22,297

Indian Trail, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      3121 Whispering Creek Dr Unit 151, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3121 Whispering Creek Dr Unit 151, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,741
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Miller SM North Carolina Brokerage

  • /34

    $633,030 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,448 Sq Ft

    3051 Eclipse Ct, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    Come see 3051 Eclipse Court located at Sanctuary at Southgate in Indian Trail, NC! The Washington is a two-story home offered at Sanctuary at Southgate in Indian Trail, NC. The Washington is a stunning home showcasing impeccable craftsmanship and attention to detail, offering a harmonious blend of style, functionality, and elegance. This home features an open floor plan creating a spacious and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3051 Eclipse Ct, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /48

    $615,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    215 Picketts Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,553

    Last Listing Agent Federico Abaz EXP Realty LLC

    215 Picketts Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      1535 Laggan Ln Unit Gaines CR, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1535 Laggan Ln Unit Gaines CR, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,642
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rick Epley Mattamy Carolina Corporation

  • /8

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 3.4 Acres
    • $352,941 per Acre

    00 Gribble Rd, Lake Park, NC 28079

    Commercially zone along Gribble Road, Indian Trail, this expansive 3+ acre property sits between a bustling school and a popular church, capturing a steady flow of daily foot and vehicle traffic. Just minutes from the new US-74 Indian Trail Bypass exit, the new local hospital, and within quick reach of I-485, this land offers a rare mix of accessibility and visibility ideal for a variety of

    Erin Maldonado NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    00 Gribble Rd, Lake Park, NC 28079
    • /33

      Est $460,840 Not Listed For Sale

      328 Sunharvest Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      328 Sunharvest Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marc Montgerard Taylor Morrison of Carolinas Inc

  • /3

    $3,000,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    7803 Stinson Hartis Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    28.77-acre assemblage consisting of three parcels and one residential property being sold, "as-is." Property is currently zoned Residential (R-20) in Union County. Buyer to verify zoning, sewer and water connectivity, permitted uses, density, subdivision potential, utility availability, and all development requirements with Union County and applicable authorities. Located approximately two miles

    Alexandra Curtsinger Moody Residential LLC

    7803 Stinson Hartis Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /16

    $309,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6107 Margaret Ct, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,131

    Last Listing Agent Marty Walsh OfferPad Brokerage LLC

    6107 Margaret Ct, Indian Trail, NC 28079
    • /26

      Est $437,226 Not Listed For Sale

      319 Northgate Blvd, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      319 Northgate Blvd, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $464,900
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Juan Yucra Muney Homes LLC

  • /15

    $395,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft

    4005 Magna Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    BACK ON THE MARKET!! Welcome home to Taylor Glenn, one of Indian Trail’s most loved swim-and-tennis communities, known for its sidewalks, streetlights, playground, pond, and neighborhood clubhouse. This two-story, four-bedroom home offers over 2,300 square feet with a smart layout that includes a main-level living room, dining area, and kitchen, plus all bedrooms upstairs for added privacy.

    Vicki Copeland Keller Williams South Park

    4005 Magna Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /39

    $635,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    212 Horn Tassel Ct, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,631

    Last Listing Agent Christie Pistolis Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    212 Horn Tassel Ct, Indian Trail, NC 28079
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      3012 Puddle Pond Rd Unit 567, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3012 Puddle Pond Rd Unit 567, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $558,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Batey McGraw Dream Finders Realty, LLC.

  • /44

    $999,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,936 Sq Ft

    4208 Blanchard Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    *Back on the market..no fault to the seller* Stunning New Construction on 1.4 Acres in Indian Trail. This brand-new 3,936 sqft home sits on a generous 1.4-acre lot, offering the perfect balance of modern luxury and serene privacy. Designed with today’s lifestyle in mind, this home boasts 3 spacious bedrooms and 5.5 bathrooms. Each bedroom offers its own en-suite bath, creating a retreat-like

    Alicia Love Howard Hanna Allen Tate Southland Homes + Realty LLC

    4208 Blanchard Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /22

    $469,900 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1010 Puddle Pond Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,098

    Dream Finders Homes Moore Farms

    1010 Puddle Pond Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079
    • /18

      Est $327,024 Not Listed For Sale

      148 Briana Marie Way, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      148 Briana Marie Way, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,900
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ekaterina Rustamova Allen Tate Realtors

  • /34

    $638,180 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft

    3085 Eclipse Ct, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    Come see 3085 Eclipse Court located at Sanctuary at Southgate in Indian Trail, NC! The Washington is a two-story home offered at Sanctuary at Southgate in Indian Trail, NC. The Washington is a stunning home showcasing impeccable craftsmanship and attention to detail, offering a harmonious blend of style, functionality, and elegance. This home features an open floor plan creating a spacious and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3085 Eclipse Ct, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /48

    $1,350,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1030 Westbury Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,364,490

    Last Listing Agent Christy Lewis NextHome Paramount

    1030 Westbury Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /32

      Est $328,266 Not Listed For Sale

      199 Audra Faye Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      199 Audra Faye Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Moyer Redfin Corporation

  • /44

    $491,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft

    Fleetwood Plan at Sanctuary at Southgate, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    In the picturesque town of Indian Trail, NC, lies a charming community perfect for those seeking a Carolina living experience. The Fleetwood, one of our two-story plans, offers a modern, stylish, and inviting space to call home. Step inside and be greeted by our trendy foyer that seamlessly flows into the open-designed dining and chef-friendly kitchen areas. The kitchen is a chef's dream,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1007 Canvasback Way Unit 36208902, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /46

    $510,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    3007 Sandbox Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,615

    Last Listing Agent Rick Gooding Northstar Real Estate, LLC

    3007 Sandbox Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      4021 Puddle Pond Rd Unit 657, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4021 Puddle Pond Rd Unit 657, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $513,790
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Batey McGraw Dream Finders Realty, LLC.

  • /36

    $340,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft

    15032 Catawba Cir S, Matthews, NC 28104

    Welcome home to 15032 Catawba Circle in the established Cherokee Woods community of Matthews. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers an easy, open layout that’s perfect for both first-time buyers and those ready to step into their next chapter of homeownership.From the moment you walk in, vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace create a warm, inviting space you’ll be proud to call home.

    Victoria Green Coldwell Banker Realty

    15032 Catawba Cir S, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /41

    $638,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2005 Arbor Hills Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,694

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Holden Holden Realty

    2005 Arbor Hills Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      #1 Woodland Rd Unit 1, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      #1 Woodland Rd Unit 1, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Scott ERA Live Moore

  • /43

    $599,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft

    3043 Eclipse Ct, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    Come see 3043 Eclipse Court located in Indian Trail, NC. The Coastal is a thoughtfully designed home that blends comfortable main-level living with flexible spaces to fit a variety of lifestyles. This inviting plan offers an open layout with well-defined living areas and optional spaces that allow the home to grow with you. The welcoming front porch and foyer open into a spacious, light-filled

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3043 Eclipse Ct, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /45

    $589,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2003 Mantle Ridge Dr Unit 191, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Conley Eastwood Homes

    2003 Mantle Ridge Dr Unit 191, Indian Trail, NC 28079
    • /47

      Est $613,247 Not Listed For Sale

      3006 Dunwoody Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      3006 Dunwoody Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $629,500
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Lopez EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

  • /43

    $584,570 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,570 Sq Ft

    3088 Eclipse Ct, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    Come see 3088 Eclipse Court located in Indian Trail, North Carolina! This exceptional home offers a harmonious balance of style, functionality, and modern elegance. Step inside and experience the essence of luxury living. The Graymount offers five bedrooms, four bathrooms and a three-car garage. The open concept floor plan seamlessly connects the spacious living area, dining space, and gourmet

    Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    3088 Eclipse Ct, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /2

    $468,901 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1029 Cunningham Farm Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candee Pura William Kiselick

    1029 Cunningham Farm Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079
    • /40

      Est $359,156 Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Stella Ct, Monroe, NC 28110

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1205 Stella Ct, Monroe, NC 28110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Peroulas ProStead Realty

  • /30

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft

    7033 Old Evergreen Pkwy, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    This beautifully maintained end-unit townhome, built in 2021, is loaded with upgrades and is a must-see. The main-level primary suite features a tray ceiling, walk-in closet, and an ensuite bath with tile floors, a double vanity, and an upgraded walk-in shower with a bench and dual shower heads. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with quartz countertops, an island with bar seating, stainless

    Phil Puma Puma & Associates Realty, Inc.

    7033 Old Evergreen Pkwy, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /41

    $450,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7020 Sedgewick Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,506

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Bernard Keller Williams South Park

    7020 Sedgewick Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      3206 Whispering Creek Dr Unit 159, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3206 Whispering Creek Dr Unit 159, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Conley Eastwood Homes

  • /20

    $393,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft

    206 Silver Fleet Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    Welcome to the Aspen at 206 Silver Fleet Drive in Indian Trail Townhomes! Step inside from the front porch and into an open concept main floor where the great room, casual dining area, and kitchen blend together to create a welcoming space for everyday living or hosting. Head upstairs to find a tech space and a private study at the top of the stairs, with two secondary bedrooms at the front of

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    206 Silver Fleet Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /38

    $445,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    114 Keowee Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,377

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Temple Keller Williams Unified

    114 Keowee Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      3022 Cunningham Farm Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3022 Cunningham Farm Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $524,567
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Candee Pura William Kiselick

  • /10

    $485,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft

    2026 Kemp Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    Inviting Ranch with Private Upstairs Bonus Suite!This beautifully designed home offers the ease of main-level living with added flexibility upstairs. A crown-molded foyer welcomes you into a spacious layout featuring two secondary bedrooms and a full bath. The open-concept kitchen is perfect for entertaining, complete with a large island with bar seating, granite countertops, stainless steel

    Lisa Archer Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    2026 Kemp Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      3210 Whispering Creek Dr Unit 158, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3210 Whispering Creek Dr Unit 158, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $226/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Conley Eastwood Homes

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home