6,997

Homes in ZIP Code 46240

Section Image Section Image
  • /74

    $940,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    8121 Brent Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,130

    Last Listing Agent Mina Kadhum Trueblood Real Estate

    8121 Brent Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46240
    • /39

      Est $330,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      3414 Admiralty Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3414 Admiralty Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Norris Carpenter, REALTORS®

  • /21

    $216,168

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1044 Longwell Place, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,646

    Last Listing Agent Richie Holmes Compass Indiana, LLC

    1044 Longwell Place, Indianapolis, IN 46240
    • /29

      Est $306,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      3424 Admiralty Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      3424 Admiralty Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Gill Carpenter, REALTORS®

  • /40

    $247,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    7601 Newport Bay Dr Unit 115, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,016

    Last Listing Agent Mary Boustani Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    7601 Newport Bay Dr Unit 115, Indianapolis, IN 46240
    • /25

      Est $345,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      3426 Admiralty Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      3426 Admiralty Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Whitfield F.C. Tucker Company

  • /43

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7843 Windcombe Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,119

    Last Listing Agent Andy Tresize Compass Indiana, LLC

    7843 Windcombe Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46240
    • /26

      Est $388,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      3425 Admiralty Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3425 Admiralty Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Curtis Livingston Real Estate

  • /35

    $230,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    7454 Harbour Isle Unit 158, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,847

    Last Listing Agent Paula Smith Smith Family Realty

    7454 Harbour Isle Unit 158, Indianapolis, IN 46240
    • /21

      Est $309,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      2927 Stamm Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2927 Stamm Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alice Steppe Real Broker, LLC

  • /48

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3539 Clearwater Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,584

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Fese F.C. Tucker Company

    3539 Clearwater Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46240
    • /34

      Est $307,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      7161 N Parker Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      7161 N Parker Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marianne Walker F.C. Tucker Company

  • /24

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    7802 Harbour Isle, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,650

    Last Listing Agent Kelly DeSchryver Carpenter, REALTORS®

    7802 Harbour Isle, Indianapolis, IN 46240
    • /36

      Est $310,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      2942 E 72nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2942 E 72nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie McNerney CENTURY 21 Scheetz

  • /40

    $208,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7510 Harbour Isle, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,126

    Last Listing Agent Randy Wasmuth Highgarden Real Estate

    7510 Harbour Isle, Indianapolis, IN 46240
    • /25

      Est $328,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      2951 E 72nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2951 E 72nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,500
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alice Steppe Real Broker, LLC

  • /2

    $473,110

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    9420 Bauhaus Way, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,000

    M/I Homes CityPointe

    9420 Bauhaus Way, Indianapolis, IN 46240
    • /43

      Est $362,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      3022 E 71st St, Indianapolis, IN 46220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3022 E 71st St, Indianapolis, IN 46220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christiana Kalavsky Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /36

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7440 Sylvan Ridge Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,406

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Gill Carpenter, REALTORS®

    7440 Sylvan Ridge Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46240
    • /25

      Est $320,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      2939 Stamm Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2939 Stamm Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,500
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alice Steppe Real Broker, LLC

  • /63

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    8440 Central Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,510

    Last Listing Agent Randy Puterbaugh F.C. Tucker Company

    8440 Central Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46240
    • /51

      Est $488,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      2019 Mystic Bay Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2019 Mystic Bay Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Halcomb Group Keller Williams Indy Metro S

  • /5

    $53,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1573 E 73rd St, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $155,882 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83% Above List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jarah Ice eXp Realty LLC

    1573 E 73rd St, Indianapolis, IN 46240
    • /29

      Est $448,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      7806 Bay Shore Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      7806 Bay Shore Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Sylvester Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

  • /36

    $630,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3430 Bay Road Dr S, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,388

    Last Listing Agent David Jessee F.C. Tucker Company

    3430 Bay Road Dr S, Indianapolis, IN 46240
    • /41

      Est $480,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      2054 Mystic Bay Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2054 Mystic Bay Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $441,500
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia McNerney eXp Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $534,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2404 E 91st St, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,368

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Orzeske Compass Indiana, LLC

    2404 E 91st St, Indianapolis, IN 46240
    • /37

      Est $228,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      7149 N Temple Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      7149 N Temple Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jared Cowan eXp Realty, LLC

  • /38

    $411,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    8808 Manderley Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,862

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Goodspeed Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    8808 Manderley Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240
    • /16

      Est $164,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      2515 E 72nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2515 E 72nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Marino Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /59

    $649,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    635 E 84th St, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,964

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Fese F.C. Tucker Company

    635 E 84th St, Indianapolis, IN 46240
    • /94

      Est $321,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      2840 Newport Bay Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2840 Newport Bay Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Duane Trinkle F.C. Tucker Company

  • /37

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    9241 Central Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,170

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Nelson CrestPoint Real Estate

    9241 Central Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46240
    • /63

      Est $373,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      7631 Newport Bay Dr E, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      7631 Newport Bay Dr E, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marty Wagner F.C. Tucker Company

  • /31

    $414,990

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1813 Real St, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,555

    M/I Homes CityPointe

    1813 Real St, Indianapolis, IN 46240
    • /22

      Est $242,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      7356 Evanston Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      7356 Evanston Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Thurman CrestPoint Real Estate

  • /2

    $461,330

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1833 Real St, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,000

    M/I Homes CityPointe

    1833 Real St, Indianapolis, IN 46240
    • /32

      Est $229,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      2204 Ruth Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2204 Ruth Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Summer Hudson eXp Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    8940 Pennwood Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,966

    Last Listing Agent Rob Ertel Compass Indiana, LLC

    8940 Pennwood Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46240
    • /16

      Est $220,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      2117 Randall Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2117 Randall Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Campbell BFC Realty Group

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home