29,640

Indiana County, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $390,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    85 Bennett Dr, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,637

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Violi DIAMOND EDGE REALTY LLC

    85 Bennett Dr, Indiana, PA 15701
    • /42

      Est $164,162 Not Listed For Sale

      2203 Smyrna Rd, Marion Center, PA 15759

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2203 Smyrna Rd, Marion Center, PA 15759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Cunningham REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

  • /45

    $599,000

    20 N 5th St, Indiana, PA 0

    Positioned just off Philadelphia Street in the heart of downtown Indiana, this premier mixed-use investment opportunity offers both immediate income and long-term upside. Surrounded by established retail, dining, professional offices, and minutes from IUP, the location delivers consistent demand for both residential and commercial tenancy. The property features eight residential units with a

    Casey McCombie HOWARD HANNA KUZNESKI & LOCKARD R.E. - INDIANA

    20 N 5th St, Indiana, PA 0
  • /23

    $169,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    37 Engle Dr, Rochester Mills, PA 15771

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,267

    Last Listing Agent Donald Powell Berkshire Hathaway - Punxsutawney

    37 Engle Dr, Rochester Mills, PA 15771
    • /24

      Est $232,769 Not Listed For Sale

      2429 Hemlock Lake Rd, Rossiter, PA 15772

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2429 Hemlock Lake Rd, Rossiter, PA 15772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula Bracken REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

  • /5

    $7,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 7,501 Sq Ft
    • $40,650 per Acre

    0 Dixon Rd Unit 1719137, Cherryhll Twp/Clymer, PA 15701

    Vacant lot located in Clymer Boro. Lot size is 50x150. Public water tap already installed for your convenience. Public sewage is available.

    Rod Greene GOOD NEWS REALTY

    0 Dixon Rd Unit 1719137, Cherryhll Twp/Clymer, PA 15701
  • /35

    $189,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    56 S 14th St, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,146

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Snyder BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    56 S 14th St, Indiana, PA 15701
    • /22

      Est $360,097 Not Listed For Sale

      190 Thomas Covered Bridge Rd, Indiana, PA 15701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      190 Thomas Covered Bridge Rd, Indiana, PA 15701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gonda-English EXP REALTY LLC

  • /32

    $192,117 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2117 Tunnelton Rd, Clarksburg, PA 15725

    Set on 4.15 picturesque acres, this remarkable property offers a rare opportunity to own a piece of early American history—beautifully preserved and ready for its next chapter. At the heart of the property stands an extraordinary barn, originally constructed in the mid to late 1700s by a descendant of a prominent Indiana County pioneer, whose larger landholdings once spanned approximately 2,200

2117 Tunnelton Rd, Clarksburg, PA 15725
  • /35

    $34,999 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    27 Chestnut St, Heilwood, PA 15745

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,925

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sikora REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    27 Chestnut St, Heilwood, PA 15745
    • /50

      Est $1,169,588 Not Listed For Sale

      10126 Old Route 56 Hwy W, Shelocta, PA 15774

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      10126 Old Route 56 Hwy W, Shelocta, PA 15774

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hutton EXP REALTY LLC

  • /15

    $135,000

    210 S Spring St, Blairsville, PA 15717

    Excellent investment opportunity in the heart of Blairsville. Two apartments are located on the main floor and one apartment is located on the upper level. The lower apartments are currently rented and the upper is waiting for the finishing touches. This property is the perfect addition or start to your rental business.

    Diane Daskivich BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    210 S Spring St, Blairsville, PA 15717
  • /36

    $70,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    349 Adams St, Clymer, PA 15728

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,016

    Last Listing Agent Paula Bracken REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    349 Adams St, Clymer, PA 15728
    • /45

      Est $934,544 Not Listed For Sale

      180 Shady Side Ln, Shelocta, PA 15774

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      180 Shady Side Ln, Shelocta, PA 15774

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Barker RE/MAX

  • /59

    $619,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,637 Sq Ft

    5120 White Oak Dr, Indiana, PA 15701

    Offering a rare combination of land, privacy, and recreation, this extensively updated residence spans two parcels totaling 1.03 acres within a desirable neighborhood setting in Forest Manor. The interior is defined by generous proportions and a thoughtful layout that supports both daily life and entertaining. The main living spaces unfold with ease—anchored by a well-appointed kitchen with

    Stephanie Stavig Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty

    5120 White Oak Dr, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /29

    $255,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    17 Hunter Rd, Blairsville, PA 15717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,288

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Gray REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    17 Hunter Rd, Blairsville, PA 15717
    • /30

      Est $476,667 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Skyline Dr, Indiana, PA 15701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      210 Skyline Dr, Indiana, PA 15701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,500
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Nealer EXP REALTY LLC

  • /48

    $750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft

    6015 Ferguson Rd, Indiana, PA 15701

    Welcome to this meticulously maintained log home nestled on 1.58 acres, offering the perfect blend of privacy and convenience just minutes from downtown and multiple highways. Step inside this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home to the soaring vaulted ceilings and an inviting open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Warm, welcoming spaces encourage you to relax, connect, and

    Lauren Bieda REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    6015 Ferguson Rd, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /42

    $69,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2236 Route 240 Hwy, Commodore, PA 15729

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,782

    Last Listing Agent Paula Bracken REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    2236 Route 240 Hwy, Commodore, PA 15729
    • /45

      Est $557,271 Not Listed For Sale

      154 Westwood Ct, Indiana, PA 15701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      154 Westwood Ct, Indiana, PA 15701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $532,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Waterhouse Realty One Group Landmark Indiana

  • /3

    $35,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    470 Harrison St, Clymer, PA 15728

    Great fixer up starter or rental that needs some work on adorable dead end street on 2 lots.

    Marlin Zelmore CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    470 Harrison St, Clymer, PA 15728
  • /31

    $84,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    581 S 7th St, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,969

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Kunkle EXP REALTY LLC

    581 S 7th St, Indiana, PA 15701
    • /41

      Est $539,665 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Concord St, Indiana, PA 15701

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      210 Concord St, Indiana, PA 15701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Kromer HOWARD HANNA KUZNESKI & LOCKARD R.E. - INDIANA

  • /25

    $319,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    208 Republican Ln, Indiana, PA 15701

    WELCOME TO 208 REPUBLICAN LANE! Tucked away on a quiet and private lane, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath split entry home offers the perfect blend of privacy and space. The main level features 3 comfortable bedrooms, a full bath, and a bright living area with a cozy fireplace and picture window. The fully equipped kitchen includes a dinette with sliding glass doors leading to a covered back deck,

    Brenda Berger BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    208 Republican Ln, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /20

    $169,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    43 Polo Dr, Shelocta, PA 15774

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Runk Realty One Group Landmark- Punxsutawney

    43 Polo Dr, Shelocta, PA 15774
    • /31

      Est $251,717 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Brady Dr, Indiana, PA 15701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      51 Brady Dr, Indiana, PA 15701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Nealer EXP REALTY LLC

  • /40

    $149,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    68 Beech St, Homer City, PA 15748

    Live in one and rent out the other with this versatile property in Homer City! This unique opportunity features a 2-bedroom, 1-bath main home plus a separate 2-bedroom apartment above a spacious two-car garage—perfect for generating rental income or accommodating extended family. The main home has been updated with new flooring throughout and offers comfortable living spaces filled with natural

    LeeAnn Henry REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    68 Beech St, Homer City, PA 15748
  • /46

    $300,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    78 Cherryhill Rd, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,520

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Carney EXP REALTY LLC

    78 Cherryhill Rd, Indiana, PA 15701
    • /25

      Est $372,622 Not Listed For Sale

      721 Rustic Lodge Rd, Indiana, PA 15701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      721 Rustic Lodge Rd, Indiana, PA 15701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hutton EXP REALTY LLC

  • /18

    $64,900

    0 S Harrison Ave Unit 1751048, South Mahoning/Plumville, PA 16246

    13.6 acres of vacant wooded land located in Plumville Borough and South Mahoning Township offering a great opportunity for recreation investment or future development. Property being sold with oil & gas royalties included, adding potential long-term value.

    Mike Prushnok HOWARD HANNA KUZNESKI & LOCKARD R.E. - INDIANA

  • /25

    $235,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    138 Birch Ln, Marion Center, PA 15759

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,298

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Stonebraker OAK GROVE REALTY LLC

    138 Birch Ln, Marion Center, PA 15759
    • /35

      Est $150,938 Not Listed For Sale

      11585 Route 56 Hwy E, Armagh, PA 15920

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      11585 Route 56 Hwy E, Armagh, PA 15920

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,500
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Waterhouse REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

  • /9

    $850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    252 Canoe Ridge Rd, Canoe Township, PA 15772

    Charming circa-1840 farmhouse, set on scenic rural acreage. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 1,792 sq ft of living space with classic country appeal. Located in a quiet, low-density area, the property offers privacy and scenic surroundings while still being within driving distance of nearby communities like Punxsutawney and Marion Center. All with added bonus of free gas to the home!

    William Allemang HOWARD HANNA-ALLEMANG

    252 Canoe Ridge Rd, Canoe Township, PA 15772
  • /23

    $210,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1207 Luciusboro Rd, Blairsville, PA 15717

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,376

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Rayba REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    1207 Luciusboro Rd, Blairsville, PA 15717
    • /48

      Est $286,035 Not Listed For Sale

      520 Route 119 Hwy N, Indiana, PA 15701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      520 Route 119 Hwy N, Indiana, PA 15701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,900
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Kunkle EXP REALTY LLC

  • /15

    $100,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 19.2 Acres
    • $5,208 per Acre

    0 Deer Lane & Pine Ln Unit 96020709, Penn Run, PA 15765

    Explore the opportunity to build your dream home on approx. 19.2 acres of prime land. Property features designated building sites all under ONE DEED along the picturesque Pine Lane and Deer Lane. With lots numbered 1 through 16 (Some Lots Are Excluded), you have a variety of options to choose from. Notably, Lot 14 offers convenient frontage on RT422. Prospective buyers should consult Pine Twp. to

    Jim Hanley RE/MAX POWER Associates

    0 Deer Lane & Pine Ln Unit 96020709, Penn Run, PA 15765
  • /47

    $142,500 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2268 Spruce Rd, Cherry Tree, PA 15724

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,221

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hutton EXP REALTY LLC

    2268 Spruce Rd, Cherry Tree, PA 15724
    • /32

      Est $182,650 Not Listed For Sale

      903 Manor St, Marion Center, PA 15759

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      903 Manor St, Marion Center, PA 15759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Steffee BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /2

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $59,153 per Acre

    Lot #12 Hunter's Creek, Armstrong/Shelocta, PA 15701

    Build your home on this nice .59 acre lot in Hunter's Creek Plan of Lots, in Armstrong Twp. Indiana Area Schools. Minutes from shopping, entertainment, downtown Indiana.

    Doug Lockard HOWARD HANNA KUZNESKI & LOCKARD R.E. - INDIANA

    Lot #12 Hunter's Creek, Armstrong/Shelocta, PA 15701
  • /44

    $286,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    265 Red Maple Dr, Homer City, PA 15748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,624

    Last Listing Agent John Marzullo COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    265 Red Maple Dr, Homer City, PA 15748

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home