339

Recently Sold Homes in 46202

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $234,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1644 Dr Andrew J Brown Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,000

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Brown Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    1644 Dr Andrew J Brown Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /60

    $725,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1649 Central Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,702

    Last Listing Agent Kate Tuttle @properties

    1649 Central Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /2

    $1,329,294 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1802 Alabama St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tatum Hill @properties

    1802 Alabama St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /48

    $826,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    650 N Senate Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,914

    Last Listing Agent Matt McLaughlin F.C. Tucker Company

    650 N Senate Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /9

    $47,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2170 Sugar Grove Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,092

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Hubbard Diverse Property Solutions Ind

    2170 Sugar Grove Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /32

    $492,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    548 Lockerbie Cir N, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,731

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Gough Compass Indiana, LLC

    548 Lockerbie Cir N, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /23

    $374,900 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2151 N College Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 506 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,898

    Onyx+East The Townes at Kennedy-King

    2151 N College Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /45

    $375,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1718 Milburn St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,178

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Sandlin F.C. Tucker Company

    1718 Milburn St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /32

    $562,500 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    902 N Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 3 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1868

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,058

    Last Listing Agent Robert Harton Artisan, REALTORSĀ®

    902 N Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /22

    $125,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1804 N Delaware St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 345 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,667

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Williams Royal Realty Group LLC

    1804 N Delaware St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /34

    $490,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    536 Lockerbie Cir S, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,783

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Jones Compass Indiana, LLC

    536 Lockerbie Cir S, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /52

    $280,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1007 Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 382 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,688

    Last Listing Agent Terry Brown CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    1007 Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /29

    $220,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1149 E Market St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,188

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Kohl eXp Realty, LLC

    1149 E Market St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /9

    $40,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1830 Sugar Grove Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,177

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Winkhart RE/MAX Advanced Realty

    1830 Sugar Grove Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /14

    $525,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    735 E North St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,000

    735 E North St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /75

    $1,175,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    438 E Vermont St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,264,884

    Last Listing Agent Joe Everhart Everhart Studio, Ltd.

    438 E Vermont St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /45

    $441,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1009 N Park Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,834

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Gatesy eXp Realty, LLC

    1009 N Park Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /14

    $549,900 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1222 Alabama St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,057

    Last Listing Agent Denise Potter Onyx and East, LLC

    1222 Alabama St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /2

    $275,500 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1624 N Delaware St Unit A, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non-BLC Member MIBOR REALTORĀ® Association

    1624 N Delaware St Unit A, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /35

    $385,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    606 E 10th St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,278

    Last Listing Agent Natanja Tabb-Peterson @properties

    606 E 10th St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /26

    $94,500 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2114 Sugar Grove Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,061

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Boyd Trueblood Real Estate

    2114 Sugar Grove Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /56

    $408,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    2018 N Talbott St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,400

    Last Listing Agent Laura Waters Highgarden Real Estate

    2018 N Talbott St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /40

    $634,900 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2044 Alvord St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,052

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Morson eXp Realty, LLC

    2044 Alvord St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /21

    $184,900 Sold May 16, 2025

    2034 Mansfield St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,108

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Wehner Gardner Property Group

    2034 Mansfield St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /29

    $473,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1231 Marlowe Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,792

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Renick Tyler Knows Real Estate LLC

    1231 Marlowe Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /11

    $130,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1614 Bellefontaine St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $1,083,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,000

    Last Listing Agent Angela Miller Brees Berkshire Hathaway Home

    1614 Bellefontaine St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /81

    $455,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1524 Bellefontaine St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,500

    Last Listing Agent Chanda Johnson Maywright Property Co.

    1524 Bellefontaine St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /42

    $725,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    902 N College Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,964

    Last Listing Agent Joe Everhart Everhart Studio, Ltd.

    902 N College Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /64

    $705,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1715 Carrollton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,743

    Last Listing Agent Mark Branch Highgarden Real Estate

    1715 Carrollton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /48

    $350,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1826 N Alabama St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,327

    Last Listing Agent Steve Clark Compass Indiana, LLC

    1826 N Alabama St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /64

    $425,600 Sold May 04, 2026

    510 E Vermont St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,074

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Rolsky To Help U Move Inc

    510 E Vermont St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /52

    $637,900 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    855 N East St Unit 104-B, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Ertel Compass Indiana, LLC

    855 N East St Unit 104-B, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /35

    $283,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1720 Rembrandt St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,236

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    1720 Rembrandt St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /2

    $306,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1209 Sturm Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,001

    Last Listing Agent Karen Parker United Real Estate Indpls

    1209 Sturm Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /42

    $365,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1314 E New York St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,233

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Barlow @properties

    1314 E New York St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /68

    $1,375,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    514 N Park Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,352,898

    Last Listing Agent Mary Wernke Encore Sotheby's International

    514 N Park Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /40

    $515,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    517 E 14th St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,232

    Last Listing Agent Katie Byram The Agency Indy

    517 E 14th St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /49

    $460,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1540 N College Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,132

    Last Listing Agent Donald Lawless F.C. Tucker Company

    1540 N College Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /42

    $550,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1934 N New Jersey St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,784

    Last Listing Agent Rob Measel F.C. Tucker Company

    1934 N New Jersey St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /37

    $423,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1842 Central Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie McNeeley @properties

    1842 Central Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home