534

Recently Sold Homes in 46218

Section Image
  • /21

    $80,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3343 N Drexel Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,974

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Houghton Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    3343 N Drexel Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4750 E 38th St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,168

    Last Listing Agent Champale Gilkey Dropped Members

    4750 E 38th St, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /59

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2818 N Lasalle St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,981

    Last Listing Agent Cathy O'Banion United Real Estate Indpls

    2818 N Lasalle St, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /27

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3445 N Olney St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,837

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Sandlin F.C. Tucker Company

    3445 N Olney St, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /32

    $126,400

    Sold May 13, 2026

    2717 Sangster Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,896

    Last Listing Agent Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty

    2717 Sangster Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /24

    $115,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    5660 E 34th St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,551

    Last Listing Agent Mihir Bhimaraju Real Broker, LLC

    5660 E 34th St, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /12

    $96,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4803 E 34th St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,848

    Last Listing Agent Bianca Embry Polaris Realty Group

    4803 E 34th St, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /19

    $112,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2860 Eastern Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,824

    Last Listing Agent Jerika Daley Trueblood Real Estate

    2860 Eastern Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3350 N Arsenal Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,630

    Last Listing Agent Non-BLC Member MIBOR REALTOR® Association

    3350 N Arsenal Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /30

    $122,800

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4630 E 36th St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,231

    Last Listing Agent Terry Young Red Bridge Real Estate

    4630 E 36th St, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /33

    $221,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3421 Arthington Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,442

    Last Listing Agent Mabel Herrera White Stag Realty, LLC

    3421 Arthington Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /57

    $140,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    3350 Brouse Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,599

    Last Listing Agent Rosenda Avendano F.C. Tucker Company

    3350 Brouse Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /20

    $115,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3440 N Emerson Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,820

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Souers eXp Realty, LLC

    3440 N Emerson Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /8

    $30,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2876 Stuart St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,176

    Last Listing Agent Barry Hines Realty Wealth Advisors

    2876 Stuart St, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /49

    $119,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1940 N Drexel Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,946

    Last Listing Agent Renae Warren New Quantum Realty Group

    1940 N Drexel Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /6

    $105,900

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2020 N Layman Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,736

    Last Listing Agent Ben Grise List With Ben, LLC

    2020 N Layman Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /2

    $395,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1717 Ingram St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,000

    Last Listing Agent Ed Neu Neu Real Estate Group

    1717 Ingram St, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /3

    $50,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2315 N Dearborn St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,960

    Last Listing Agent Austin Fish Go Fish Realty

    2315 N Dearborn St, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /29

    $95,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2426 N Lasalle St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,081

    Last Listing Agent Terry Young Red Bridge Real Estate

    2426 N Lasalle St, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /40

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3516 Janet Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,681

    Last Listing Agent Terry Young Red Bridge Real Estate

    3516 Janet Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /11

    $135,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2961 N Gladstone Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,424

    Last Listing Agent Justin Capps Ferris Property Group

    2961 N Gladstone Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /38

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2936 N Gladstone Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,816

    Last Listing Agent Laura Waters Highgarden Real Estate

    2936 N Gladstone Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /18

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3406 E 20th St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,987

    Last Listing Agent Eve Keller Compass Indiana, LLC

    3406 E 20th St, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /20

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5603 E 22nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,679

    Last Listing Agent Chelsi Kitchen Highgarden Real Estate

    5603 E 22nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /2

    $14,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3322 Wallace Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $87,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,156

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Cirillo Priority One Realty

    3322 Wallace Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /36

    $200,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3624 Wallace Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,632

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Harris F.C. Tucker Company

    3624 Wallace Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /22

    $97,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1726 N Euclid Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,833

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Sosa AMR Real Estate LLC

    1726 N Euclid Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /76

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1907 N Leland Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,036

    Last Listing Agent Emma Moore Weichert, REALTORS®

    1907 N Leland Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /22

    $92,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3305 N Keystone Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,776

    Last Listing Agent Brian Williams Carpenter, REALTORS®

    3305 N Keystone Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /15

    $119,900

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1721 N Oxford St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,770

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Clements Diverse Property Solutions Ind

    1721 N Oxford St, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /35

    $120,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3715 N Irvington Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,121

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Berzenye T&H Realty Services, Inc.

    3715 N Irvington Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /68

    $272,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1924 N Lesley Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 483 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,812

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Johnson A.L.G. Real Estate Group, LLC

    1924 N Lesley Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /33

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3241 N Keystone Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,848

    Last Listing Agent Butch Stanifer Stanifer & Associates Real Est

    3241 N Keystone Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /15

    $210,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    5744 E 18th St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,257

    Last Listing Agent Dan Huber Compass Indiana, LLC

    5744 E 18th St, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /22

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2926 Schofield Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,750

    Last Listing Agent Bec Hunter-Barnett Hunter of Homes, Inc.

    2926 Schofield Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /27

    $129,999

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2954 N Drexel Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,568

    Last Listing Agent Maria Lasher eXp Realty LLC

    2954 N Drexel Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /16

    $152,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1801 Bauer Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,961

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Harsin Hoosier, REALTORS®

    1801 Bauer Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /2

    $17,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2913 N Dearborn St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $159,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,957

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Boer Compass Indiana, LLC

    2913 N Dearborn St, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /31

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2359 N Gale St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,924

    Last Listing Agent Andy Spurling Dropped Members

    2359 N Gale St, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /6

    $13,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3152 N Lesley Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,500

    Last Listing Agent April Trusley Level Up Real Estate Group

    3152 N Lesley Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home