12,188

Homes in ZIP Code 46217

Section Image
  • /15

    $450,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $454,545 per Acre

    5449 S Harding St, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    Bring your builders and Plans! Prime Corner lot, just waiting for your ideas with over 2 Acres of land. This property is being sold as a package that includes the adjacent lot listed as 21936950 (1428 W. Epler ave) The .99 acre paved corner lot was a former restaurant prior to the Seller demolishing the building and re-grading the land for use. Both lots passed an environmental site assessment.

    Henry Pierson F.C. Tucker Company

    5449 S Harding St, Indianapolis, IN 46217
  • /17

    $149,900

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    6407 Bluff Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,677

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hilligoss eXp Realty, LLC

    6407 Bluff Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46217
    • /37

      Est $271,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      8627 Zephyr Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      8627 Zephyr Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Coon @properties

  • /28

    $305,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft

    2520 Senators Way, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    Welcome to this spacious and well-appointed 4-bedroom home located in the highly desirable Governor's Point neighborhood on Indianapolis's southside. Situated on a large corner lot, this property features a fully fenced backyard, a large composite deck, and meticulously maintained landscaping-perfect for outdoor enjoyment and entertaining. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully designed open-concept

    Scott Wynkoop Wynkoop Brokerage Firm, LLC

    2520 Senators Way, Indianapolis, IN 46217
  • /45

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    7327 Oak Knoll Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,128

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Leeper Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    7327 Oak Knoll Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217
    • /30

      Est $204,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      8631 Zephyr Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      8631 Zephyr Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelli Anderson Duke Collective, Inc.

  • /16

    $120,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    7445 Melanie Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    Downpayment assistance available. This cute and cozy 2 bed 1.5 condominium offers a wonderful opportunity to experience comfortable living. This low maintenance condo provides 1116 square feet of living area, offering a footprint that is both manageable and provides sufficient space. Upstairs, the two spacious bedrooms provide private retreats with ample closet space. Downstairs, this condo

    Edwina Withers Berkshire Hathaway Home

    7445 Melanie Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46217
  • /63

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1602 Friendship Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,850

    Last Listing Agent Angela Garard F.C. Tucker Company

    1602 Friendship Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217
    • /32

      Est $278,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      8470 Chateaugay Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      8470 Chateaugay Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carol Bullock RE/MAX Advanced Realty

  • /5

    $55,999

    $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 18,600 Sq Ft
    • $131,145 per Acre

    8900 S Illinois St, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, the property features 0.42 acres with partially wooded terrain and public utilities available (per seller). Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city

    Joel Hinckley Platlabs, LLC

    8900 S Illinois St, Indianapolis, IN 46217
  • /46

    $240,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    7048 Tassel Meadow Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,746

    Last Listing Agent Ali Rahimi Trueblood Real Estate

    7048 Tassel Meadow Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217
    • /39

      Est $286,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      8539 Chateaugay Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      8539 Chateaugay Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Walker Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /40

    $264,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft

    7553 Miesha Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    Discover the charm of 7553 Miesha CT, a meticulously maintained 3 bed, 2 FB single-family residence built in 2014 by Arbor homes. This house offers an attractive and great condition ranch-style living experience in INDIANAPOLIS, IN. This home is designed for contemporary living, blending comfort with thoughtful design. Updated paint, updated LVP flooring and newer landscaping. The kitchen is a

    Amy Heidelberger Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    7553 Miesha Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46217
  • /2

    $239,900

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    7061 Blankenship Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,707

    Last Listing Agent Steve Lew Steve Lew Real Estate Group, LLC

    7061 Blankenship Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46217
    • /51

      Est $273,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      8532 Gandy Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      8532 Gandy Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Sizemore Brick & Ivy Realty

  • /34

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft

    8230 Hill Gail Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    Tucked beneath a canopy of mature trees and surrounded by a peaceful, park-like setting in your backyard, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath, brick ranch home in Valley Ridge Farms invites you to slow down and savor every moment. Upon entry, you'll notice the laminate hardwood floors throughout your spacious floor plan that flows beautifully from one gathering space to the next. You'll love cooking and

    Jason Hess Compass Indiana, LLC

    8230 Hill Gail Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217
  • /7

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1104 Beal Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,314

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Haywood F.C. Tucker Company

    1104 Beal Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46217
    • /17

      Est $202,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      8544 Gandy Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      8544 Gandy Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trudy Paige AMR Real Estate LLC

  • /37

    $199,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    1240 W Sumner Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    Welcome Home! Updated/Move in Ready 4 Bedroom Home on Nice Sized Double Lot; Open Concept Main Level Living with Large Living Room and Dining Room; Updated Kitchen with Gas Range, Plenty of Cabinets & Counter Space; Primary Bedroom, Updated Full Bathroom, and Secondary Bedroom/Office on Main Level; Upstairs with Two Large Bedrooms and Storage; Spacious Double Lot with Covered Porch and Patio

    Carlos Higareda eXp Realty LLC

    1240 W Sumner Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46217
  • /25

    $208,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3137 Everbloom Way, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,652

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Lee Victory Realty Team

    3137 Everbloom Way, Indianapolis, IN 46217
    • /23

      Est $267,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      8223 Lake Tree Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8223 Lake Tree Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Farrar Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /15

    $159,900

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft

    8249 Lake Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    Located at 8249 Lake RD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, this inviting home in Marion County awaits. This single-family residence offers a wonderful opportunity to settle into a comfortable lifestyle on a half acre lot not in a subdivision. The property will need some cosmetics and repairs. This property includes three bedrooms and one bathroom, along with a half bathroom. The residence spans 2176 square feet

    Kurt Clements Diverse Property Solutions Ind

    8249 Lake Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46217
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1232 W Banta Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,640

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Roell-Carlson Smart Choice Realtors, LLC

    1232 W Banta Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46217
    • /42

      Est $289,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      8324 Lake Tree Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8324 Lake Tree Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Bradbury Highgarden Real Estate

  • /23

    $300,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    922 Beal Way, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    Situated at 922 Beal WAY in Indianapolis, IN, this single-family residence, constructed in 2017, provides a contemporary foundation for sophisticated living. Within its 1638 square feet of living area, this residence thoughtfully accommodates various needs with four distinct bedrooms, each offering a personal retreat for individual comfort and quiet contemplation. Complementing these private

    David Thuan Diamond Stars Realty LLC

    922 Beal Way, Indianapolis, IN 46217
  • /19

    $205,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1420 Alonzo Place, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,552

    Last Listing Agent Sui Za Tial Heh Landtree, REALTORS®

    1420 Alonzo Place, Indianapolis, IN 46217
    • /11

      Est $255,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      8235 Lake Tree Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      8235 Lake Tree Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marty Walsh Offerpad Brokerage, LLC

  • /62

    $374,500

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft

    7958 Apalachee Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    This beautiful 2-level home was built in 2017; it features open floor plan that encompasses 4 spacious bedrooms, and 2-1/2 baths. Additional living with the large loft space upstairs, a flex space on the main level at the front of the home, which would make an ideal office, another bdrm. or media room. This home features loads of storage space all throughout. The large great room offers

    Margaret D'Souza Red Door Real Estate

    7958 Apalachee Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217
  • /31

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3528 Mount Vernon Place, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,934

    Last Listing Agent Randy Placencia Red Bridge Real Estate

    3528 Mount Vernon Place, Indianapolis, IN 46217
    • /18

      Est $232,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      8153 Lake Tree Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8153 Lake Tree Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ngun Til Landtree, REALTORS®

  • /13

    $319,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft

    8835 Winding Ridge Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    Beautiful home on large lot in Ridge Hill Trails. Close to shopping, restaurant, Interstates and medical. Enjoy the large family room with full brick fireplace. Updated master bathroom! Do not miss out on this opportunity!!

    Debbie Cottingham Cottingham Realty, Appraisal

    8835 Winding Ridge Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46217
  • /45

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    6017 Creekbend Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,712

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cordray Carpenter, REALTORS®

    6017 Creekbend Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46217
    • /33

      Est $252,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      8224 Lake Tree Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8224 Lake Tree Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Anthony F.C. Tucker Company

  • /138

    $229,899

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft

    1146 Nanwich Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    Welcome Home! Mrs. Clean lived here and she has been the only owner to this charming home with 2 car garage that sits on a cul da sac and a private pond. The great room is ready to become your favorite hangout, boasting a fireplace that promises cozy evenings, soaring ceiling that gives the space an open grand feeling, adds a touch of rustic elegance. Imagine sinking into your plush furniture,

    Sheila Brunette Sheila Alvarez Brunette Realty

    1146 Nanwich Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46217
  • /31

    $251,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2734 Newaygo Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,744

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Paxson Jeff Paxson Team

    2734 Newaygo Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217
    • /60

      Est $257,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      1127 Maple Stream Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1127 Maple Stream Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Abner eXp Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $234,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft

    7312 Kimble Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    3 Beds and 2 full baths, Ranch home in an excellent location and nice community of Southern Dunes. Kitchen completely updated with new cabinets, countertops, and flooring. High ceilings in the living room, dining, and kitchen area. All 3 bedrooms have a walk-in closet. Enjoy the wood-burning fireplace in the great room. Laminate flooring throughout all bedrooms, the living room, the kitchen, and

    Kevin Elson eXp Realty LLC

    7312 Kimble Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217
  • /24

    $243,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1341 Lake Meadow Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,557

    Last Listing Agent Michael Johnson Vylla Home

    1341 Lake Meadow Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217
    • /41

      Est $236,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      1235 Maple Stream Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1235 Maple Stream Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jan Mathis Mathis Real Estate

  • /34

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft

    4486 S Meridian St, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    Perry Township Stone ranch on a 1.149 Ac corner lot offers a 3 Bedrooms, 1.5 baths, extra large 2 cars attached garage with a wood-working area or storage area, and a full basement, as well as a spacious long private driveway with a turn- around for easy parking and driving. Many updates have been made recently. Updates include Flooring (2021), sump pump (2024), private well pump (2023), and all

    Chancung Lian Mang Tha Real Estate, LLC

    4486 S Meridian St, Indianapolis, IN 46217

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home