29,640

Indiana County, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $357,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    40 Bradley Ct, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,508

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Kamler RE/MAX REAL ESTATE SPECIALIST

    40 Bradley Ct, Indiana, PA 15701
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Wachob Rd, Punxsutawney, PA 15767

      0 Wachob Rd, Punxsutawney, PA 15767

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,713 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Barrett Berkshire Hathaway - Punxsutawney

  • /46

    $295,000 Open Sat 11AM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft

    2127 Bethel Church Rd, Indiana, PA 15701

    Endless opportunity meets peaceful country living on this expansive 3.82 acres property! This unique offering features a spacious main ranch home, multiple outbuildings, and built-in income potential—perfect for investors, multi-generational living, or anyone looking for space to spread out. The main ranch welcomes you with a large, light-filled living room, a cozy den, and a dedicated dining

    Richard Creo RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    2127 Bethel Church Rd, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /38

    $164,500 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    530 Stannard Ave, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,691

    Last Listing Agent LeeAnn Henry REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    530 Stannard Ave, Indiana, PA 15701
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Canoe Ridge Rd, Canoe Township, PA 15772

      0 Canoe Ridge Rd, Canoe Township, PA 15772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,628 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Hanley Laurel Realty-Branch

  • /35

    $54,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    42 9th St, Lucernemines, PA 15754

    Most people overlook what’s already been done — this one deserves a closer look. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath, 1,272 sq ft two-story home sits on a 0.22-acre CORNER lot in Lucernemines, Indiana County, Pennsylvania. Roof, gutters, downspouts, and window screens all replaced in 2025. Hot water heater installed 2023. Furnace annually serviced. Hardwood floors beneath carpet in living and dining rooms —

    Sheri Kunkle EXP REALTY LLC

    42 9th St, Lucernemines, PA 15754
  • /50

    $335,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1253 Aulds Run Rd, Homer City, PA 15748

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,841

    Last Listing Agent Paula Bracken REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    1253 Aulds Run Rd, Homer City, PA 15748
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Lake Dr, Banks Township, PA 15772

      0 E Lake Dr, Banks Township, PA 15772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3,877 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,800
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donald Powell Berkshire Hathaway - Punxsutawney

  • /8

    $75,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 24,201 Sq Ft
    • $134,989 per Acre

    0 Route 286 & Florence Ave Unit 1685866, White Township - Ind, PA 15701

    Discover the perfect opportunity to create your dreams with these two flat parcels in White Township! The first lot offers 0.6198 acres, and the second provides 0.5556 acres, giving you a combined total of over 1.17 acres of space to build and enjoy.This property has endless possibilities, these parcels are a fantastic investment. Don't miss this chance to own two incredible lots for one

    Zachary Gaboury REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

  • /23

    $210,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    31 & 33 Evans Ave, Blairsville Area, PA 15717

    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lewis REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    31 & 33 Evans Ave, Blairsville Area, PA 15717
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Route 210 Hwy, Punxsutawney, PA 15767

      0 Route 210 Hwy, Punxsutawney, PA 15767

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4,432 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Huber DIAMOND EDGE REALTY LLC

  • /18

    $52,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    213 Leech Ave, Saltsburg, PA 15681

    Welcome to 213 Leech Avenue! Located on a quiet street, this 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home on a usable lot is a diamond in the rough. It is equipped with a covered back porch, a large entry/laundry room, two eat-in kitchens, two living rooms, and a large front deck on the main floor. The second floor features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and two bonus rooms!

    Scott Schramm HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    213 Leech Ave, Saltsburg, PA 15681
  • /2

    $46,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    0 Unit 1740139, White Township, PA 15701

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer A. Steele HEWITT REAL ESTATE

    0 Unit 1740139, White Township, PA 15701
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Coolspring Rd, Valier, PA 15780

      0 Coolspring Rd, Valier, PA 15780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4,932 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

• /18

    $90,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    242 N 10th St, Indiana, PA 15701

    Cute two bedroom home on a double lot in Indiana Borough. A new roof in 2025, cozy, clean living spaces and just a short walk to downtown Indiana... whether you're a first-time homebuyer, a small family, or someone looking for an investment opportunity, this home has so much to offer!

    Angela Nealer EXP REALTY LLC

    242 N 10th St, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /22

    $89,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    53 Hurd Rd, Rochester Mills, PA 15771

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,222

    Last Listing Agent April Bryan Re/Max Select Realty

    53 Hurd Rd, Rochester Mills, PA 15771
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      249 Knox Rd, North Mahoning Township, PA 15771

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      249 Knox Rd, North Mahoning Township, PA 15771

      Last Sold Summary

      • $281/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

• /22

    $146,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    109 Canterbury Commons, Indiana, PA 15701

    Welcome home to this charming and move-in ready condo offering comfort, convenience, and style! The bright, inviting kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances (brand new stove) and opens to a cozy dining area – perfect for everyday meals or coffee with friends. The spacious living room provides plenty of room to unwind or entertain. Upstairs, you’ll find three comfortable bedrooms and a

    Mark Miscovich MISCOVICH REAL ESTATE LLC

    109 Canterbury Commons, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /28

    $260,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1047 Dombs Hill Rd, Canoe Township, PA 15772

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 1,845 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RICHARD ELLENBERGER HOWARD HANNA-ALLEMANG

    1047 Dombs Hill Rd, Canoe Township, PA 15772
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      198 Gourley Rd, North Mahoning Township, PA 15767

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      198 Gourley Rd, North Mahoning Township, PA 15767

      Last Sold Summary

      • $250/SF
      • 2,269 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Aug 31, 2024

• /23

    $99,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    14430 Route 422 Hwy E, Strongstown, PA 15957

    Check out this starter / investment home located at Strongstown. 3 Bedrooms, 2 baths. Located on 0.35 Acre. Live there while you make your improvements. Features a one car attached garage.

    Rod Greene GOOD NEWS REALTY

    14430 Route 422 Hwy E, Strongstown, PA 15957
  • /28

    $150,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    241 Chestnut St, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,371

    Last Listing Agent Ron Moreau BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    241 Chestnut St, Indiana, PA 15701
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 Fetterhoff Rd, North Mahoning Township, PA 16256

      912 Fetterhoff Rd, North Mahoning Township, PA 16256

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3,697 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Aug 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Neigh Berkshire Hathaway - Punxsutawney

  • /22

    $149,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    465 S 6th St, Indiana, PA 15701

    This updated raised ranch offers modern comfort in a terrific location. The home features two bedrooms on the main raised level and an additional bedroom on the lower level. One full bath on main level. The new roof, new windows, and new HVAC system offer cost efficiency for years to come. The rear level lot and off-street parking add convenience and privacy. This clean and modern home is simple

    Rod Greene GOOD NEWS REALTY

    465 S 6th St, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /46

    $270,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    277 Palmerton Rd, Blairsville, PA 15717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,522

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Fairman REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    277 Palmerton Rd, Blairsville, PA 15717
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      26326 Pennsylvania 954, Smicksburg, PA 16256

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      26326 Pennsylvania 954, Smicksburg, PA 16256

      Last Sold Summary

      • $92/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

• /35

    $99,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,096 Sq Ft

    33 Greenville Rd, Homer City, PA 15748

    Owned and lovingly cared for by the same family for over 100 years, this home is a true Homer City gem. Pride of ownership shows throughout, with newer siding and a newer roof making it completely move-in ready. Enjoy the perfect balance of quick highway access—so you can get where you need to go with ease—while still soaking in the charm and feel of small-town living. A rare opportunity to own a

    Craig Bytner DIAMOND EDGE REALTY LLC

    33 Greenville Rd, Homer City, PA 15748
  • /41

    $122,500 Sold May 19, 2025

    262 Ridge Ave, Homer City, PA 15748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,851

    Last Listing Agent Steve Limani REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    262 Ridge Ave, Homer City, PA 15748
    • /58

      Est $367,398 Not Listed For Sale

      728 Beaver Dr, Rochester Mills, PA 15771

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      728 Beaver Dr, Rochester Mills, PA 15771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 325 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

• /2

    $139,000

    0 Mallet Hill Ct Unit 1742993, White Township - Ind, PA 15701

    Las Casitas Plan of Lots for sale: 2.84 +/- total acres containing 10 residential lots. Great location in White Twp.

    Doug Lockard HOWARD HANNA KUZNESKI & LOCKARD R.E. - INDIANA

  • /34

    $105,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    408 Indiana Rd, Creekside, PA 15732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,511

    Last Listing Agent Casey McCombie HOWARD HANNA KUZNESKI & LOCKARD R.E. - INDIANA

    408 Indiana Rd, Creekside, PA 15732
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 Brooks Rd, Rossiter, PA 15772

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      88 Brooks Rd, Rossiter, PA 15772

      Last Sold Summary

      • $58/SF
      • 522 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Bouch Berkshire Hathaway - Punxsutawney

  • /28

    $180,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    1171 Churchill Rd, Marion Center, PA 15759

    Located near Hillsdale PA, this well-kept property offers the ease of one-floor living with an open and inviting layout. The home features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, providing a comfortable and functional space. The unfinished basement offers endless possibilities—ready for you to design the perfect family room, home office, or extra storage. Outside, you’ll find a 1-car detached garage,

    Mandy Kephart HOWARD HANNA KUZNESKI & LOCKARD R.E. - INDIANA

    1171 Churchill Rd, Marion Center, PA 15759
  • /35

    $65,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1362 Old Us 119 Hwy S, Homer City, PA 15748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 317 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,523

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Robinson REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    1362 Old Us 119 Hwy S, Homer City, PA 15748
    • /35

      Est $381,694 Not Listed For Sale

      810 Sprankle Rd, Punxsutawney, PA 15767

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      810 Sprankle Rd, Punxsutawney, PA 15767

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 875 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cristina Fischer Keller Williams Advantage Realty

  • /2

    $30,000

    711 High St, Saltsburg Area, PA 15681

    Level lot with over sized 2 car garage. No utilities currently active. Access to the garage is on Poplar Way. Lot is roughly 44 x 180.

    BJ Bellotti REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    711 High St, Saltsburg Area, PA 15681
  • /28

    $270,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    891 Centennial Dr, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,134

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Houck BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    891 Centennial Dr, Indiana, PA 15701
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      7679 Pennsylvania 85, Beyer, PA 16211

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      7679 Pennsylvania 85, Beyer, PA 16211

      Last Sold Summary

      • $11/SF
      • 986 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,900
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Fetterhoff Berkshire Hathaway - Punxsutawney

  • /50

    $675,141

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,125 Sq Ft

    141 Timbersprings Dr, Indiana, PA 15701

    Positioned at the highest point in Timbersprings, this custom-built residence offers a rare sense of privacy, surrounded by mature trees and set on 1.25 acres. A long, winding approach reveals a home that feels quietly set apart—yet remains moments from town conveniences.Inside, the architecture unfolds with striking scale and light. The main living space is defined by soaring, 26-foot

    Casey McCombie HOWARD HANNA KUZNESKI & LOCKARD R.E. - INDIANA

    141 Timbersprings Dr, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /21

    $22,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1913 Route 56 Hwy E, Homer City, PA 15748

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,382

    Last Listing Agent Lori Syster BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY