3,552

Homes in ZIP Code 46225

Section Image
  • /45

    $195,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 882 Sq Ft

    1413 S New Jersey St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

    **Owner-occupied buyer may be eligible for a grant up to $7500** Here's a super charming 2 bed 2 bath house on the best street in the heart of Bates-Hendricks. This thoughtfully renovated bungalow sits just minutes from Fountain Square, the Monon, the Cultural Trail, and all downtown Indy has to offer. Updated in 2017, the home features modern systems and finishes throughout, including the roof,

    Daniel O'Brien Trueblood Real Estate

    1413 S New Jersey St, Indianapolis, IN 46225
  • /40

    $464,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1424 S New Jersey St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,803

    Last Listing Agent Tad Aschliman @properties

    1424 S New Jersey St, Indianapolis, IN 46225
    • /13

      Est $188,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2260 Webb St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

      • 2 Beds
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2260 Webb St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maxwell Richter Wilmoth Group

  • /5

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $714,286 per Acre

    2529 Madison Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46225

    Look no further! Fantastic opportunity to build. Numerous possibilities on this D5 lot. There are 3 additional lots next to this lot available for sale as well. Find yourself located with easy access to the interstate and downtown. Bring your ideas and dreams into reality! Check it out today!

    Sarah Fishburn F.C. Tucker Company

    2529 Madison Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46225
  • /59

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    19 E Regent St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,106

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Inman @properties

    19 E Regent St, Indianapolis, IN 46225
    • /6

      Est $188,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2264 Webb St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

      • 2 Beds
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2264 Webb St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maxwell Richter Wilmoth Group

  • /14

    $164,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft

    2510 S Pennsylvania St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

    Solid 2-Bedroom Opportunity Near Downtown - Perfect for Investors! New furnace installed in December 2025. This home has great bones and is ready for your finishing touches! Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, it's ideally located close to downtown, shopping, and IPS schools-making it a smart choice for a flip, rental, or Airbnb investment. Currently rented on a month-to-month lease, this property

    Todd Campbell United Real Estate Indpls

    2510 S Pennsylvania St, Indianapolis, IN 46225
  • /22

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    150 E Troy Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,955

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Chavez Figueroa Chavez Realty LLC

    150 E Troy Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46225
    • /5

      Est $111,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      2247 Union St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2247 Union St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Wilson RE/MAX At The Crossing

  • /6

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $714,286 per Acre

    2525 Madison Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46225

Sarah Fishburn F.C. Tucker Company

    2525 Madison Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46225
  • /45

    $429,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    357 Parkway Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46225

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,501

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Cremer Dropped Members

    357 Parkway Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46225
    • /48

      Est $404,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      2213 S Meridian St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2213 S Meridian St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deb S Kent Compass Indiana, LLC

  • /33

    $210,000

    $45K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    2540 Madison Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46225

    Welcome to 2540 Madison AVE, Indianapolis, IN. This single-family residence in Marion County presents an opportunity to own a piece of Indianapolis history. The residence offers a generous 1376 square feet of living area, providing ample space to create a comfortable environment. With four bedrooms, this residence provides flexibility to accommodate a variety of lifestyle needs. Two full

    Mark Wesler eXp Realty, LLC

    2540 Madison Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46225
  • /28

    $293,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2824 S Pennsylvania St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,696

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Church Epique Inc

    2824 S Pennsylvania St, Indianapolis, IN 46225
    • /14

      Est $166,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      369 Albany St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      369 Albany St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephan Kline Kline Properties, Inc.

  • /38

    $389,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft

    141 S Meridian St Unit 604, Indianapolis, IN 46225

    Premier Downtown Living in the exceptional top floor 3 Bedroom Condo, perfectly situated in the heart of Indy! Invest in the best with a dream tenant in place until June 30, 2027. Located just steps from Gainbridge, Lucas Oil & an endless array of top rated restaurants & entertainment, this residence offers unmatched access to the best of our Downtown scene. Enjoy soaring 14' ceilings with 9'

    Jeff Carroll F.C. Tucker Company

    141 S Meridian St Unit 604, Indianapolis, IN 46225
  • /2

    $37,400

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1722 S Delaware St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $467,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,812

    Last Listing Agent Brian Maire United Real Estate Indpls

    1722 S Delaware St, Indianapolis, IN 46225
    • /29

      Est $151,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      348 E Troy Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46225

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      348 E Troy Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jobea Trefny Carpenter, REALTORS®

  • /8

    $205,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    301 E Southern Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46225

    Don't miss this exceptional duplex located in the highly desirable Garfield Park area! With significant investment and revitalization efforts underway, this is a prime opportunity to secure a property in a flourishing neighborhood. Perfect for a first-time homebuyer that wants to use a renovation loan to buy and renovate, or an newer investor that could live on one side and rent the other side

    Andy Tresize Compass Indiana, LLC

    301 E Southern Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46225
  • /38

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    205 W Southern Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,078

    Last Listing Agent Terry Young Red Bridge Real Estate

    205 W Southern Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46225
    • /33

      Est $203,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      2341 S Pennsylvania St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      2341 S Pennsylvania St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,700
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Martin Real Broker, LLC

  • /7

    $400,000

    $95K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $1,666,667 per Acre

    931 S East St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

    Unlock the endless possibilities with this awesome property! Spanning 1/4 acre with appx 88 feet of main-road frontage, this listing offers unparalleled potential. Situated directly across from Eli Lilly and in close proximity to downtown attractions like Lucas Oil Stadium and Gainbridge Fieldhouse, this location is ideal for anyone looking to capitalize on Indy's bustling urban scene. Currently

    Michael Feldman Compass Indiana, LLC

    931 S East St, Indianapolis, IN 46225
  • /44

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    358 Terrace Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46225

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,085

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Mason Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    358 Terrace Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46225
    • /28

      Est $217,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      2953 S East St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

      • 2 Beds
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      2953 S East St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,043
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Dilling United Real Estate Indpls

  • /37

    $210,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft

    107 W Troy Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46225

    This charming and spacious home sits on a beautiful half-acre lot and offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. An inviting front porch welcomes guests into a space filled with character - tall ceilings, original stained woodwork, and functioning pocket doors add timeless appeal. The main level features the primary bedroom and a large living room that could easily serve as a fifth bedroom if desired.

    Amy Cordray Carpenter, REALTORS®

    107 W Troy Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46225
  • /27

    $726,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    207 S Meridian St Unit 2F, Indianapolis, IN 46225

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,072

    Last Listing Agent Justin Steill Berkshire Hathaway Home

    207 S Meridian St Unit 2F, Indianapolis, IN 46225
    • /31

      Est $243,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      2204 Ransdell St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2204 Ransdell St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luis Coronel Realty of America LLC

  • /2

    $750,000

    $450K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $10,714,286 per Acre

    226 W Wyoming St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

    Commercial Parking Lot with the Lucas Oil Stadium, home of our Indianapolis Colts, in its backdrop. Asphalt surface.

    Teresa Cross Gray Real Estate Synergy, LLC

    226 W Wyoming St, Indianapolis, IN 46225
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    421 E Morris St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,707

    Last Listing Agent Rick Daves BluPrint Real Estate Group

    421 E Morris St, Indianapolis, IN 46225
    • /40

      Est $229,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      2559 S Meridian St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2559 S Meridian St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Abel CENTURY 21 Scheetz

  • /15

    $199,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    1546 S Alabama St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

    Spacious duplex located in the desirable Bates-Hendricks neighborhood. Each unit offers a large 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom layout with comfortable living space. Situated on a corner lot, the property provides added privacy and great natural light. One unit is currently rented, offering immediate income, while the other unit is vacant and ready for an owner-occupant or new tenant. The property also

    Ashley Mullin FS Houses LLC

    1546 S Alabama St, Indianapolis, IN 46225
  • /21

    $95,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    324 E Southern Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,352

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Coldren Highgarden Real Estate

    324 E Southern Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46225
    • /42

      Est $243,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 E Glendale Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      13 E Glendale Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Phillips-Stackman New Quantum Realty Group

  • /2

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $1,362,727 per Acre

    1215 S East St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

    Prime commercial opportunity in the heart of Bates Hendricks! This approximately 147' x 33' lot offers incredible potential in one of downtown Indianapolis' fastest-growing and most vibrant neighborhoods. Positioned in a high-visibility area with strong residential and commercial growth, this site is ideal for a variety of uses-whether you're looking to develop retail, office, mixed-use, or a

    Sarah Fishburn F.C. Tucker Company

    1215 S East St, Indianapolis, IN 46225
  • /7

    $70,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    445 Sanders St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $583,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,000

    Last Listing Agent Gary Boehle Titan Real Estate, LLC

    445 Sanders St, Indianapolis, IN 46225
    • /34

      Est $187,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      2558 S Meridian St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      2558 S Meridian St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leslie McNeeley @properties

  • /7

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    1705 Union St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

    Vacant lot in a prime Old Southside location just minutes from Downtown Indianapolis, Lucas Oil Stadium, and Gainbridge Fieldhouse. This flat infill lot offers an excellent opportunity for builders or investors looking to develop in a rapidly growing area. Zoned D5 with dimensions of 30' x 140' and convenient alley access, providing flexibility for new construction. Ideal for a single-family home

    Thuriya Sai Carpenter, REALTORS®

    1705 Union St, Indianapolis, IN 46225
  • /33

    $182,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    321 Gimber Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,908

    Last Listing Agent Summer Hudson eXp Realty, LLC

    321 Gimber Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46225
    • /16

      Est $171,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      2860 S Meridian St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2860 S Meridian St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Grenoble Top Choice Real Estate, LLC

  • /73

    $1,799,900

    New Construction $125K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,490 Sq Ft

    505 S East St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

    Exclusive luxury, Wedgwood Building Company custom home located in Fletcher Place with spectacular views of downtown skyline and Lucas Oil Stadium. This modern homes provide upscale living with urban amenities. Enjoy living on the Cultural Trail and walk to the many downtown restaurants, sporting events or across the street to the neighborhood park. This home features 4 levels with an elevator, 2

    Tom McNulty McNulty Real Estate Services,

    505 S East St, Indianapolis, IN 46225

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home