3,844

Homes in ZIP Code 97351

Section Image
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 S 17th (#15) St Unit 15, Independence, OR 97351

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      141 S 17th (#15) St Unit 15, Independence, OR 97351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Wellard RE/MAX

  • /47

    $524,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    535 E St, Independence, OR 97351

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,376

    Last Listing Agent KATHY CAMPOS MESEN REALTY OF AMERICA, LLC

    535 E St, Independence, OR 97351
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 S 17th (#3) St Unit 3, Independence, OR 97351

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      141 S 17th (#3) St Unit 3, Independence, OR 97351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $92/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Wellard RE/MAX

  • /29

    $442,500

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1555 Adams St, Independence, OR 97351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,404

    Last Listing Agent Peter Braunworth Coho Realty

    1555 Adams St, Independence, OR 97351
    • /28

      Est $525,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      1173 S 10th St, Independence, OR 97351

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1173 S 10th St, Independence, OR 97351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent MIKE BARNES REAL ESTATE 55, INC

  • /48

    $725,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    9885 Buena Vista Rd, Independence, OR 97351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,024

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Green HomeSmart Realty Group

    9885 Buena Vista Rd, Independence, OR 97351
    • /50

      Est $454,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      688 Morning Glory Dr, Independence, OR 97351

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      688 Morning Glory Dr, Independence, OR 97351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ciera Dalton EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    141 S 17th St Unit 15 St, Independence, OR 97351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jane Fisher TOWN & COUNTRY SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    141 S 17th St Unit 15 St, Independence, OR 97351
    • /27

      Est $435,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      1624 S 6th St, Independence, OR 97351

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1624 S 6th St, Independence, OR 97351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mathew Genuser SIMPLIHOM

  • /11

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    562 S 4th St, Independence, OR 97351

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,626

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Paoli WINDERMERE PACIFIC WEST PROP

    562 S 4th St, Independence, OR 97351
    • /33

      Est $406,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      1330 Richard Ct, Independence, OR 97351

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1330 Richard Ct, Independence, OR 97351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Liz Boisvert EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /26

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1380 Monmouth St, Independence, OR 97351

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,866

    Last Listing Agent Visay Naggi Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate Professionals

    1380 Monmouth St, Independence, OR 97351
    • /40

      Est $493,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      9500 Wells Landing Rd, Independence, OR 97351

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      9500 Wells Landing Rd, Independence, OR 97351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,750
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Kelleher KELLER WILLIAMS / EUGENE & SPRINGFIELD

  • /31

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    769 Morning Glory Dr, Independence, OR 97351

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,628

    Last Listing Agent Laura Gillott KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY MID-WILLAMETTE - GILLOTT TEAM

    769 Morning Glory Dr, Independence, OR 97351
    • /26

      Est $434,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      1341 Marigold Dr, Independence, OR 97351

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1341 Marigold Dr, Independence, OR 97351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,900
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dean Sanderson JES REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /27

    $358,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1261 Pine Ct, Independence, OR 97351

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,290

    Last Listing Agent Tanna Cable Girod C CABLE REALTY

    1261 Pine Ct, Independence, OR 97351
    • /37

      Est $579,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      1309 Rhoda Ln, Independence, OR 97351

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1309 Rhoda Ln, Independence, OR 97351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Beachy EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /50

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    411 Monmouth St, Independence, OR 97351

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,536

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ann Scheirman HOMESMART REALTY GROUP - MONMOUTH

    411 Monmouth St, Independence, OR 97351
    • /31

      Est $419,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      1405 River Oak Rd, Independence, OR 97351

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1405 River Oak Rd, Independence, OR 97351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

• /37

    $530,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    985 Sassafras St, Independence, OR 97351

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 391 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,786

    Last Listing Agent Chet Graham REALTY FIRST LLC

    985 Sassafras St, Independence, OR 97351
    • /15

      Est $453,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      868 Morning Glory Dr, Independence, OR 97351

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      868 Morning Glory Dr, Independence, OR 97351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Devin Bourne Bespoke Realty

  • /30

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    613 Jasmine Cir, Independence, OR 97351

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,805

    Last Listing Agent SHANNON TOURVILLE JMG JASON MITCHELL GROUP-SALEM

    613 Jasmine Cir, Independence, OR 97351
    • /45

      Est $554,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      386 B St, Independence, OR 97351

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      386 B St, Independence, OR 97351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent M. LIZA REYNA- SKIPPER eXp Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $532,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1006 Sassafras St, Independence, OR 97351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,755

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Meinhart WORKS REAL ESTATE

    1006 Sassafras St, Independence, OR 97351
    • /36

      Est $569,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      1447 Parkmeadow Ct, Monmouth, OR 97361

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1447 Parkmeadow Ct, Monmouth, OR 97361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,900
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shareef Hagag HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

  • /34

    $362,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    761 Hyacinth St, Independence, OR 97351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,313

    Last Listing Agent VANESSA QUEVEDO - CORIA HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    761 Hyacinth St, Independence, OR 97351
    • /27

      Est $483,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      1357 S 7th St, Independence, OR 97351

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1357 S 7th St, Independence, OR 97351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 277 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $468,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CHRIS SARMIENTO HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

  • /48

    $434,900

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1203 River Oak Rd, Independence, OR 97351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,696

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Archuleta Keller Williams Realty Mid-Willamette

    1203 River Oak Rd, Independence, OR 97351
    • /42

      Est $491,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 S 6th St, Independence, OR 97351

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      90 S 6th St, Independence, OR 97351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CHRIS CHABOT WINDERMERE PACIFIC WEST PROP

  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    106 Independence Way, Independence, OR 97351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,934

    Last Listing Agent Karen Rosenberg TOWN & COUNTRY SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    106 Independence Way, Independence, OR 97351
    • /28

      Est $320,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 Grand St, Independence, OR 97351

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      240 Grand St, Independence, OR 97351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Jones EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /50

    $610,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1379 Natalie Ct, Monmouth, OR 97361

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,000

    Last Listing Agent Ciera Dalton EXP REALTY, LLC

    1379 Natalie Ct, Monmouth, OR 97361
    • /37

      Est $509,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      1468 S 7th St, Independence, OR 97351

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1468 S 7th St, Independence, OR 97351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SETH WADDELL RE/MAX

  • /48

    $900,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    250 N Gun Club Rd, Independence, OR 97351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,624

    Last Listing Agent Katy Rosecrans SMI REAL ESTATE

    250 N Gun Club Rd, Independence, OR 97351
    • /50

      Est $400,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      530 N 12th St, Independence, OR 97351

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      530 N 12th St, Independence, OR 97351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,500
      • Sep 25, 2024

• /31

    $428,600

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1389 Briar Rd, Independence, OR 97351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,009

    Last Listing Agent Hannah FOUTS-SPARKS SMI REAL ESTATE

    1389 Briar Rd, Independence, OR 97351
    • /30

      Est $391,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      1285 Picture St, Independence, OR 97351

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1285 Picture St, Independence, OR 97351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Kites EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /39

    $393,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    216 Independence Way, Independence, OR 97351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,622

    Last Listing Agent Nora Cochran eXp Realty, LLC

    216 Independence Way, Independence, OR 97351
    • /28

      Est $308,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 C St, Independence, OR 97351

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      620 C St, Independence, OR 97351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $529/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Brock KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL CITY

  • /46

    $505,500

    Sold May 27, 2025

    820 Covey Run St, Independence, OR 97351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,936

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Wolfe OREGON REALTY NW

    820 Covey Run St, Independence, OR 97351

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home