1,990

Riverside Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $299,000

    New Construction $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    2658 Burton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    Welcome to 2658 Burton Ave, a charming single-family residence nestled in the heart of Indianapolis. This inviting home spans 2,000 square feet, offering ample space for comfort and convenience. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by an open and airy floor plan that seamlessly connects the living areas, making it perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. With three spacious bedrooms and two

    Brittany Perry Compass Indiana, LLC

    2658 Burton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208
  • /33

    $195,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2114 N Dexter St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,749

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Sojka Heroes Property Group

    2114 N Dexter St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
    • /24

      Est $144,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      1319 W Pruitt St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1319 W Pruitt St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

  • /31

    $118,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    1301 W Roache St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    1 bedroom, 1 bathroom single-family home with 780 square feet. Interior features include an updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and white cabinetry. Bathroom includes an updated vanity and a tiled tub surround. Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas and bedroom. Neutral interior paint and recessed lighting. Property offers a low-maintenance

    Steve Flanagan R. P. Lux Company

    1301 W Roache St, Indianapolis, IN 46208
  • /14

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1342 W 18th St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,325

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wynkoop Wynkoop Brokerage Firm, LLC

    1342 W 18th St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
    • /19

      Est $143,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      1316 W 22nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1316 W 22nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /11

    $65,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft

    2004 N Dexter St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    Discover a charming single-family residence, built in 1925, offering 855 square feet of inviting living space at 2004 N Dexter ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, USA. This home is ready for some love to make it your own or your next investment. The home features two comfortable bedrooms, providing private retreats for rest and relaxation. A well-appointed full bathroom serves the home's needs with

    Jennifer Wilmoth Wilmoth Group

    2004 N Dexter St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /8

    $28,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1701 Montcalm St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $254,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,881

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Shouse Shouse Realty Group LLC

    1701 Montcalm St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
    • /17

      Est $143,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      1213 W 25th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1213 W 25th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /18

    $81,700

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2146 Gent Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,815

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Owens Owens Realty

    2146 Gent Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202
    • /20

      Est $161,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      1319 W 25th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1319 W 25th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 149 Days On Market

  • /26

    $179,900

    Sold May 20, 2026

    1877 Mansfield St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,261

    Last Listing Agent Barry Hines Realty Wealth Advisors

    1877 Mansfield St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
    • /40

      Est $158,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      1315 Edgemont Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1315 Edgemont Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /33

    $145,729

    Sold May 06, 2026

    3052 Skylar Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,428

    Last Listing Agent Becki Cronin F.C. Tucker Company

    3052 Skylar Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46208
    • /34

      Est $255,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      1348 Edgemont Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1348 Edgemont Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 170 Days On Market

  • /28

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3084 Armory Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,066

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Woodruff F.C. Tucker Company

    3084 Armory Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46208
    • /57

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market

  • /29

    $195,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3057 Skylar Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,800

    Last Listing Agent Summer Hudson eXp Realty, LLC

    3057 Skylar Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46208
    • /10

      Est $100,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      1415 W 28th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1415 W 28th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /2

    $405,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1631 Montcalm St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,546

    Last Listing Agent Ed Neu Neu Real Estate Group

    1631 Montcalm St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
    • /30

      Est $306,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      2725 E Riverside Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      2725 E Riverside Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /46

    $242,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1933 Koehne St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,929

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Keys F.C. Tucker Company

    1933 Koehne St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
    • /61

      Est $333,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      1525 W 27th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1525 W 27th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

  • /20

    $75,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1347 Edgemont Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,550

    Last Listing Agent Sam Barron Barron Property Services

    1347 Edgemont Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208
    • /28

      Est $180,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      1428 W 26th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1428 W 26th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 256 Days On Market

  • /9

    $47,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2170 Sugar Grove Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,092

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Hubbard Diverse Property Solutions Ind

    2170 Sugar Grove Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202
    • /14

      Est $115,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      2522 N Harding St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2522 N Harding St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /45

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1718 Milburn St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,988

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Sandlin F.C. Tucker Company

    1718 Milburn St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
    • /14

      Est $114,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      1432 Edgemont Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1432 Edgemont Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /33

    $209,900

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3132 River Shore Place, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,042

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Radecki Highgarden Real Estate

    3132 River Shore Place, Indianapolis, IN 46208
    • /33

      Est $191,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      1510 Burdsal Pkwy, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1510 Burdsal Pkwy, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /9

    $40,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1830 Sugar Grove Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,489

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Winkhart RE/MAX Advanced Realty

    1830 Sugar Grove Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202
    • /16

      Est $132,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2328 N Harding St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      • 2 Beds
      • 957 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2328 N Harding St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /26

    $94,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2114 Sugar Grove Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,061

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Boyd Trueblood Real Estate

    2114 Sugar Grove Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202
    • /23

      Est $129,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      1415 Burdsal Pkwy, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1415 Burdsal Pkwy, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /21

    $72,750

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1206 W 25th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,197

    Last Listing Agent Preeti Kaur Hoosier, REALTORS®

    1206 W 25th St, Indianapolis, IN 46208
    • /28

      Est $111,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      1437 W 23rd St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1437 W 23rd St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /35

    $283,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1720 Rembrandt St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,236

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    1720 Rembrandt St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
    • /36

      Est $107,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      1441 W 23rd St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1441 W 23rd St, Indianapolis, IN 46208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /26

    $227,500

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2041 N Dexter St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,181

    Last Listing Agent Kate Tuttle @properties

    2041 N Dexter St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home