17,553

Homes in ZIP Code 46203

Section Image
  • /42

    $105,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    4205 English Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    Investor special with endless potential! This duplex is the perfect opportunity for investors looking to add to their portfolio or buyers ready to create their own vision. Each unit offers great layout potential and solid bones, making it ideal for renovation and customization. Whether you're looking to renovate and rent, live in one side while generating income from the other, or completely

    Tresea Moore HIVE Realty Group

    4205 English Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /35

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • 1020-1022 S Randolph

    1020-1022 S Randolph St Unit 1020 S Randolph, Indianapolis, IN 46203

  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4909 Iowa St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,025

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Lathery Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    4909 Iowa St, Indianapolis, IN 46203
    • /18

      Est $180,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      928 Hervey St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      928 Hervey St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,100
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Taylor Keller Williams Indy Metro S

  • /21

    $151,800

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft

    1409 Barth Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    Hidden potential awaits at 1409 Barth Ave in Fountain Square. Built in 1885, this 1,036 sq ft home with 3-bedroom 1-bath sits on a spacious 5,924 sq ft lot providing room to grow. Perfect for investors or handyman buyers, this home is an excellent opportunity to add value and bring your vision to life. With its solid structure, appealing features, and generous lot size it presents a fantastic

    Rhonda Clark F.C. Tucker Company

    1409 Barth Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203
  • /9

    $1,325 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    704 Sanders St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    Talk about location, this two bedroom one bath spacious rental is blocks from everything Fountain Square has to offer, and easy interstate access. Featuring a yard with a privacy fence and split backyard- perfect for your dog, and a washer and dryer in unit!Pets: $250/ea refundable deposit, then $25/mo.Tenant pays flat fee of $70/mo for water/sewer. Responsible for

    704 Sanders St, Indianapolis, IN 46203
  • /39

    $373,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    746 Terrace Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,750

    Last Listing Agent Molly Lawless F.C. Tucker Company

    746 Terrace Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203
    • /57

      Est $378,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      916 Hervey St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      916 Hervey St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Johnson @properties

  • /28

    $319,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft

    1302 Laurel St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    Fully renovated and move-in ready, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home blends modern updates with everyday comfort in Fountain Square-walkable to local restaurants, coffee shops, and boutiques. Two bedrooms on the main level offer easy living, while the upstairs includes two additional bedrooms and a 2nd full bathroom. The open kitchen/living area is the hub of the home with quartz countertops, a large

    Paula Smith Smith Family Realty

    1302 Laurel St, Indianapolis, IN 46203
  • /18

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1737 Terrace Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    Step into this bright and inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit that offers a comfortable layout filled with abundant natural lighting throughout. Large windows in the main living areas and bedrooms create an open, airy feel, enhancing the warmth and livability of the space. The functional floor plan provides a well-sized living area, spacious bedrooms, and a practical kitchen setup suited for

    1737 Terrace Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203
  • /23

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1150 Vandeman St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,176

    Last Listing Agent Evona Watson Triple E Realty, LLC

    1150 Vandeman St, Indianapolis, IN 46203
    • /42

      Est $212,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      918 E Yoke St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      918 E Yoke St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Dilling United Real Estate Indpls

  • /60

    $469,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    1515 Olive St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    This stunning home is where modern luxury meets the timeless charm of a warehouse loft, with beautifully designed living spaces, featuring soaring ceilings, high-end finishes, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. From the moment you step inside, you'll be captivated by the architectural character. The expansive living area is highlighted by a brick hearth with a sleek electric fireplace. You'll

    Kristeen Feasel eXp Realty, LLC

    1515 Olive St, Indianapolis, IN 46203
  • /6

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1626 Lawton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    Come check out this 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex that has vinyl plank flooring, a fresh coat of paint, and spacious rooms for a family!Pets Allowed - $350 initial fee & $35/month

    1626 Lawton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203
  • /47

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1418 E Southern Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,151

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Chandler Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    1418 E Southern Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203
    • /53

      Est $179,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 E Troy Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      518 E Troy Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Geis RE/MAX Centerstone

  • /9

    $119,500

    $46K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,093 Sq Ft

    520 E Minnesota St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    520 E Minnesota St | Bates-Hendricks Solid investment in the heart of Bates-Hendricks, one of Indy's most actively revitalizing neighborhoods.

    Samra Efendic AMR Real Estate LLC

    520 E Minnesota St, Indianapolis, IN 46203
  • /39

    $1,899 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • 835 New

    835 Weghorst St Unit 837, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    835 Weghorst St Unit 837, Indianapolis, IN 46203
  • /49

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1803 Fletcher Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,267

    Last Listing Agent Terry Brown CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    1803 Fletcher Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203
    • /28

      Est $217,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      2953 S East St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

      • 2 Beds
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      2953 S East St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,043
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Dilling United Real Estate Indpls

  • /9

    $60,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 440 Sq Ft

    1424 Finley Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    **Seller will consider owner financing offers** This property is a high-yield play for those who understand the value of density and creative site planning. The existing home sits at the rear of the lot, already taken down to the studs, saving significant time and cost on demolition. The expansive front portion of the lot provides ample buildable area for a larger primary residence or multifamily

    Krystal Maldonado eXp Realty LLC

    1424 Finley Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203
  • /14

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • $500 OFF MOVE IN COSTS! Close to Bethel Park, Updated 3 Bedroom/1 Bathroom with Detached Garage A...

    1730 Perkins Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    ** Move-in Special: $500 off move-in costs if moved in by the end of May! Apply Today!**Get $500 discount on your first months rent with an 18 month lease agreement.**Applicant must meet standard requirements to receive discount.What a charming place to call home. This adorable and thoughtfully updated house offers comfort, style, and convenience throughout. You’ll immediately

    1730 Perkins Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203
  • /26

    $250,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    550 Trowbridge St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,017

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Fishburn F.C. Tucker Company

    550 Trowbridge St, Indianapolis, IN 46203
    • /22

      Est $259,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      2354 Shelby St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

      • 1 Bed
      • 945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2354 Shelby St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Donlan Encore Sotheby's International

  • /23

    $89,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,103 Sq Ft

    533 S Keystone Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    Charming Home close to Fountain Square/Downtown Living! This 2 bedroom,1 Bath bungalow boasts beautiful hardwood floors throughout the living room and primary bedroom. A nice eat in kitchen w/separate formal dining room for holiday moments. All kitchen appliances along with the washer and dryer are included. Transform the basement space into something unique. Spacious fully fenced backyard is

    Jesus Cuevas Carpenter, REALTORS®

    533 S Keystone Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203
  • /34

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2849 S Elizabeth St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,003

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Zobel Carpenter, REALTORS®

    2849 S Elizabeth St, Indianapolis, IN 46203
    • /33

      Est $292,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      725 Sanders St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      725 Sanders St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,500
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Sandlin F.C. Tucker Company

  • /19

    $179,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 951 Sq Ft

    1644 E Southern Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    Stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath on Indy's southside. Fully remodeled with open concept. Kitchen/Living room combo maximizes the space the space on the main level. First floor primary suite with private full bathroom. All new flooring, paint, fixtures and more. Brand new HVAC system and other mechanicals. Great starter home with short drive to downtown and Fountain Square. Come take a look!

    Barry Hines Realty Wealth Advisors

    1644 E Southern Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203
  • /7

    $56,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1202 S State Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $400,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,291

    Last Listing Agent Justin Griffith Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    1202 S State Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203
    • /53

      Est $352,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      737 Sanders St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      737 Sanders St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Eslinger F.C. Tucker Company

  • /36

    $295,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft

    941 E Raymond St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    Welcome to a recently renovated single-family home that blends modern updates with classic character. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and almost 2,500 square feet, this property offers a flexible layout that works well for both owner-occupants and investors. The main level includes a spacious great room ideal for gatherings, while the upstairs provides a versatile nook perfect for a home

    Brayden Sammons Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    941 E Raymond St, Indianapolis, IN 46203
  • /26

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    808 E Minnesota St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 433 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,740

    Last Listing Agent Paul Wyman The Wyman Group

    808 E Minnesota St, Indianapolis, IN 46203
    • /24

      Est $345,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      630 Orange St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      630 Orange St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Fisher @properties

  • /21

    $174,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft

    2021 E Legrande Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow ideally located near downtown, Garfield Park, and with easy interstate access. This home features beautiful real hardwood floors and retains its original character throughout. Enjoy a fully fenced yard, a detached garage, and a full basement offering plenty of potential for additional living space or storage. All kitchen appliances, as well as the washer and

    Hellena Robinett Highgarden Real Estate

    2021 E Legrande Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203
  • /23

    $120,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    4101 Spann Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,000

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Purdy Berkshire Hathaway Home

    4101 Spann Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203
    • /18

      Est $425,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      626 Orange St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      626 Orange St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $447,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Wootan Listwithfreedom.com

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $157,895 per Acre

    5041 Iowa St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    Build your vision on this residential lot located at 5041 Iowa St in Indianapolis. Tucked into an established neighborhood, this parcel offers a great opportunity for a new construction home or long-term investment in a steadily growing area on the southeast side of the city. With utilities nearby and convenient access to major roadways, commuting to downtown Indianapolis, Fountain Square, and

    Maria Lasher eXp Realty LLC

    5041 Iowa St, Indianapolis, IN 46203
  • /22

    $380,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    605 Parkway Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,385

    Last Listing Agent Terri Ashmore T&H Realty Services, Inc.

    605 Parkway Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203
    • /19

      Est $217,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      1513 Leonard St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1513 Leonard St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,900
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy O'Connor Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /22

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    472 S Pine St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    Welcome to one of Fletcher Place's best-kept secrets: a rare 2001-built luxury duplex that lets downtown Indianapolis living pay for itself-live in half and rent out the other! Step into your unit and forget everything you think you know about duplexes. This is not your grandmother's side-by-side. With over 3,000 square feet of total living space, a full bath for every bed room,, a finished

    Josie Raimondi Property Management Services

    472 S Pine St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home