382

Recently Sold Homes in 46221

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $269,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    5856 Dollar Forge Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,644

    Last Listing Agent Lora Reynolds Epique Inc

    5856 Dollar Forge Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /33

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    6240 Emerald Lake Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,307

    Last Listing Agent Michael Price RE/MAX Centerstone

    6240 Emerald Lake Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /33

    $227,500

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6935 Fair Ridge Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,506

    Last Listing Agent Ted Jahanshahi Berkshire Hathaway Home

    6935 Fair Ridge Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /2

    $202,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    5712 Milhouse Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,598

    Last Listing Agent Timeko Whitaker F.C. Tucker Company

    5712 Milhouse Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /17

    $90,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3136 Foltz St, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,392

    Last Listing Agent Landon Buesching 1 Percent Lists Indiana Real Estate

    3136 Foltz St, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /31

    $115,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1921 Miller St, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,788

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Green CityPlace Realty

    1921 Miller St, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /29

    $238,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5804 Rolling Bluff Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,061

    Last Listing Agent Scott MacLean @Home Indiana

    5804 Rolling Bluff Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /39

    $253,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1049 S Tremont St, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,000

    Last Listing Agent Jayson Velasquez Triple E Realty, LLC

    1049 S Tremont St, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /23

    $360,390

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6853 Levant Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cardinal Grove

    6853 Levant Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /37

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5337 Gambel Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 6 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,111

    Last Listing Agent Angela Abraham The Modglin Group

    5337 Gambel Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /29

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    4061 W Mooresville Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,182

    Last Listing Agent Nina Klemm F.C. Tucker Company

    4061 W Mooresville Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /26

    $230,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    5526 Epperson Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,748

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Williams Compass Indiana, LLC

    5526 Epperson Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /30

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3987 Moline Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,699

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Adams Pillario Property Management LLC

    3987 Moline Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /7

    $65,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6403 W Ralston Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,667

    Last Listing Agent J. Bryan Barnett Seymour House of Realty

    6403 W Ralston Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /21

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5920 Copeland Mills Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,294

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Concepcion The Stewart Home Group

    5920 Copeland Mills Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /30

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3076 Davis Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,044

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wiley ELEVATED Homes and Properties

    3076 Davis Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /19

    $269,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    6804 Bonny Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,790

    Last Listing Agent Corey Stuart Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    6804 Bonny Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /22

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    5419 W Mooresville Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,655

    Last Listing Agent Jeneene West Jeneene West Realty, LLC

    5419 W Mooresville Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /47

    $253,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4214 Solun Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,889

    Last Listing Agent Erica Shupert Redfin Corporation

    4214 Solun Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /31

    $242,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5307 Honey Manor Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,953

    Last Listing Agent Randy Jones Polaris Realty Group

    5307 Honey Manor Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /4

    $126,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    6700 #8 W Ralston Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • Land
    • 3.13 Acres
    • $40,256 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kolton Williford Stamper Realty Group

    6700 #8 W Ralston Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /11

    $95,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1123 S Pershing Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,299

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Sullivan FS Houses LLC

    1123 S Pershing Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /52

    $272,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5354 Claybrooke Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,007

    Last Listing Agent Shanda Releford Highgarden Real Estate

    5354 Claybrooke Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /14

    $242,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6677 Colleens Way, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,664

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Calvert Indiana Real Estate Group, LLC

    6677 Colleens Way, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /30

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4205 Solun Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,369

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Whiteside Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    4205 Solun Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /30

    $261,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5414 Honey Comb Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,476

    Last Listing Agent Tuesday Tate Coldwell Banker - Kaiser

    5414 Honey Comb Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /29

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2331 W Morris St, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,434

    Last Listing Agent Jess Martin Maywright Property Co.

    2331 W Morris St, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /26

    $289,900

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    6011 Timberland Way, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,708

    Last Listing Agent Dale Hammond Carpenter, REALTORS®

    6011 Timberland Way, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /38

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    5226 W Southport Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,317

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Geesaman Trueblood Real Estate

    5226 W Southport Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /18

    $289,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5550 Sweet River Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,121

    Last Listing Agent Eric Forney Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    5550 Sweet River Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /2

    $244,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    6106 Old Mill Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,231

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Whitton Key Realty Indiana

    6106 Old Mill Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /48

    $420,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1363 Blaine Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,000

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Cromlich CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    1363 Blaine Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /22

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4909 W Markwood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,967

    Last Listing Agent Dana Holt Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    4909 W Markwood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /28

    $232,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6837 Littleton Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,436

    Last Listing Agent Justin West Jeneene West Realty, LLC

    6837 Littleton Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /25

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6912 Rawlings Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cardinal Grove

    6912 Rawlings Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /25

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5236 Honey Comb Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,089

    Last Listing Agent Brian Smith Great Woods Realty LLC

    5236 Honey Comb Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /24

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4126 S Gerrard Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,404

    Last Listing Agent Hayley Wild Compass Indiana, LLC

    4126 S Gerrard Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /27

    $105,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3222 Mars Hill St, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,894

    Last Listing Agent Terry Young Red Bridge Real Estate

    3222 Mars Hill St, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /30

    $303,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    5856 Long Ridge Place, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,311

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Nix Nix Real Estate Group

    5856 Long Ridge Place, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /29

    $279,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    5548 Fair Ridge Place, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,769

    Last Listing Agent Chelsi Kitchen Highgarden Real Estate

    5548 Fair Ridge Place, Indianapolis, IN 46221

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home