1,356

Recently Sold Indian Trail, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $540,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    812 Dogwood Creek Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,960

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Schmidt EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    812 Dogwood Creek Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /36

    $305,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2507 Devon Dr, Monroe, NC 28110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,014

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Hargett Emerald Pointe Realty

    2507 Devon Dr, Monroe, NC 28110
  • /13

    $429,900 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1034 Mapletree Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Cottages at Indian Trail West

    1034 Mapletree Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /43

    $584,570 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3088 Eclipse Ct, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sanctuary at Southgate

    3088 Eclipse Ct, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /43

    $416,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2006 Holly Villa Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,668

    Last Listing Agent Marie Warren Dane Warren Real Estate

    2006 Holly Villa Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /46

    $599,440 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3005 Canvasback Way, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sanctuary at Southgate

    3005 Canvasback Way, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /42

    $440,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    406 Brief Rd W, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,310

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Cost Corcoran HM Properties

    406 Brief Rd W, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /34

    $389,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1004 Mortlock Ct, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,068

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Caruso Howard Hanna Allen Tate Southland Homes + Realty LLC

    1004 Mortlock Ct, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /27

    $410,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4817 Mossy Cup Ln, Monroe, NC 28110

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,253

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Broome NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    4817 Mossy Cup Ln, Monroe, NC 28110
  • /19

    $350,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    7505 Conifer Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,947

    Last Listing Agent Carmela Hidalgo NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    7505 Conifer Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /27

    $445,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    217 Williams Rescue Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,849

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    217 Williams Rescue Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /34

    $349,900 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    212 Briana Marie Way, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,816

    Last Listing Agent Jill Moyer Redfin Corporation

    212 Briana Marie Way, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /36

    $269,900 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    6055 Creft Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,397

    Last Listing Agent John Haleem NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    6055 Creft Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /3

    $347,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    210 Gribble Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,026

    Last Listing Agent Trace Manning Realty One Group Revolution

    210 Gribble Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /19

    $509,900 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1021 Rocking Horse Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,230

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Corcoran Dream Finders Realty, LLC.

    1021 Rocking Horse Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /40

    $410,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1541 Banham Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,131

    Last Listing Agent Lilliah Moseley Redfin Corporation

    1541 Banham Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /48

    $900,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1020 Forbishire Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,990

    Last Listing Agent Julie Staley Helen Adams Realty

    1020 Forbishire Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /2

    $305,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7204 Howey Bottoms Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,051

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Couick Emerald Pointe Realty

    7204 Howey Bottoms Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /2

    $523,010 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1037 Nettle Bank Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    1037 Nettle Bank Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /42

    $442,500 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1022 Fountainbrook Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,174

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Jenkins Coldwell Banker Realty

    1022 Fountainbrook Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /48

    $478,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1416 Thessallian Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,156

    Last Listing Agent Diego Guevara Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    1416 Thessallian Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /30

    $320,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4043 Holly Villa Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,889

    Last Listing Agent Donnie Icenhour Keller Williams South Park

    4043 Holly Villa Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /33

    $394,999 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    138 Marron Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,911

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Jarrell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    138 Marron Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /4

    $399,812 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4006 Cunningham Farm Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,681

    4006 Cunningham Farm Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /40

    $615,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2001 Thurston Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,628

    Last Listing Agent Keith Bostic Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    2001 Thurston Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /25

    $499,990 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    324 Basil Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Esplanade at Northgate - 50'-Wide Lots

    324 Basil Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /52

    $509,900 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1008 Rocking Horse Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,010

    Dream Finders Homes Moore Farms

    1008 Rocking Horse Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /40

    $349,900 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    125 Briana Marie Way, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,720

    Last Listing Agent Helen-Alyona Harp Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    125 Briana Marie Way, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /35

    $300,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    4805 Shea Ct, Monroe, NC 28110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,204

    Last Listing Agent Lori Bosse Keller Williams Select

    4805 Shea Ct, Monroe, NC 28110
  • /48

    $529,990 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4684 Hopsack Dr Unit CAL0105, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 352 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Barry EHC Brokerage LP

    4684 Hopsack Dr Unit CAL0105, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /28

    $400,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    6420 Conifer Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,476

    Last Listing Agent Cindi Hastings COMPASS

    6420 Conifer Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /15

    $400,495 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1073 Mapletree Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,074

    Last Listing Agent Batey McGraw Dream Finders Realty, LLC.

    1073 Mapletree Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /27

    $363,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7007 Broad Leaf Ct, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,266

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Smith DW Realty Team Inc

    7007 Broad Leaf Ct, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /33

    $550,690 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1020 Rocking Horse Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,471

    Dream Finders Homes Moore Farms

    1020 Rocking Horse Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /20

    $353,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2051 Harlequin Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    2051 Harlequin Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /3

    $693,200 Sold May 30, 2025

    120 Balboa St Unit 27, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Miller SM North Carolina Brokerage

    120 Balboa St Unit 27, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /2

    $588,084 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    4812 Glen Stripe Dr Unit CAL0035, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,844

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Brower EHC Brokerage LP

    4812 Glen Stripe Dr Unit CAL0035, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /37

    $450,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    6600 Conifer Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,372

    Last Listing Agent Tori Nasiadka COMPASS

    6600 Conifer Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /20

    $334,085 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2035 Harlequin Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sanctuary at Southgate

    2035 Harlequin Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /10

    $479,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3061 Bent Willow Dr, Lake Park, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    3061 Bent Willow Dr, Lake Park, NC 28079

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home