3

Recently Sold Indian Hills, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $228,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1501 Abigail St, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Benavides The Mbteam

    1501 Abigail St, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /9

    $48,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1001 Shane Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $266,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deldi Ortegon KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY RIO GRANDE VALLEY

    1001 Shane Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /23

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    12809 Apache Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,650

    Last Listing Agent Myrna Villasenor Dominion Real Estate

    12809 Apache Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home