549

Recently Sold Homes in 46205

Section Image
  • /37

    $170,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    522 E 36th St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,850

    Last Listing Agent Canyce Lane Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    522 E 36th St, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /48

    $527,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2363 N Pennsylvania St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,745

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fox F.C. Tucker Company

    2363 N Pennsylvania St, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /39

    $465,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4039 Central Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,782

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Glassburn @properties

    4039 Central Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /27

    $145,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3111 Central Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,785

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Nottingham RE/MAX Advanced Realty

    3111 Central Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /40

    $436,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2347 N Pennsylvania St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,795

    Last Listing Agent Stevee Clifton Compass Indiana, LLC

    2347 N Pennsylvania St, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /41

    $245,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3055 N Washington Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,582

    Last Listing Agent Anna Hassler Maywright Property Co.

    3055 N Washington Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /2

    $159,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 1 Bath
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,201

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Cummings Elite Real Estate Marketing an

    Unlisted Address
  • /5

    $335,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    710 E 40th St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,000

    Last Listing Agent Non-BLC Member MIBOR REALTORĀ® Association

    710 E 40th St, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /61

    $834,500 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2404 Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,932

    Last Listing Agent Matt McLaughlin F.C. Tucker Company

    2404 Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /30

    $310,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4721 Carrollton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,458

    Last Listing Agent Summer Sherer RE/MAX Anew Realty

    4721 Carrollton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /45

    $802,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4912 Central Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,746

    Last Listing Agent Jana Musser F.C. Tucker Company

    4912 Central Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /57

    $365,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5050 Carrollton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,305

    Last Listing Agent Paul Gorrell CrestPoint Real Estate

    5050 Carrollton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /21

    $119,900 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3965 N Meridian St Unit 2G, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 576 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,874

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Liechty F.C. Tucker Company

    3965 N Meridian St Unit 2G, Indianapolis, IN 46208
  • /8

    $215,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4843 Caroline Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,147

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ewbank Highgarden Real Estate

    4843 Caroline Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /30

    $215,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    4919 Caroline Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,131

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Chaulk @properties

    4919 Caroline Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /48

    $462,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4046 N Park Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,188

    Last Listing Agent James Anthony F.C. Tucker Company

    4046 N Park Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /29

    $325,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4718 Winthrop Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,132

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Erwin United Real Estate Indpls

    4718 Winthrop Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /36

    $385,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    4221 Millersville Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,739

    Last Listing Agent Katie Hiatt Unassigned

    4221 Millersville Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /17

    $188,500 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2918 Ruckle St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,757

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wood RE/MAX At The Crossing

    2918 Ruckle St, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2429 N College Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $694,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,164

2429 N College Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /49

    $310,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5015 Carrollton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,839

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Roylance F.C. Tucker Company

    5015 Carrollton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /28

    $251,500 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3645 Birchwood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,890

    Last Listing Agent Jared Nelson Dropped Members

    3645 Birchwood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /41

    $340,500 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3241 Ruckle St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,587

    Last Listing Agent Josh Martin Real Broker, LLC

    3241 Ruckle St, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /30

    $190,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4418 Norwaldo Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,901

    Last Listing Agent Chris Duke Elite Indy Realty Group

    4418 Norwaldo Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /64

    $490,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3106 N Washington Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,418

    Last Listing Agent Elise Carmichael eXp Realty LLC

    3106 N Washington Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2409 Guilford Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $615,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,500

    Last Listing Agent Tamyra Jenkins F.C. Tucker Company

    2409 Guilford Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /50

    $1,100,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    4710 N Pennsylvania St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,419

    Last Listing Agent Molly Creamer CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    4710 N Pennsylvania St, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /13

    $69,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2729 Columbia Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,372

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wood RE/MAX At The Crossing

    2729 Columbia Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /2

    $82,500 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2421 Guilford Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $634,615 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,834

    Last Listing Agent Tamyra Jenkins F.C. Tucker Company

    2421 Guilford Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /58

    $577,500 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    206 E 51st St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,413

    Last Listing Agent Justin Steill Berkshire Hathaway Home

    206 E 51st St, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /47

    $950,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    4820 Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,644

    Last Listing Agent Chris Duke Elite Indy Realty Group

    4820 Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /17

    $210,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    530 Sutherland Ave Unit B, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,521

    Last Listing Agent Skyler Paunwar F.C. Tucker Company

    530 Sutherland Ave Unit B, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /43

    $258,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    923 E 42nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,151

    Last Listing Agent Michael Feldman Compass Indiana, LLC

    923 E 42nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /25

    $181,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2935 Guilford Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,481

    Last Listing Agent Ernest Hanohano-Pastushin Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    2935 Guilford Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /26

    $190,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1410 E 46th St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,975

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Bill eXp Realty, LLC

    1410 E 46th St, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /31

    $325,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3241 N Park Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,965

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Clayton Maywright Property Co.

    3241 N Park Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /21

    $230,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2405 Guilford Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,202

    Last Listing Agent Roman Baisa United Real Estate Indpls

    2405 Guilford Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /54

    $295,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5152 Rosslyn Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,269

    Last Listing Agent Liz Marks-Strauss F.C. Tucker Company

    5152 Rosslyn Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /35

    $385,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3460 Winthrop Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,391

    Last Listing Agent Brett MacKnight Dropped Members

    3460 Winthrop Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /26

    $150,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4342 N Olney St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,970

    Last Listing Agent Max Moore @properties

    4342 N Olney St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home