193

Recently Sold Homes in 46228

Section Image
  • /57

    $316,825

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3509 Coachman Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,232

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Fish Go Fish Realty

    3509 Coachman Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46228
  • /27

    $299,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4340 Sunrise Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,510

    Last Listing Agent Summer Black Black Realty Company

    4340 Sunrise Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46228
  • /34

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    6006 Grandview Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,390

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Balta CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    6006 Grandview Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46228
  • /62

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4904 W Kessler Boulevard Dr N, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,002

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Yazel CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    4904 W Kessler Boulevard Dr N, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /25

    $285,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    3432 Shepperton Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,211

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lynkew Berkley & State, LLC

    3432 Shepperton Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46228
  • /24

    $231,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    5912 Grandview Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,867

    Last Listing Agent Brian Waters Mentor Listing Realty Inc

    5912 Grandview Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46228
  • /47

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1701 W 51st St, Indianapolis, IN 46228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,968

    Last Listing Agent Jerri Concannon Asset One Real Estate Company

    1701 W 51st St, Indianapolis, IN 46228
  • /44

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5212 Knollton Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46228

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,240

    Last Listing Agent Craig McLaurin Redfin Corporation

    5212 Knollton Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46228
  • /106

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5331 Lancelot Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,970

    Last Listing Agent Pam Webb Webb Group Real Estate, LLC

    5331 Lancelot Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46228
  • /20

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2350 W 58th St, Indianapolis, IN 46228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,495

    Last Listing Agent Eric Forney Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    2350 W 58th St, Indianapolis, IN 46228
  • /26

    $197,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6104 Gifford St, Indianapolis, IN 46228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,040

    Last Listing Agent Steve Clark Compass Indiana, LLC

    6104 Gifford St, Indianapolis, IN 46228
  • /30

    $275,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    4117 Luxembourg Cir E, Indianapolis, IN 46228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,812

    Last Listing Agent Gino Liongson LLM Capital

    4117 Luxembourg Cir E, Indianapolis, IN 46228
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3440 W 46th St, Indianapolis, IN 46228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,956

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Armstrong Encore Sotheby's International

    3440 W 46th St, Indianapolis, IN 46228
  • /31

    $173,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    6032 Grandview Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,908

    Last Listing Agent Antwon Culbreath Redfin Corporation

    6032 Grandview Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46228
  • /50

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5811 King Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,230

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Robidou Ever Real Estate, LLC

    5811 King Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46228
  • /21

    $235,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    3226 W 46th St, Indianapolis, IN 46228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,937

    Last Listing Agent Steven Bintz EveryState, Inc.

    3226 W 46th St, Indianapolis, IN 46228
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6102 Forest View Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,593

    Last Listing Agent Drew Schroeder eXp Realty, LLC

    6102 Forest View Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46228
  • /22

    $289,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    5760 N Alton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,072

    Last Listing Agent Jared Cowan eXp Realty, LLC

    5760 N Alton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46228
  • /33

    $188,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2230 Rome Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,368

    Last Listing Agent Todd Garrison CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    2230 Rome Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46228
  • /2

    $395,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    4377 W Kessler Boulevard North Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,015

    Last Listing Agent Salai Lungngam CrossRoads Link Realty

    4377 W Kessler Boulevard North Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /2

    $168,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1908 W Northgate St, Indianapolis, IN 46228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,145

    Last Listing Agent Todd Denkmann Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    1908 W Northgate St, Indianapolis, IN 46228
  • /24

    $287,500

    Sold May 22, 2025

    5105 Manning Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,410

    Last Listing Agent Clifford Acoff LifeStyle Realty Group, INC

    5105 Manning Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46228
  • /2

    $345,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6341 Stallion Way, Indianapolis, IN 46228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Childress Ever Real Estate, LLC

    6341 Stallion Way, Indianapolis, IN 46228
  • /36

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3852 Knollton Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,396

    Last Listing Agent Brian Sanders CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    3852 Knollton Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46228
  • /24

    $212,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    4114 Luxembourg Cir E, Indianapolis, IN 46228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,394

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Perkins Garnet Group

    4114 Luxembourg Cir E, Indianapolis, IN 46228
  • /54

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5640 Dapple Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,475

    Last Listing Agent John-Thomas Bell Trueblood Real Estate

    5640 Dapple Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46228
  • /20

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1102 Fox Hill Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,185

    Last Listing Agent Monica Waller Carpenter, REALTORS®

    1102 Fox Hill Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46228
  • /35

    $305,700

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    5832 Grandiose Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,122

    Last Listing Agent Annie Schweiger Encore Sotheby's International

    5832 Grandiose Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46228
  • /56

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    5630 Arabian Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,295

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Jones Compass Indiana, LLC

    5630 Arabian Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46228
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3844 Kilburn Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,308

    Last Listing Agent Alexandria Harbor Redfin Corporation

    3844 Kilburn Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46228
  • /45

    $645,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    846 W 56th St, Indianapolis, IN 46228

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,302

    Last Listing Agent Summer Hudson eXp Realty, LLC

    846 W 56th St, Indianapolis, IN 46228
  • /29

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1901 W 53rd St, Indianapolis, IN 46228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,645

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Brooks United Real Estate Indpls

    1901 W 53rd St, Indianapolis, IN 46228
  • /47

    $342,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6063 Morning Dove Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,723

    Last Listing Agent Todd Ferris Ferris Property Group

    6063 Morning Dove Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46228
  • /38

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    6032 Grandview Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,908

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Brooks United Real Estate Indpls

    6032 Grandview Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46228
  • /47

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2219 W 59th St, Indianapolis, IN 46228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,186

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Nottingham RE/MAX Advanced Realty

    2219 W 59th St, Indianapolis, IN 46228
  • /50

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4589 Lincoln Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,866

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Pfahler Weichert REALTORS® Cooper Group Indy

    4589 Lincoln Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46228
  • /28

    $187,500

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3515 W 57th St, Indianapolis, IN 46228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,515

    Last Listing Agent Sara Garza Unassigned

    3515 W 57th St, Indianapolis, IN 46228
  • /2

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5506 Kessler Boulevard North Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46228

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,846

    Last Listing Agent Michael Feldman Compass Indiana, LLC

    5506 Kessler Boulevard North Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46228
  • /30

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    6192 Morning Dove Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,552

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sarno F.C. Tucker Company

    6192 Morning Dove Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46228
  • /40

    $355,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4731 Arabian Run, Indianapolis, IN 46228

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,178

    Last Listing Agent Reba Evans Carpenter, REALTORS®

    4731 Arabian Run, Indianapolis, IN 46228

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home