14,338

Homes in ZIP Code 46219

Section Image
  • /43

    $199,900

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1239 N Ritter Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,441

    Last Listing Agent Yadi Herrera Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    1239 N Ritter Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /26

      Est $297,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 N Hawthorne Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      42 N Hawthorne Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Lavengood Good Living Indy, LLC

  • /34

    $108,500

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    6055 Ivanhoe St, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    Welcome to this 1951 bungalow featuring two bedrooms, one bathroom and a basement - perfect for added storage or future potential. Original hardwood floors bring classic charm, and the sun-filled living room and kitchen create an inviting atmosphere. This home is a practical and appealing option for a first-time buyer, someone looking to downsize, or an investor seeking a smart price point near

    Nicole Locke Hoosier, REALTORS®

    6055 Ivanhoe St, Indianapolis, IN 46219
  • /28

    $95,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    340 N Eaton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,033

    Last Listing Agent DaShawn Tharpe BLK Key Realty

    340 N Eaton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /46

      Est $238,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 N Hawthorne Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      18 N Hawthorne Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Highers Home Bound Real Estate LLC

  • /31

    $257,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft

    1819 Hibiscus Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    If walls could talk, this one would have decades of stories. This well-maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch offers a circular floor plan, with over 1,800 square feet of single-level living on a .26 acre lot in the MSD Warren Township School District. Lovingly cared for by the same owners for 40+ years, this home reflects pride of ownership both inside and out. Thoughtful updates throughout

    Jarah Ice eXp Realty LLC

    1819 Hibiscus Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46219
  • /41

    $225,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2249 Admiral Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,500

    Last Listing Agent Hart Summeier Level Up Real Estate Group

    2249 Admiral Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /29

      Est $284,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 N Hawthorne Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      30 N Hawthorne Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Harvey Dropped Members

  • /36

    $469,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft

    5916 E Pleasant Run Parkway North Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    Presenting a rare opportunity in the heart of historic Irvington, ideally situated on Pleasant Run Parkway North Drive. This distinguished 1937 single-family residence offers 2,183 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space, blending timeless architectural character with modern functionality on a generous lot. Original oak hardwood floors run throughout, complemented by preserved period

    Joy Pittman Homeworks, LLC

  • /11

    $161,250

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    406 S Fenton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,667

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Meeks Hoosier, REALTORS®

    406 S Fenton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /8

      Est $174,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      5270 E Washington St, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      5270 E Washington St, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 149% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Davenport Plum Tree Realty

  • /28

    $135,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    1602 Queensbridge Square Unit 7, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    You will be amazed by the size of this Wellington Green condominium home! Over 1600 sq. ft. in a single-story layout, lovingly maintained, and ready for your personal touches. 1602 Queensbridge Sq., Unit 7 offers two well-proportioned bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms for convenience, comfort, and privacy. The versatile bonus room serves as an ideal den or could easily be converted into a third

    Amy Barbar F.C. Tucker Company

    1602 Queensbridge Square Unit 7, Indianapolis, IN 46219
  • /27

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    6069 E 15th St, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,255

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Jones Compass Indiana, LLC

    6069 E 15th St, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /31

      Est $273,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      933 N Hawthorne Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      933 N Hawthorne Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,500
      • Dec 21, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Molly Hadley F.C. Tucker Company

  • /40

    $299,999

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    431 Melvenia St, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    Tucked away on two parcels for a total of almost an acre in the popular Irvington area. This single-family home is ready to charm its way into your heart and become your next home sweet home. The living room is the place where memories are waiting to be made, featuring a beamed and vaulted ceiling above the fireplace, all adding to the high ceiling which creates an expansive feel. Imagine cozy

    Brian Lunsford RE/MAX Advanced Realty

    431 Melvenia St, Indianapolis, IN 46219
  • /37

    $211,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    5234 E Walnut St, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,417

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Black F.C. Tucker Company

    5234 E Walnut St, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /31

      Est $320,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      941 N Hawthorne Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      941 N Hawthorne Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Sparks CENTURY 21 Scheetz

  • /3

    $239,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    5972 Beechwood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    Corner lot the other side of the duplex address is 420 S Arlington Avenue. This duplex is on one parcel.

    Patti Horan Maxim Realty

    5972 Beechwood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219
  • /50

    $206,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1306 N Leland Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,352

    Last Listing Agent Lesli Gibson Maywright Property Co.

    1306 N Leland Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /47

      Est $274,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      925 N Hawthorne Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      925 N Hawthorne Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Crosley CENTURY 21 Scheetz

  • /35

    $119,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,031 Sq Ft

    618 S Butler Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    This charming cottage welcomes you with a warm, inviting feel that makes you feel right at home from the start. The easy, single-level layout offers comfortable living with just the right amount of space, perfect for both everyday life and relaxed evenings in. Homes with this kind of character and simplicity are hard to find and best appreciated in person. Built in 1949, this single-family

    Terry Young Red Bridge Real Estate

    618 S Butler Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219
  • /12

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    8636 E 10th St, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,053

    Last Listing Agent Kimberli Davis Kimberli Davis

    8636 E 10th St, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /22

      Est $306,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      5901 E Saint Clair St, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      5901 E Saint Clair St, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Geesaman Trueblood Real Estate

  • /19

    $234,950

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    2220 N Kenyon St, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    2022 TOTAL REMODEL - TURN-KEY DUPLEX. Skip the renovation headaches with this high-performing side-by-side duplex in Warren Township. Each unit (2220 & 2222) offers a spacious 2BR/1BA floor plan featuring modern kitchens, dedicated dining areas, and oversized living rooms updated top-to-bottom in 2022. Perfectly suited for a savvy investor or a "house-hacker" looking to offset their mortgage.

    Pedro Perez Epique Inc

    2220 N Kenyon St, Indianapolis, IN 46219
  • /34

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1673 N Pasadena St, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,167

    Last Listing Agent David Collins Indy Crossroads Realty Group

    1673 N Pasadena St, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /27

      Est $326,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      776 N Arlington Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      776 N Arlington Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Fox Crossroads Real Estate Group LLC

  • /40

    $184,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    310 S Webster Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    Welcome home to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath brick ranch located in the highly desirable Irvington neighborhood on Indianapolis' popular east side! Full of character and warmth, this home features gorgeous hardwood floors, tasteful updates, and stylish decor that make it feel inviting from the moment you walk in. The updated full bathroom blends modern touches with timeless charm, while the

    Andy Ludlow eXp Realty, LLC

    310 S Webster Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219
  • /30

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1209 N Downey Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,793

    Last Listing Agent Crissi Matthews Ever Real Estate, LLC

    1209 N Downey Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /48

      Est $229,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Campbell Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      40 Campbell Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sara McCord Seniors Real Estate Experts

  • /14

    $230,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft

    1503 Cecil Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    A single-story home available for sale '' as -is, '' offering potential for minor improvements

    Gregory Williams Royal Realty Group LLC

    1503 Cecil Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219
  • /20

    $174,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2180 N Irwin St, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,940

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Green CityPlace Realty

    2180 N Irwin St, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /82

      Est $472,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 N Audubon Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      53 N Audubon Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $454,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chanda Johnson Maywright Property Co.

  • /37

    $114,900

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    626 N Emerson Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    Step inside and feel the character this classic bungalow has to offer. The layout is welcoming and functional, with spaces that feel comfortable and easy to live in. If you've been searching for a home with charm, history, and everyday convenience, this one is worth a closer look. Built in 1920, this single-level SFR offers 1,218 square feet with a vinyl exterior and a thoughtful floor plan. The

    Terry Young Red Bridge Real Estate

    626 N Emerson Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219
  • /22

    $140,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    5132 E North St, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,955

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Sojka Heroes Property Group

    5132 E North St, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /39

      Est $215,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 S Hawthorne Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      136 S Hawthorne Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Combs Complete Real Estate Solutions

  • /32

    $324,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft

    6130 E Saint Joseph St, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    This home has vibrant energy and a distinct personality. It's a joyful space, currently filled with plants that create a calming, grounded atmosphere for anyone who lives here. Enjoy vintage charm with the confidence of thoughtful updates throughout: roof, attic fan, and windows (2019); new privacy fence and garbage disposal (2024); new HVAC system, kitchen remodel with stainless steel

    Patty Morton Berkshire Hathaway Home

    6130 E Saint Joseph St, Indianapolis, IN 46219
  • /35

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1010 N Irvington Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,000

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Finnerty Jack Houck Real Estate

    1010 N Irvington Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219
    • /76

      Est $290,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 S Butler Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      127 S Butler Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ross Bemis Maywright Property Co.

  • /32

    $154,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft

    8214 Wysong Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    BACK ON MARKET AT NO FAULT OF SELLER. Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom home featuring a practical floor plan and comfortable living spaces. Enjoy a generous yard ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, dining, and schools within Indianapolis Public Schools. Easy access to major highways makes commuting a breeze. A great place to call home!

    Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty

    8214 Wysong Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46219
  • /19

    $207,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    950 N Hawthorne Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,495

    Last Listing Agent Molly Lawless F.C. Tucker Company

    950 N Hawthorne Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46219

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home