17, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Mary Nofel Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lucien Realty

    • /35

      Est $414,815 Not Listed For Sale

      9111 Hillside Rd, Independence, OH 44131

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      9111 Hillside Rd, Independence, OH 44131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 29, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Lambert Howard Hanna

    • /21

      Est $265,852 Not Listed For Sale

      325 E Hillsdale Ave, Independence, OH 44131

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      325 E Hillsdale Ave, Independence, OH 44131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,900
      • Dec 15, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Pamela R Wilkes Wilkes Realty, LLC.

    • /3

      Est $447,488 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Marko Ln, Independence, OH 44131

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      33 Marko Ln, Independence, OH 44131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 254 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 02, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Asp CENTURY 21 DePiero & Associates, Inc.

    • /35

      Est $375,544 Not Listed For Sale

      6892 Brecksville Rd, Independence, OH 44131

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6892 Brecksville Rd, Independence, OH 44131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • Jun 28, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Louis Bottone Deleted Agent

    • /35

      Est $863,440 Not Listed For Sale

      6580 Tulip Trail, Independence, OH 44131

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6580 Tulip Trail, Independence, OH 44131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Mar 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Silvana Dibiase RE/MAX

    • /27

      Est $345,065 Not Listed For Sale

      6615 Lafayette Blvd, Independence, OH 44131

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      6615 Lafayette Blvd, Independence, OH 44131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Dec 21, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Bubnick Deleted Agent

    • /19

      Est $272,912 Not Listed For Sale

      6401 Dora Blvd, Independence, OH 44131

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      6401 Dora Blvd, Independence, OH 44131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,900
      • Aug 14, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Susan Turner Howard Hanna

    • /35

      Est $267,634 Not Listed For Sale

      253 E Clearview Ave, Independence, OH 44131

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      253 E Clearview Ave, Independence, OH 44131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Dec 07, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Shane Kendall Market First Real Estate Services

    • /29

      Est $830,256 Not Listed For Sale

      7282 Forestwood Dr, Independence, OH 44131

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      7282 Forestwood Dr, Independence, OH 44131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,900
      • Aug 11, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Fred Papalardo Carriage Hill Realty

    • /27

      Est $288,780 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 05, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Diane Weseloh Keller Williams Elevate

    • /27

      Est $281,545 Not Listed For Sale

      7820 Hillside Rd, Independence, OH 44131

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      7820 Hillside Rd, Independence, OH 44131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 13, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Chris Olsen Olsen Ziegler Realty LLC

    • /30

      Est $311,812 Not Listed For Sale

      4914 W Ash Rd, Independence, OH 44131

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4914 W Ash Rd, Independence, OH 44131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,500
      • Jan 18, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Hollingsworth Keller Williams Elevate

    • /24

      Est $311,653 Not Listed For Sale

      6905 Sunset Ave, Independence, OH 44131

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      6905 Sunset Ave, Independence, OH 44131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Jan 27, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Leanne Scharf Howard Hanna

    • /27

      Est $406,211 Not Listed For Sale

      3724 Shelly Dr, Independence, OH 44131

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3724 Shelly Dr, Independence, OH 44131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Sep 21, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Joan Elflein Ohio Broker Direct

    • /10

      Est $345,143 Not Listed For Sale

      6554 Josephine Dr, Independence, OH 44131

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      6554 Josephine Dr, Independence, OH 44131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 22, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Shona McCune Deleted Agent

    • /30

      Est $502,917 Not Listed For Sale

      6385 Ledgewood Dr, Independence, OH 44131

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      6385 Ledgewood Dr, Independence, OH 44131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Mar 11, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Prenatt EXP Realty, LLC.

    • /22

      Est $628,914 Not Listed For Sale

      6347 Pebblecreek Dr, Independence, OH 44131

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      6347 Pebblecreek Dr, Independence, OH 44131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Sep 27, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Myers Deleted Agent

    • /13

      Est $622,096 Not Listed For Sale

      6410 Ledgewood Dr, Independence, OH 44131

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      6410 Ledgewood Dr, Independence, OH 44131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,000
      • Jun 27, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Scott Phillips Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    • /25

      Est $433,959 Not Listed For Sale

      7839 Dalebrook Rd, Independence, OH 44131

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      7839 Dalebrook Rd, Independence, OH 44131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 27, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Susan Turner Howard Hanna

    • /30

      Est $304,530 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Ridgeview Dr, Independence, OH 44131

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      200 Ridgeview Dr, Independence, OH 44131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Nov 09, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Diane Weseloh Keller Williams Elevate

    • /25

      Est $246,694 Not Listed For Sale

      5151 W 8th St, Independence, OH 44131

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5151 W 8th St, Independence, OH 44131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Aug 13, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Miller EXP Realty, LLC.

    • /21

      Est $402,024 Not Listed For Sale

      924 E Schaaf Rd, Independence, OH 44131

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      924 E Schaaf Rd, Independence, OH 44131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 14, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Joan Elflein Ohio Broker Direct

    • /16

      Est $295,547 Not Listed For Sale

      6511 Anderson Ave, Independence, OH 44131

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      6511 Anderson Ave, Independence, OH 44131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 124% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Jan 17, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Diane Weseloh Keller Williams Elevate

    • /35

      Est $346,695 Not Listed For Sale

      6915 Chestnut Rd, Independence, OH 44131

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      6915 Chestnut Rd, Independence, OH 44131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 07, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Mary Fitzgerald Keller Williams Elevate

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home