52

Recently Sold Indian Lake, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    180 Lake Snow Rd, Indian Lake, NY 12842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,801

    Last Listing Agent Kiernan Aery KW Platform

    180 Lake Snow Rd, Indian Lake, NY 12842
  • /32

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    137 Jerry Savarie Rd, Indian Lake, NY 12842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,495

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Gadway Gadway Realty

    137 Jerry Savarie Rd, Indian Lake, NY 12842
  • /40

    $1,100,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    207 Maple Lodge Rd, Indian Lake, NY 12812

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $607/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,105,419

    Last Listing Agent James Blanchard Timm Associates Sotheby's International Realty-BML

    207 Maple Lodge Rd, Indian Lake, NY 12812
  • /32

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    147 Adirondack Lake Rd, Indian Lake, NY 12842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,073

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Gadway Gadway Realty

    147 Adirondack Lake Rd, Indian Lake, NY 12842
  • /22

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1320 Cedar River Rd, Indian Lake, NY 12842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $272/SF

    Last Listing Agent John Curry Merrill L. Thomas - Gillis Team

    1320 Cedar River Rd, Indian Lake, NY 12842
  • /42

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5675 New York 30, Indian Lake, NY 12842

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Gadway Gadway Realty

    5675 New York 30, Indian Lake, NY 12842
  • /2

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    137 Jerry Savarie Rd, Indian Lake, NY 12842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $520/SF

    Current Estimated Value $547,495

    Last Listing Agent non-member non member NON MLS OFFICE

    137 Jerry Savarie Rd, Indian Lake, NY 12842
  • /61

    $217,200

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    6159 Nys Route 28, Indian Lake, NY 12842

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1883

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,301

    Last Listing Agent James Nester Cork Nester's True North Prop

    6159 Nys Route 28, Indian Lake, NY 12842
  • /7

    $27,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    132 Fred Gay Rd, Indian Lake, NY 12842

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $34,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Lemelson Gadway Realty

    132 Fred Gay Rd, Indian Lake, NY 12842
  • /41

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6394 New York 30, Indian Lake, NY 12842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Gadway Gadway Realty

    6394 New York 30, Indian Lake, NY 12842
  • /31

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    6314 New York 30, Indian Lake, NY 12842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $84/SF

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Gadway Gadway Realty

    6314 New York 30, Indian Lake, NY 12842
  • /29

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    140 Cedar River Rd, Indian Lake, NY 12842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,831

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Gadway Gadway Realty

    140 Cedar River Rd, Indian Lake, NY 12842

Showing Results 41 - 52, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home