12,188

Homes in ZIP Code 46217

Section Image
  • /31

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    7125 Chandler Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,348

    Last Listing Agent The Halcomb Group Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    7125 Chandler Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217
    • /50

      Est $504,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      8866 Classic Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      8866 Classic Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Sergi RE/MAX At The Crossing

  • /37

    $214,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft

    8809 Country Lane Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    Welcome to this charming two-story Traditional home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this well-maintained property offers a spacious living room and cozy family room with fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen flows into the dining area, creating a functional everyday layout. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a walk-in closet and

    Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty

    8809 Country Lane Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46217
  • /18

    $167,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3411 Chase St, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,706

    Last Listing Agent Denise LaChance Tyler Knows Real Estate LLC

    3411 Chase St, Indianapolis, IN 46217
    • /35

      Est $342,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      448 Mellowood Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      448 Mellowood Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jobea Trefny Carpenter, REALTORS®

  • /44

    $5,500,000

    • Land
    • 13.42 Acres
    • $409,836 per Acre

    5221 S Harding St, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    Developers don't miss out this great opportunity to own almost 14 acres of land in highly developing area of Indianapolis. It's hard to find such a big lot in city. Moreover, there are three access points to this property. Bring your ideas, this property has tons of potential!

    gurpreet kaur F.C. Tucker Company

    5221 S Harding St, Indianapolis, IN 46217
  • /44

    $216,500

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    240 W Edgewood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,337

    Last Listing Agent Gina Fosso-Schibley eXp Realty LLC

    240 W Edgewood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46217
    • /66

      Est $400,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      339 Beechview Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      339 Beechview Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      Last Sold Summary

      • $125/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,500
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Skartvedt Doc Real Estate, Inc

  • /41

    $240,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft

    8116 Lake Tree Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in desirable Southern Dunes area! Features New AC and Furnace, open-concept living with spacious ceilings, a generous kitchen, and abundant natural light. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet and a private bath. Enjoy a large backyard-perfect for entertaining. Recent work has been done on flooring and painting. All-new, including toilets, water

    Joseph Wootan Listwithfreedom.com

    8116 Lake Tree Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46217
  • /20

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    8151 Bold Forbes Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,274

    Last Listing Agent David Van Thawng Lian Wemy Realtor

    8151 Bold Forbes Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46217
    • /65

      Est $417,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Mellowood Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      420 Mellowood Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ema Boykova M & E Realty Group

  • /37

    $399,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,304 Sq Ft

    8341 Gallant Fox Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    Put this home at the top of your list as quality abounds in this all-brick ranch with a full finished basement. Elegant crown molding, fluted door jambs, and solid wood six-panel doors add a touch of refined taste. The great room fireplace is floor-to-ceiling brick and ready for cozy evenings, while its cathedral ceiling soars high, creating an expansive atmosphere. The beautiful kitchen was

    Ben Mobley Carpenter, REALTORS®

    8341 Gallant Fox Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217
  • /31

    $338,400

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    7027 Harness Lakes Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,250

    Last Listing Agent Austin Stachel White Stag Realty, LLC

    7027 Harness Lakes Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217
    • /45

      Est $400,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      8609 Royal Meadow Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      8609 Royal Meadow Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Laughner CENTURY 21 Scheetz

  • /23

    $259,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    5701 Garden Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    This charming single-family residence, built in 1955, offers a comfortable 1088 square feet of living space plus 1088 sq ft basement that is partially finished with a bar and fireplace. This delightful ranch-style home spans a single story, offering convenient living. Main level features include entry open to large living room with nice large window over looking front lawn, Kitchen with wood

    Monica Klein Dollens Real Estate, Inc

    5701 Garden Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217
  • /48

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    7551 Shannon Lakes Way, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,697

    Last Listing Agent Joy Eder Crossroads Real Estate Group LLC

    7551 Shannon Lakes Way, Indianapolis, IN 46217
    • /60

      Est $326,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      8610 Royal Meadow Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      8610 Royal Meadow Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Higgins Keller Williams Indy Metro S

  • /30

    $459,900

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft

    1915 Winding Ridge Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    Open house this Sunday, May 17 from 2pm - 4pm. If you have been waiting on a beautiful brick ranch that offers over 3000 square feet of living space, a large fenced in backyard in one of Perry Township's best neighborhoods, then here is your opportunity! Once inside, you will be greeted warmly by a double sided fireplace. This beautifully maintained home in Ridge Hill Trails offers an updated

    Mark Linder CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    1915 Winding Ridge Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46217
  • /35

    $297,500

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    8422 Kankakee Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,102

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Wall Roger Webb Real Estate, Inc

    8422 Kankakee Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46217
    • /54

      Est $326,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      658 Mellowood Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      658 Mellowood Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Todd Cook Keller Williams Indy Metro S

  • /41

    $354,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft

    3311 Stoddard Place, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    Love the outdoors? This updated 4bed, 2-bath home backs to a private 22-acre lake-perfect for swimming, fishing, and boating! Golf course is just minutes away, and the expanded patio, hot tub, front porch, and screened-in back porch give you plenty of ways to relax. Inside offers an open floorplan, dedicated office, and a large bonus room (potential 4th bedroom). Major updates in the last year

    Matthew Jones The Modglin Group

    3311 Stoddard Place, Indianapolis, IN 46217
  • /2

    $197,500

    Sold Jan 24, 2026

    7201 Broyles Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,385

    Last Listing Agent Bob Collins Duke Collective, Inc.

    7201 Broyles Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46217
    • /37

      Est $344,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 Mellowood Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      621 Mellowood Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mihir Bhimaraju Real Broker, LLC

  • /37

    $234,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft

    1222 Estuary Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    Situated at 1222 Estuary DR in Indianapolis, IN, USA, this single-family garden residence, built in 2004, presents itself as an inviting home, thoroughly ready for immediate enjoyment. The inviting living area embraces an open floor plan, creating an expansive atmosphere perfect for daily routines and gracious hosting. This impressive space features a comforting fireplace, providing a warm focal

    Cheryl Woodrum AMR Real Estate LLC

    1222 Estuary Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217
  • /57

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8163 Wichita Hill Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,016

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Harvel Highgarden Real Estate

    8163 Wichita Hill Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217
    • /40

      Est $350,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      8425 Bishops Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      8425 Bishops Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allyson Brooks Mark Dietel Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $229,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft

    6348 Alonzo Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    Positioned at 6348 Alonzo DR in the vibrant city of INDIANAPOLIS, IN, USA, this single family residence presents an opportunity for comfortable living. Constructed in 2003, this dwelling offers a foundation for creating cherished memories. Within its walls, this residence thoughtfully provides three comfortable bedrooms, each offering a private sanctuary for rest and rejuvenation. Complementing

    Olanrewaju Azeez The Modglin Group

    6348 Alonzo Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217
  • /26

    $210,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2431 Redland Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,241

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Garrity Dorfman Property Management

    2431 Redland Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46217
    • /45

      Est $250,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 W Stop 11 Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      711 W Stop 11 Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Edwards CENTURY 21 Scheetz

  • /18

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft

    7060 Blankenship Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this charming 3BD, 2BA ranch home, designed for modern living. Step inside to find a welcoming and spacious living room, highlighted by a cozy fireplace that creates an inviting atmosphere for entertaining. You'll be captivated by the upgraded flooring throughout, the bright dining room that bathes in natural light, and master bedroom featuring a

    Thawng Mang Streamlined Realty

    7060 Blankenship Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46217
  • /49

    $148,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    6349 S Harding St, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,403

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Stockhaus Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gold Key

    6349 S Harding St, Indianapolis, IN 46217
    • /40

      Est $229,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      549 W Stop 11 Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      549 W Stop 11 Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Heaney Mark Dietel Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $239,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft

    1234 Estuary Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    This charming, newly updated ranch is waiting for you. It's ready for immediate move-in, featuring an open floor plan that's perfect for entertaining, and abundant windows that fill the rooms with sunlight. The bedrooms are generously sized and have new ultra-dense carpet that resists crushing. The master suite includes a walk-in closet. Arbors on Bluff offers low-maintenance living.

    Biak Sui Mang Tha Real Estate, LLC

    1234 Estuary Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217
  • /53

    $279,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    8014 Jeff Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,956

    Last Listing Agent Ron Rose Indiana Realty Pros, Inc.

    8014 Jeff Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46217
    • /31

      Est $204,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      8112 Rahke Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      8112 Rahke Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Jines-Plessinger Cutting Edge Realty and Auctioneer Services

  • /86

    $545,000

    $105K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,590 Sq Ft

    8848 Classic Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    Welcome to your own private retreat on the south side of Indianapolis-a rare opportunity offering space, flexibility, and standout outdoor living. With 6 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, this home is designed to accommodate todays needs, including a main level bedroom with an ensuite bath and a spacious upstairs primary suite. A true highlight is the private multigenerational suite, complete with

    Ann Krider Ann Krider

    8848 Classic Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46217
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7238 Moultrie Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,270

    Last Listing Agent AJ Dhital Serving You Realty

    7238 Moultrie Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217
    • /28

      Est $177,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      957 W Stop 11 Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      957 W Stop 11 Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Janes Values Driven Realty, Inc.

  • /37

    $259,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft

    3030 Everbloom Way, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with flexible living space, thoughtful updates, and a warm neighborhood feel. The main level features a flex room currently used as an office, family room, dining/kitchen combo, laundry room with pantry space, and powder room. Upstairs offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a spacious loft for an additional living area, playroom, or hobby space. This

    Kelly Munden McGauley Realty, Inc.

    3030 Everbloom Way, Indianapolis, IN 46217
  • /48

    $373,825

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    6938 Rio Grande Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,222

    Last Listing Agent Stevee Clifton Compass Indiana, LLC

    6938 Rio Grande Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home