14,661

Homes in ZIP Code 46218

Section Image
    • /13

      Est $122,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      1655 N Temple Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1655 N Temple Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cortney Hull White Stag Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    3347 Nicholas Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    Investment opportunity of a lifetime! Don't miss out on this investment deal. Over 10,000 sq ft, this lot is located in an up-and-coming part of the city, minutes from downtown Indy, the Children's Museum, and plenty of restaurants.

    China Murphy F.C. Tucker Company

    3347 Nicholas Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /29

    $158,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3425 N Chester Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,075

    Last Listing Agent Denise LaChance Tyler Knows Real Estate LLC

    3425 N Chester Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
    • /3

      Est $221,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2926 E 17th St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      • 2 Beds
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2926 E 17th St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $262/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,500
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brett Young eXp Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $139,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    3315 Houston St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    Welcome to 3315 Houston St in Indianapolis - a fully renovated gem that's move-in ready from top to bottom. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home has been completely transformed with brand-new finishes, fixtures, and upgrades throughout, offering peace of mind and modern comfort from day one. Step inside to find fresh, updated living spaces with a clean, contemporary feel. The kitchen and bathroom have

    Kyle Holler Tyler Knows Real Estate LLC

    3315 Houston St, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /27

    $107,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5415 E 34th St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,669

    Last Listing Agent Nina Klemm F.C. Tucker Company

    5415 E 34th St, Indianapolis, IN 46218
    • /34

      Est $163,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      2931 Brookside Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      2931 Brookside Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Grain @properties

  • /26

    $170,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    5438 E 20th St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    An inviting opportunity presents itself at 5438 E 20th ST in INDIANAPOLIS, IN, offering a home that is truly ready to move in and embrace its new occupants. The heart of this residence is truly found within its thoughtfully designed kitchen, where culinary creativity can flourish with elegant shaker cabinets and the tasteful backsplash, providing a delightful setting for preparing daily meals or

    Shelia Wright Ledford Wright Real Estate Group, LLC

    5438 E 20th St, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /22

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4621 E 37th St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,940

    Last Listing Agent Diane Brooks F.C. Tucker Company

    4621 E 37th St, Indianapolis, IN 46218
    • /19

      Est $142,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      1932 N Parker Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1932 N Parker Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Coe Carpenter, REALTORS®

  • /29

    $280,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft

    3613 N Riley Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    Welcome home to this nearly new, beautifully designed, property that perfectly blends modern style with warm, inviting feel. Built just one year ago, this home features durable and stylish vinyl plank flooring throughout. Step onto the charming concrete front porch, complete with a stunning tongue-and-groove ceiling, an ideal spot to enjoy your morning coffee. Inside you'll find a thoughtfully

    Katie Blossom RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    3613 N Riley Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /3

    $20,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3009 N Gale St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $117,647 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,259

    Last Listing Agent Leslie McNeeley @properties

    3009 N Gale St, Indianapolis, IN 46218
    • /15

      Est $116,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      1925 N Dearborn St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 971 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1925 N Dearborn St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mia Chatman Austyn Avenue Real Estate

  • /31

    $134,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,327 Sq Ft

    2930 Hillside Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    A welcoming opportunity awaits at 2930 Hillside AVE, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, USA, presenting itself as a truly inviting home, ready for immediate enjoyment. The living room provides an expansive atmosphere, distinguished by both a vaulted ceiling and charming beamed ceiling details, creating an airy and open environment perfect for relaxation or gathering. This thoughtful design element enhances the

    Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty

    2930 Hillside Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /29

    $197,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3541 N Linwood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,628

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Sandlin F.C. Tucker Company

    3541 N Linwood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
    • /21

      Est $158,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      1927 N Dearborn St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1927 N Dearborn St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Max Moore @properties

  • /16

    $174,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 946 Sq Ft

    3124 Hovey St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    Welcome to this charming, updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home perfectly situated on a spacious lot just a few blocks from the highly sought-after Monon Trail. Blending character with modern updates, this home offers the ideal balance of comfort, convenience, and outdoor living. Step inside to find a bright and inviting interior with thoughtful updates throughout. The functional layout provides ample

    RJ LaChance Tyler Knows Real Estate LLC

    3124 Hovey St, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /23

    $159,900

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1836 N Riley Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,719

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Fogleman Ever Real Estate, LLC

    1836 N Riley Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
    • /34

      Est $229,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      1926 N Lasalle St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      • 2 Beds
      • 914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      1926 N Lasalle St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Mullin FS Houses LLC

  • /40

    $173,888

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    1814 N Parker Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    Discover the charm of this 1280 square foot home offers ready-to-move-in comfort across two stories, presenting a unique opportunity for sophisticated urban living. The heart of the home features an open-plan kitchen, seamlessly connecting with the living area. This thoughtfully designed space includes stainless steel appliances, creating an ideal setting for both daily routines and entertaining.

    Mitzi Delp Go Fish Realty

    1814 N Parker Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /23

    $123,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3609 N Keystone Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,136

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Houghton Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    3609 N Keystone Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
    • /31

      Est $197,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      1921 Adams St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1921 Adams St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,500
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Otero @properties

  • /31

    $109,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    3640 N Temple Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    BACK ON MARKET AT NO FAULT OF SELLER. Nestled in this inviting home in Marion County presents a rare opportunity to own a move-in ready single-family residence. Imagine spending tranquil afternoons in the sunroom, bathed in natural light, a perfect space for relaxation or creative pursuits. Evenings promise cozy moments in the living room, gathered around the fireplace, creating an atmosphere of

    Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty

    3640 N Temple Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /57

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3705 Baltimore Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,000

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ewbank Highgarden Real Estate

    3705 Baltimore Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
    • /7

      Est $101,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      2022 N Olney St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2022 N Olney St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Guy Sheepsheds, LLC

  • /10

    $89,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    3412 N Denny St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    Great 4-bedroom, 1-full bath home has finally come to market! This 1950s traditional cottage offers a spacious 4-bedroom layout on a single level-a rare find for this footprint. Features include a classic covered front porch, neutral interior tones with carpeted flooring, and an eat-in kitchen. The property includes a partial basement providing ample storage and laundry hookups. Investor

    Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty

    3412 N Denny St, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /34

    $218,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3709 N Layman Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,000

    Last Listing Agent Ilanit Gat F.C. Tucker Company

    3709 N Layman Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
    • /7

      Est $147,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2010 Adams St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      • 4 Beds
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2010 Adams St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Derrick Hall F.C. Tucker Company

  • /37

    $169,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft

    5548 E 21st St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    This charming bungalow at 5528 E 21st St offers a perfect blend of classic character and functional updates in the vibrant Community Heights area. The main level welcomes you with an open-concept living and dining space featuring neutral tones, an arched doorway, and an abundance of natural light. The well-preserved kitchen boasts ample cabinetry and original built-ins, maintaining the home's

    Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty

    5548 E 21st St, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /16

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3710 N Layman Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,335

    Last Listing Agent Luis Coronel Realty of America LLC

    3710 N Layman Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
    • /7

      Est $156,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2006 Adams St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      • 2 Beds
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2006 Adams St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Derrick Hall F.C. Tucker Company

  • /25

    $214,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    4950 E 18th St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    OH JUST SO CHARMING.. Don't miss out on this one, home boasts a serene yard with mature trees and beautiful corner lot perfect for gardening and entertaining. Must see spacious master bedroom!! Many updates through out such as newer roof, freshly painted inside and out and much more. Located near local parks, golf course, shopping, hospital and highway access 70.

    Selene Jaimes My Agent

    4950 E 18th St, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /20

    $168,500

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5806 E 19th St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,693

    Last Listing Agent David Brenton DAVID BRENTON'S TEAM

    5806 E 19th St, Indianapolis, IN 46218
    • /7

      Est $147,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      2002 Adams St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      • 4 Beds
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2002 Adams St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Derrick Hall F.C. Tucker Company

  • /18

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    3451 Hillside Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    Discover this cozy three bedroom & two full baths. This inviting single-family residence, has a lot to offer. It was built in 2017 and features some updates to the kitchen, floors and paint. With three well-appointed bedrooms and two full bathrooms, this single-story home offers a thoughtful layout for ease and comfort. Embrace the opportunity to experience the seamless blend of modern living and

    Braulio Moreno F.C. Tucker Company

    3451 Hillside Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /30

    $178,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1843 Kildare Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,120

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Hightower Hightower Homes LLC

    1843 Kildare Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
    • /11

      Est $159,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      2029 Houston St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2029 Houston St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 661% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,000
      • Aug 19, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Barry Hines Realty Wealth Advisors

  • /13

    $140,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft

    3755 N Hawthorne Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 1,178 square feet of comfortable living space and brings in $1,125 per month in rental income. The layout is spacious and functional, appealing to long-term tenants. Situated on the east side of Indianapolis, it's close to schools, parks, and major roads. A dependable investment with consistent cash flow.

    Olga Bliuc-Haggard New Quantum Realty Group

    3755 N Hawthorne Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /59

    $224,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3611 N Sherman Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,839

    Last Listing Agent Julien Mills Ocean Air Realty

    3611 N Sherman Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46218
    • /30

      Est $141,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      3348 E 20th St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      3348 E 20th St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan McNeal @properties

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home