692

Recently Sold Homes in 46201

Section Image
  • /4

    $62,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1345 N Ewing St, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,245

    Last Listing Agent Andres Rodriguez Rodriguez Real Estate Group

    1345 N Ewing St, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /2

    $122,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    741 N Linwood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,796

    Last Listing Agent Laura Waters Highgarden Real Estate

    741 N Linwood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /6

    $15,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4122 E Washington St, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $14/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Fredbeck Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    4122 E Washington St, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /4

    $103,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    121 N Euclid Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Abner eXp Realty, LLC

    121 N Euclid Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /51

    $220,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    931 N Tacoma Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,890

    Last Listing Agent Will Lonnemann F.C. Tucker Company

    931 N Tacoma Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /25

    $258,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    827 N Tacoma Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,786

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Elson eXp Realty LLC

    827 N Tacoma Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /20

    $450,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    929 N Beville Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $509/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,907

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cheek Neu Real Estate Group

    929 N Beville Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /50

    $375,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1531 English Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,960

    Last Listing Agent Laura Waters Highgarden Real Estate

    1531 English Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1601 E Ohio St, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $1,250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 339 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,849

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Augustinovicz F.C. Tucker Company

    1601 E Ohio St, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /38

    $220,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    810 N Oakland Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,043

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Laughner CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    810 N Oakland Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /38

    $147,500 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4609 Brookville Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,293

    Last Listing Agent Brian Sanders CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    4609 Brookville Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /28

    $190,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    309 N Riley Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,357

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Moore @properties

    309 N Riley Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /62

    $299,899 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1610 E Ohio St, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,180

    Last Listing Agent Sam Arce F.C. Tucker Company

    1610 E Ohio St, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /18

    $215,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1022 Jefferson Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,184

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Wright Three Seventeen Collective

    1022 Jefferson Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /45

    $510,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1514 E 12th St, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,253

    Last Listing Agent Mitzi Delp Go Fish Realty

    1514 E 12th St, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /3

    $25,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    430 N Hamilton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,003

    Last Listing Agent Chris Price Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    430 N Hamilton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /45

    $290,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    505 Keystone Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,477

    Last Listing Agent Daniel O'Brien Trueblood Real Estate

    505 Keystone Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /15

    $420,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1364 N Dearborn St, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,500

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Allen F.C. Tucker/Sirkus-Allen

    1364 N Dearborn St, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /52

    $370,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1148 N Beville Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,058

    Last Listing Agent Mia Franzen eXp Realty LLC

    1148 N Beville Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    429 N Oakland Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,711

    Last Listing Agent Lawton Link Real Broker, LLC

    429 N Oakland Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /28

    $255,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    401 N Temple Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,829

    Last Listing Agent Christiana Kalavsky Berkshire Hathaway Home

    401 N Temple Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    314 Harlan St, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,228

    Last Listing Agent David Salemme Diverse Property Solutions Ind

    314 Harlan St, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /28

    $82,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1315 N Rural St, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,500

    Last Listing Agent Peter Stewart Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    1315 N Rural St, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /23

    $210,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    249 N Hamilton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,207

    Last Listing Agent Nicolas Ward & Company LLC F.C. Tucker Company

    249 N Hamilton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /28

    $178,500 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    959 N Bosart Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,556

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wayman CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    959 N Bosart Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    822 N Bradley Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,000

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Clements Diverse Property Solutions Ind

    822 N Bradley Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /20

    $149,900 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1412 Wallace Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,744

    Last Listing Agent Trudy Paige AMR Real Estate LLC

    1412 Wallace Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /34

    $175,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    940 N Grant Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,248

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Harsin Hoosier, REALTORS®

    940 N Grant Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /25

    $185,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3949 English Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,658

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Vida Paradigm Realty Solutions

    3949 English Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /40

    $194,900 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1444 Wallace Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,614

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Sandlin F.C. Tucker Company

    1444 Wallace Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /9

    $250,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    216 Hendricks Place, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $110/SF

    Current Estimated Value $269,024

    Last Listing Agent Gary Brackett Real Broker, LLC

    216 Hendricks Place, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /19

    $289,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2527 E 10th St, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,500

    Last Listing Agent Debra Wilson Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    2527 E 10th St, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /15

    $173,500 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1219 N Grant Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,218

    Last Listing Agent RJ LaChance Tyler Knows Real Estate LLC

    1219 N Grant Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /40

    $214,900 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2407 E 16th St, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 411 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,500

    Last Listing Agent Austin Fish Go Fish Realty

    2407 E 16th St, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /4

    $75,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1427 Lasalle St Unit 1427, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Price Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    1427 Lasalle St Unit 1427, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /19

    $152,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    318 N Kealing Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,803

    Last Listing Agent Allen Williams Berkshire Hathaway Home

    318 N Kealing Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /27

    $290,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2209 E New York St, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,000

    Last Listing Agent Justin Wade BLK Key Realty

    2209 E New York St, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /33

    $300,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    989 Woodruff Pl Dr E, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,612

    Last Listing Agent Rob Mager @properties

    989 Woodruff Pl Dr E, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /19

    $140,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    228 N Tacoma Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,000

    Last Listing Agent Rolonda Lolla Austyn Avenue Real Estate

    228 N Tacoma Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /48

    $405,000 Sold May 12, 2026

    1409 E New York St, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,741

    Last Listing Agent Paula Smith Smith Family Realty

    1409 E New York St, Indianapolis, IN 46201

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home