17,553

Homes in ZIP Code 46203

Section Image
  • /4

    $49,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft

    1656 Nelson Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    Here's a Rare Find. A House with tons of Potential for Under $50,000. This 3 Bed 1 Bath Home near Garfield Park is ready for a full Renovation. Corner Lot with a 2 Car Detached Garage. Great for a Fix and Flip or Fix and Add to Your Rental Portfolio.

    Andres Rodriguez Rodriguez Real Estate Group

    1656 Nelson Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203
  • /6

    $895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 350 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1022 S Churchman Ave Unit 1024, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    1022 S Churchman Ave Unit 1024, Indianapolis, IN 46203
  • /5

    $70,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1102 S Dequincy St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,199

    Last Listing Agent Brian Smith Great Woods Realty LLC

    1102 S Dequincy St, Indianapolis, IN 46203
    • /15

      Est $178,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Albany St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1030 Albany St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kurt Clements Diverse Property Solutions Ind

  • /27

    $170,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 914 Sq Ft

    1857 Calvin St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    Nestled at 1857 Calvin ST in INDIANAPOLIS, IN, USA, awaits a single family residence presented as a ready-to-move-in and inviting home. This property, built in 1959, offers a charming and comfortable living experience across its 914 square feet of carefully designed space.

    Laura Moreno F.C. Tucker Company

    1857 Calvin St, Indianapolis, IN 46203
  • /17

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    614 Parkway Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom/2 bath single-family home in Center Township offers modern updates with comfortable living. The home comes equipped with a refrigerator, stove/oven, microwave, and central air for year-round comfort.Enjoy the inviting front porch perfect for relaxing or entertaining along with a fenced in backyard ideal for outdoor living or pets.Enjoy being

    614 Parkway Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203
  • /26

    $172,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4967 Diana Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,061

    Last Listing Agent Hellena Robinett Highgarden Real Estate

    4967 Diana Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46203
    • /35

      Est $234,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      1019 Albany St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1019 Albany St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Miranda Payne Carpenter, REALTORS®

  • /23

    $234,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 729 Sq Ft

    714 Buchanan St Unit 13, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    Own a piece of Fletcher Place history in the iconic Horace Mann school building. This beautifully updated 1-bedroom condo features soaring ceilings with original tin detail, exposed brick, oversized windows, and preserved hardwood floors that blend historic charm with modern finishes. Just steps from Fletcher Place dining, Fountain Square, and the Cultural Trail, this is true walkable downtown

    Jake Rupp @properties

    714 Buchanan St Unit 13, Indianapolis, IN 46203
  • /12

    $1,749 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2058 Mac Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    Nicely Updated: 3 Bedroom Single Family House With Large Front Yard on the Southeast Side! NO application fees!Nice updated 3 Bedroom Single Family Home with Large Front/Backyard for your kids or pet to play! Driveway. New Paint. Fridge and Stove. Washer/Dryer hookups. Pets Allowed! Section 8 Vouchers gladly accepted: DO need a 3 bedroom voucher. NO application fees! We are willing to work with

    2058 Mac Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46203
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1413 S Oxford St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,103

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Krebs Century 21 Scheetz - Carmel

    1413 S Oxford St, Indianapolis, IN 46203
    • /20

      Est $202,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Albany St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1002 Albany St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandi Finlinson Landhawk Real Estate

  • /35

    $79,950

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    602 Lincoln St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    This distinctive condominium presents an excellent investment opportunity for individuals seeking to personalize a space or for those handy homeowners ready to embark on a rewarding project. An inviting porch with a separate entry welcomes you inside, encompassing a great room, separate dining room, kitchen, two comfortable bedrooms, and supplemental storage/workshop area. The exterior features a

    Chris Price Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    602 Lincoln St, Indianapolis, IN 46203
  • /15

    $1,749 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2343 St Peter St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    Nicely Updated: 3 Bedroom Single Family House – With Fenced Yard + Shed for Storage! NO application fees!Fenced backyard for your kids or pet to play. Shed for storage. Driveway. Fridge and Stove. Washer/Dryer hookups. Pets OKAY! Section 8 Vouchers gladly accepted: DO need a 3 bedroom voucher. NO application fees! We are willing to work with you on the security deposit. Less than great

    2343 St Peter St, Indianapolis, IN 46203
  • /2

    $108,990

    Sold May 06, 2026

    4624 Terrace Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,483

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Brooks United Real Estate Indpls

    4624 Terrace Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203
    • /25

      Est $229,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 E Berwyn St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1005 E Berwyn St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,500
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Halcomb Group Keller Williams Indy Metro S

  • /19

    $195,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 802 Sq Ft

    1305 Lexington Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    Do not miss out on this opportunity to call this your new home! This updated house is conveniently located near the heart of Downtown Indianapolis in the fountain sq area. The interior features lvp flooring for easy maintenance, quartz countertops, fresh paint, and stainless-steel appliances. The secluded backyard has plenty of space for amenities to be added or simply quite enjoyment. Pictures

    Evan Wilbrandt Wilmoth Group

    1305 Lexington Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203
  • /26

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Stylish & Updated 3 Bedroom / 1.5 Bath Home – Move-In Ready!

    1528 E Tabor St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    Welcome to this beautifully updated and spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home that perfectly blends modern style with timeless charm! Step inside and discover an open-concept layout filled with character—from cozy window seats and rich stained woodwork to an inviting enclosed porch that’s perfect for relaxing.The modern kitchen features a sleek range hood, pantry, and breakfast bar, making it

    1528 E Tabor St, Indianapolis, IN 46203
  • /68

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1845 Barth Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 385 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,721

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Keller CrestPoint Real Estate

    1845 Barth Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203
    • /22

      Est $258,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      931 Albany St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      931 Albany St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Sciortino F.C. Tucker Company

  • /58

    $315,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    2012 Olive St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    Welcome to 2012 Olive Street, a charming single family home that blends classic character with a bright and inviting feel throughout. The covered front porch offers a welcoming entry, leading into a spacious interior featuring vinyl flooring, large windows, and natural light that enhances the clean, neutral paint tones. The main living areas provide a functional layout with comfortable room sizes

    Brayden Sammons Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    2012 Olive St, Indianapolis, IN 46203
  • /14

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1011 E Raymond St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    Located just minutes to Fountain Square, easy access to downtown Indianapolis and steps away from beautiful Garfield Park! This updated unit offers the charm of original hardwoods along with gorgeous butcher board countertops and modern appliances! In unit washer/dryer included! Plenty of space throughout this 2 bed, 2 bath unit. Unit has 1 garage parking space. Schedule your showing today!

    1011 E Raymond St, Indianapolis, IN 46203
  • /19

    $70,100

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1810 Shelby St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,621

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Lovell New Quantum Realty Group

    1810 Shelby St, Indianapolis, IN 46203
    • /21

      Est $115,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      933 Albany St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      933 Albany St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Giancarlo Sucre Epique Inc

  • /26

    $134,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft

    1924 E Minnesota St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    Welcome home to this charming property just minutes from the heart of Fountain Square! Major updates have already been taken care of for you: the roof, siding, and HVAC have been replaced within the last five years, and the water heater is only two years old. Inside, you'll find two spacious living areas offering endless flexibility; perfect for entertaining, a home office, playroom, or whatever

    Michelle Mann F.C. Tucker Company

    1924 E Minnesota St, Indianapolis, IN 46203
  • /23

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    752 Cottage Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    This beautiful and spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath duplex home in Center Township offers the perfect blend of classic charm and modern convenience. The home features many of the character details you love in an older home while offering updated amenities for comfortable living.The home comes fully equipped with a refrigerator, stove/oven, microwave, dishwasher, washer/dryer, and central air.

    752 Cottage Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203
  • /30

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1601 Draper St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 355 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,346

    Last Listing Agent Ngun Lian F.C. Tucker Company

    1601 Draper St, Indianapolis, IN 46203
    • /26

      Est $175,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      924 Albany St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      924 Albany St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Whiteside Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

  • /25

    $124,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    4339 Spann Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    Don't miss this delightful 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom single-family home situated in the sought-after Christian Park neighborhood. With a surge of investment flowing into the area, now is an ideal time to invest in this promising community. Perfect for a first-time homebuyer that wants to use a renovation loan to buy and renovate, or an investor looking to add to their portfolio. The home is currently

    Andy Tresize Compass Indiana, LLC

    4339 Spann Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203
  • /12

    $1,749 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1750 S Olive St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    Newly Renovated: 3 Bedroom Single Family House With Backyard on the Southeast Side! NO application fees!Backyard for your kids or pet to play! Covered Patio. New Paint. Nice Fridge and Stove. Soaking Tub. Washer/Dryer hookups. Pets OKAY! Section 8 Vouchers gladly accepted: DO need a 3 bedroom voucher. NO application fees! We are willing to work with you on the security deposit. Less than great

    1750 S Olive St, Indianapolis, IN 46203
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1820 S Keystone Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $108,696 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,557

    Last Listing Agent Gary Boehle Titan Real Estate, LLC

    1820 S Keystone Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203
    • /24

      Est $208,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      937 E Berwyn St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      937 E Berwyn St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,500
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dana Holt Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

  • /46

    $175,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    4601 English Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201

    Located directly across from the lush greenery of Christian Park, 4601 English Avenue is a charming 1920s bungalow that perfectly blends vintage character with modern updates. Situated on a corner lot, this home is an ideal find for those seeking a move-in-ready space in an active, community-focused Indianapolis neighborhood. The front porch offers a space to enjoy your morning coffee or use as a

    Chelsie Lanning F.C. Tucker Company

    4601 English Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201
  • /10

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3441 Prospect St Unit B, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    Welcome to this beautifully updated bungalow located in the heart of Indianapolis, IN. This home boasts two spacious bedrooms and a large, fully renovated bathroom. The hardwood floors throughout the house have been newly refinished, adding a touch of elegance and warmth. The updated kitchen, complete with modern appliances, is perfect for those who love to cook. The house also features updated

    3441 Prospect St Unit B, Indianapolis, IN 46203
  • /37

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1326 S Kealing Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,111

    Last Listing Agent Perla Palma Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    1326 S Kealing Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203
    • /40

      Est $206,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 E Gimber St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      806 E Gimber St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,450
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Gillum JCD Realty LLC

  • /96

    $454,995

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    1025 Churchman Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    New construction 4BR/3.5BA in a high-growth pocket just minutes from Fountain Square, Downtown Indy, and Garfield Park. Modern exterior with clean lines, covered front porch, and upper balcony, offering strong curb appeal with a slightly more streamlined design. Inside, soaring ceilings, oversized black-framed windows, and luxury vinyl plank flooring create a bright, open feel throughout. The

    Samuel Henen HSI Commercial & Residential Group, Inc

    1025 Churchman Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203
  • /20

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1024 Orange St, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    Great location with quick access to Fountain Square, Garfield Park, and downtown, but tucked away on a quiet street for you to retreat when needed. Beautiful kitchen with butcher block counters, stainless steel appliances, and new cabinets. With two spacious bedrooms, and two full baths, this home has plenty of space for roommates or guests. Schedule a showing quick!Utilities: $60/mo

    1024 Orange St, Indianapolis, IN 46203
  • /43

    $330,500

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1204 Hoyt Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,000

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Johnson F.C. Tucker Company

    1204 Hoyt Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203
    • /30

      Est $280,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      949 E Bradbury Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      949 E Bradbury Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Patterson CENTURY 21 Scheetz

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home