53

Homes for Sale in 15701

Section Image
  • /5

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $89,744 per Acre

    107 Crystal Dr, White Township, PA 15701

    Prime Vacant Lot in Sterling Hills Development! Build your dream home on this spacious lot in the desirable community! Enjoy stunning views and a peaceful neighborhood, all just minutes from top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment. A rare opportunity to create the perfect custom home in a sought-after location.

    Ron Moreau BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    107 Crystal Dr, White Township, PA 15701
  • /25

    $72,000

    • 2,036 Sq Ft

    475 S 7th St, Indiana, PA 15701

    Formerly a Duplex, this 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath is located on a Corner Lot, just minutes from Indiana University of Pennsylvania (IUP), in a College Town known for its small-town charm. This would be ideal for families, students, or professionals. Has private entrances, and off-street parking.

    David Fetterhoff Berkshire Hathaway - Punxsutawney

    475 S 7th St, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /15

    $228,820

    $11K PRICE DROP

    820 Grant St, Indiana, PA 15701

    2 units for the price of 1! VERY close to campus! First dwelling is a 3 bedroom, 1 bath home. 2nd dwelling has 2 units (1) is a 3 bedroom, 1 bath (2) is a 2 bedroom 1 bath. Currently all rented for the 25-26 school year. All utilities included except Cable/internet. Coin operated laundry.

    Jessie Stonebraker OAK GROVE REALTY LLC

    820 Grant St, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /23

    $117,777

    $17K PRICE DROP

    1029 School St, Indiana, PA 15701

    Ready to get into investing, or just expand your portfolio? Look no further! This well maintained duplex is a reliable renter and ready to work for the next owner. Off street parking and a large yard make this property desirable to renters, and the location can’t be beat. Live in one unit and rent the other, or rent both to students or local professionals! Basement has easy walk out access for

    Heather DeStefano OAK GROVE REALTY LLC

    1029 School St, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /5

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds

    1621 Warren Rd, Indiana, PA 15701

    Prime commercial site with frontage on Oakland Avenue and Warren Road located between the Regency and Indiana Malls. High traffic count, high visibility. 0.55 acre lot with all public utilities available.

    Doug Lockard HOWARD HANNA KUZNESKI & LOCKARD R.E. - INDIANA

    1621 Warren Rd, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /21

    $40,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    11 Humming Bird Dr, Indiana, PA 15701

    Welcome to this well-maintained 1991 Redan single-wide mobile home featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Recent updates include water proof flooring throughtout, freshly painted interior and remodeled bathrooms. The kitchen comes fully equipped with appliances, making ti move-in ready. Enjoy the outdoors from the covered porch and appreciate the durability of a metal roof. The home sites on a

    Jennifer A. Steele HEWITT REAL ESTATE

    11 Humming Bird Dr, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /2

    $16,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $16,500 per Acre

    Lot 8 Crystal Dr, White Township, PA 15701

    Build your home on this 1 acre lot in Sterling Hills Plan. Only minutes from grocery stores, shopping, entertainment.

    Linda Ireland HOWARD HANNA KUZNESKI & LOCKARD R.E. - INDIANA

    Lot 8 Crystal Dr, White Township, PA 15701
  • /2

    $16,500

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $29,464 per Acre

    Lot 34 Crystal Dr, White Township, PA 15701

    Build your home on this half-acre lot in Sterling Hills, only minutes from groceries, stores, entertainment.

Lot 34 Crystal Dr, White Township, PA 15701
  • /2

    $895,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    480 S Ben Franklin Rd, Indiana, PA 15701

    11.99 acres of prime land for development in White Township across from Lowes. All utilities available on site. Traffic light controlled access to South Ben Franklin Road. No Zoning or Deed Restrictions. Many development possibilities and opportunities at this great location.

    Doug Lockard HOWARD HANNA KUZNESKI & LOCKARD R.E. - INDIANA

    480 S Ben Franklin Rd, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /5

    $39,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $28,828 per Acre

    0 W Oak Ct Unit 1702853, White Township, PA 15701

    This extra large 1.27 acre wooded lot is located in one of Indiana's newer premier housing developments, quiet and just waiting for you to build your dream home. Located at the end of a cul-de-sac (no pass-through traffic) with plenty of land to build a secluded home in the woods or clear trees and open up land. City water & Sewerage, utilities available, within minutes to shopping district,

    Rich Gallo RE/MAX REAL ESTATE SPECIALIST

    0 W Oak Ct Unit 1702853, White Township, PA 15701
  • /2

    $30,900

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $106,552 per Acre

    Lot #2 Hawk's Nest Cir, Armstrong/Shelocta, PA 15701

    Beautiful lot to build your home in Hunter's Creek Development in Armstrong Township. .29 acre lot, only minutes away from shopping, entertainment, downtown Indiana. Indiana Area Schools.

    Doug Lockard HOWARD HANNA KUZNESKI & LOCKARD R.E. - INDIANA

    Lot #2 Hawk's Nest Cir, Armstrong/Shelocta, PA 15701
  • /2

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $59,153 per Acre

    Lot #12 Hunter's Creek, Armstrong/Shelocta, PA 15701

    Build your home on this nice .59 acre lot in Hunter's Creek Plan of Lots, in Armstrong Twp. Indiana Area Schools. Minutes from shopping, entertainment, downtown Indiana.

    Doug Lockard HOWARD HANNA KUZNESKI & LOCKARD R.E. - INDIANA

    Lot #12 Hunter's Creek, Armstrong/Shelocta, PA 15701
  • /2

    $28,900

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $26,759 per Acre

    Lot #1 Indian Hills Dr, Armstrong/Shelocta, PA 15701

    Build your house on this 1.08 acre lot in Indian Hills Plan of Lots. Indiana Area Schools, Armstrong Township. Minutes from shopping, entertainment, downtown Indiana.

    Doug Lockard HOWARD HANNA KUZNESKI & LOCKARD R.E. - INDIANA

    Lot #1 Indian Hills Dr, Armstrong/Shelocta, PA 15701

Showing Results 41 - 53, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home