605

Recently Sold Homes in 46220

Section Image
  • /23

    $282,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2915 Parr Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,447

    Last Listing Agent Malinda Galloway Envision Real Estate Team - Logansport

    2915 Parr Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /41

    $532,500

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    5856 Guilford Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,011

    Last Listing Agent Matt McLaughlin F.C. Tucker Company

    5856 Guilford Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /31

    $250,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5236 Kingsley Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,142

    Last Listing Agent Matt King F.C. Tucker Company

    5236 Kingsley Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /45

    $749,900

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    5825 N Washington Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,443

    Last Listing Agent Matt King F.C. Tucker Company

    5825 N Washington Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /34

    $359,900

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    931 Junction Place, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,884

    Last Listing Agent Brian Sanders CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    931 Junction Place, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /75

    $775,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    6006 Hillside Avenue West Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,976

    Last Listing Agent Donna Baker CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    6006 Hillside Avenue West Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /41

    $372,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6014 Norwaldo Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,860

    Last Listing Agent Frederick Catron F.C. Tucker Company

    6014 Norwaldo Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /42

    $347,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    933 Spur Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,224

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Gemmecke F.C. Tucker Company

    933 Spur Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /27

    $254,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    5315 Rosslyn Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,541

    Last Listing Agent Debra Altman-foley Three Birds Realty

    5315 Rosslyn Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5620 Ralston Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,938

    Last Listing Agent Alicia McAvene Highgarden Real Estate

    5620 Ralston Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /2

    $295,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2028 Burch Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,002

    Last Listing Agent Sue Huffer United Real Estate Indpls

    2028 Burch Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /29

    $296,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    6180 Crittenden Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,023

    Last Listing Agent Luci Chalian CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    6180 Crittenden Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /30

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5530 Greenview Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,219

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Sickinger Compass Indiana, LLC

    5530 Greenview Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /76

    $499,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1702 Kessler Boulevard Dr E, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,034

    Last Listing Agent Tom McNulty McNulty Real Estate Services,

    1702 Kessler Boulevard Dr E, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /36

    $340,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    907 Junction Place Unit 41907, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,837

    Last Listing Agent Dejan Minoski Real Broker, LLC

    907 Junction Place Unit 41907, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /40

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    7027 Creekside Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,011

    Last Listing Agent David Jessee F.C. Tucker Company

    7027 Creekside Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /35

    $236,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6103 Indianola Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,165

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Gartland CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    6103 Indianola Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /42

    $328,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    6030 N Emerson Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,481

    Last Listing Agent Steve Sergi RE/MAX At The Crossing

    6030 N Emerson Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /67

    $590,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    5206 E 62nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,208

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hills @properties

    5206 E 62nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /31

    $300,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2519 Ryan Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,376

    Last Listing Agent Ben Vincent Highgarden Real Estate

    2519 Ryan Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /34

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1015 E 60th St, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,086

    Last Listing Agent Chase Deisler Berkshire Hathaway Home

    1015 E 60th St, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /66

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5530 Shawnee Trail Dr S, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,350

    Last Listing Agent Judy Shelton F.C. Tucker Company

    5530 Shawnee Trail Dr S, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /23

    $350,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    2735 Canterbury Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,265

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ewbank Highgarden Real Estate

    2735 Canterbury Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /49

    $279,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6186 Evanston Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,931

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Carmosino Carpenter, REALTORS®

    6186 Evanston Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /25

    $345,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6038 Norwaldo Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,305

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Huff F.C. Tucker Company

    6038 Norwaldo Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /46

    $634,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    5703 Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,119

    Last Listing Agent Doug Dilling United Real Estate Indpls

    5703 Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /48

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    6454 Dean Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,757

    Last Listing Agent Steve Sergi RE/MAX At The Crossing

    6454 Dean Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /41

    $890,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5681 Carrollton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,975

    Last Listing Agent Jane Wells F.C. Tucker Company

    5681 Carrollton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /29

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    5635 Brouse Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,163

    Last Listing Agent Yadi Herrera Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    5635 Brouse Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /24

    $162,500

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    5522 Greenview Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,278

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Baker Berkshire Hathaway Home

    5522 Greenview Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /36

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6307 Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,160

    Last Listing Agent Jason Riley eXp Realty, LLC

    6307 Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /37

    $306,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    6229 Crittenden Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,958

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Hoffman @properties

    6229 Crittenden Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /2

    $479,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5549 N College Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,549

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Chabenne Kosene & Kosene Residential

    5549 N College Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /34

    $316,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    6133 Winnpeny Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,813

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Lawless F.C. Tucker Company

    6133 Winnpeny Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /19

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5426 Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,902

    Last Listing Agent Britt Booram @properties

    5426 Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /44

    $660,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    7060 N Park Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,033

    Last Listing Agent Sean Mullins United Real Estate Indpls

    7060 N Park Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /43

    $1,250,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    529 E 57th St, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,191,407

    Last Listing Agent Rob Ertel Compass Indiana, LLC

    529 E 57th St, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /37

    $362,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5927 Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,452

    Last Listing Agent Deno Webb Lake7, INC

    5927 Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /49

    $845,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5809 N Washington Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,183

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Todd Compass Indiana, LLC

    5809 N Washington Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /35

    $329,900

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    5940 Kessler Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,713

    Last Listing Agent Josh Baxter F.C. Tucker Company

    5940 Kessler Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46220

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home