15

Recently Sold Stringtown Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $144,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    234 N Reisner St, Indianapolis, IN 46222

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,215

    Last Listing Agent Ray Podesta Stone & Gable Realty

    234 N Reisner St, Indianapolis, IN 46222
  • /18

    $85,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    314 N Reisner St, Indianapolis, IN 46222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,833

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Smalling Highgarden Real Estate

    314 N Reisner St, Indianapolis, IN 46222
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    38 N Elder Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46222

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,000

    Last Listing Agent Steve Flanagan R. P. Lux Company

    38 N Elder Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46222
  • /29

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1542 W New York St, Indianapolis, IN 46222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,621

    Last Listing Agent Alexandria Heygood Highgarden Real Estate

    1542 W New York St, Indianapolis, IN 46222
  • /50

    $349,900

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1620 W New York St, Indianapolis, IN 46222

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,806

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Bill eXp Realty, LLC

    1620 W New York St, Indianapolis, IN 46222
  • /22

    $213,675

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    249 N Richland St, Indianapolis, IN 46222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,015

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Nierzwicki BluPrint Real Estate Group

    249 N Richland St, Indianapolis, IN 46222
  • /4

    $70,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    226 Miley Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46222

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,000

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wynkoop Wynkoop Brokerage Firm, LLC

    226 Miley Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46222
  • /38

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    134 N Elder Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46222

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,455

    Last Listing Agent Alex Montagano eXp Realty LLC

    134 N Elder Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46222
  • /17

    $155,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    321 N Elder Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,517

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rominger Trueblood Real Estate

    321 N Elder Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46222
  • /28

    $85,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1918 Wilcox St, Indianapolis, IN 46222

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,177

    Last Listing Agent Peter Stewart Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    1918 Wilcox St, Indianapolis, IN 46222
  • /8

    $60,000

    Sold Aug 31, 2025

    2001 W New York St, Indianapolis, IN 46222

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,298

    Last Listing Agent Devon Allee Dropped Members

    2001 W New York St, Indianapolis, IN 46222
  • /19

    $115,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    250 Koehne St, Indianapolis, IN 46222

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,160

250 Koehne St, Indianapolis, IN 46222
  • /26

    $70,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1929 Wilcox St, Indianapolis, IN 46222

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,581

    Last Listing Agent Terry Young Red Bridge Real Estate

    1929 Wilcox St, Indianapolis, IN 46222
  • /26

    $162,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    338 N Elder Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46222

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,696

    Last Listing Agent Shea Duymovic RE/MAX Centerstone

    338 N Elder Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46222
  • /38

    $126,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    25 N Traub Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46222

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,969

    Last Listing Agent Terry Young Red Bridge Real Estate

    25 N Traub Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46222

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Stringtown, IN?
The houses for sale in Stringtown, IN spend an average of 60 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Stringtown, IN?
There are 2 active homes for sale in Stringtown, IN.

Home Trends in Stringtown, IN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$135,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$144,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$115,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$108
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
14
Months of Supply
1.70
Median List Price
$149,949
Median Change From 1st List Price
18%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-11%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home