382

Recently Sold Homes in 46221

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    6625 Decatur Commons, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,962

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Elson eXp Realty LLC

    6625 Decatur Commons, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /68

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    642 Division St, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,030

    Last Listing Agent Summer Hudson eXp Realty, LLC

    642 Division St, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /23

    $354,900

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    6739 Henley Way, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cardinal Grove

    6739 Henley Way, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5320 Norcroft Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,291

    Last Listing Agent Garrett VaLeu Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gold Key

    5320 Norcroft Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /43

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5848 Sable Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,218

    Last Listing Agent Lesa King Jeneene West Realty, LLC

    5848 Sable Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /18

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    849 S Belleview Place, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,539

    Last Listing Agent Maxwell Richter Wilmoth Group

    849 S Belleview Place, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /2

    $98,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1229 S Belmont Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,710

    Last Listing Agent Maria Gutierrez Realty World Indy

    1229 S Belmont Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /15

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5327 Milhouse Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,226

    Last Listing Agent Anne DeWeese CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    5327 Milhouse Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /34

    $259,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5344 Tincher Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,867

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Cannon United Real Estate Indpls

    5344 Tincher Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /3

    $125,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    5312 W Mooresville Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,047

    Last Listing Agent Jeneene West Jeneene West Realty, LLC

    5312 W Mooresville Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /23

    $200,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    5204 W Hanna Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,256

    Last Listing Agent Jeneene West Jeneene West Realty, LLC

    5204 W Hanna Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /37

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5609 Sweet River Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,493

    Last Listing Agent Jahhaira Ospina F.C. Tucker Company

    5609 Sweet River Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /15

    $138,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    820 Coffey St, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,649

    Last Listing Agent Cory Gardner Gardner Property Group

    820 Coffey St, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /27

    $234,900

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5335 Honey Comb Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,107

    Last Listing Agent Shelli Anderson Duke Collective, Inc.

    5335 Honey Comb Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /21

    $239,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    5410 Claybrooke Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,652

    Last Listing Agent John Stewart F.C. Tucker Company

    5410 Claybrooke Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6124 Dry Den Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,639

    Last Listing Agent Laura Haltom eXp Realty, LLC

    6124 Dry Den Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /33

    $243,500

    Sold May 22, 2025

    5848 Jackie Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,146

    Last Listing Agent KELSEY RICH THE REAL ESTATE CONNECTION

    5848 Jackie Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /12

    $379,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6830 Rawlings Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frances Williams DRH Realty of Indiana, LLC

    6830 Rawlings Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /32

    $223,500

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    7102 Karst Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,767

    Last Listing Agent David Bennett Fathom Realty

    7102 Karst Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /5

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    0 Stone Mountain Rd Unit 202532495, Gosport, IN 46221

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Richardson FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS

    0 Stone Mountain Rd Unit 202532495, Gosport, IN 46221
  • /21

    $329,900

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6812 Rawlings Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cardinal Grove

    6812 Rawlings Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /2

    $59,900

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3458 Carr Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,977

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Wynkoop Wynkoop Brokerage Firm, LLC

    3458 Carr Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /44

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    5452 Powder River Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,696

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hicks Carpenter, REALTORS®

    5452 Powder River Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /21

    $249,900

    Sold May 29, 2025

    5467 Powder River Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,852

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Robinson AMR Real Estate LLC

    5467 Powder River Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    5430 Milhouse Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,538

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Warfield F.C. Tucker Company

    5430 Milhouse Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /4

    $130,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    6700 #5 W Ralston Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • Land
    • 3.13 Acres
    • $41,534 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kolton Williford Stamper Realty Group

    6700 #5 W Ralston Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /31

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    6431 Emerald Springs Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,247

    Last Listing Agent Connor Jones Mark Dietel Realty, LLC

    6431 Emerald Springs Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /21

    $278,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    6431 Furnas Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,126

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Hawkins Indiana Real Estate Group, LLC

    6431 Furnas Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /34

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    6038 S High School Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,082

    Last Listing Agent Shari Vickery F.C. Tucker Company

    6038 S High School Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /9

    $125,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3980 Standish Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,694

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Noel Kimbrell Noel Sells Indy, LLC

    3980 Standish Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /4

    $130,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6700 #9 W Ralston Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • Land
    • 3.13 Acres
    • $41,534 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kolton Williford Stamper Realty Group

    6700 #9 W Ralston Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /32

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    5537 Char Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,640

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Dossey Bennett Realty

    5537 Char Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /22

    $354,900

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    6821 Henley Way, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cardinal Grove

    6821 Henley Way, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /12

    $373,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    6011 Card Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

6011 Card Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /20

    $350,900

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    6906 Rawlings Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cardinal Grove

    6906 Rawlings Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /14

    $51,582

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1327 S Belmont Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,800

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Sanders The Sanders Group Realty,LLC

    1327 S Belmont Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /12

    $125,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1902 Westview Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,789

    Last Listing Agent Jeneene West Jeneene West Realty, LLC

    1902 Westview Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /27

    $65,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2226 W Mccarty St, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,834

    Last Listing Agent Devan Lunceford Ellsbury Group

    2226 W Mccarty St, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /40

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    4202 Standish Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,441

    Last Listing Agent Cipriano Encinia Coldwell Banker - Kaiser

    4202 Standish Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221
  • /17

    $205,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6415 Kellum Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,949

    Last Listing Agent RJ LaChance Tyler Knows Real Estate LLC

    6415 Kellum Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home