29,259

Recently Sold Indianapolis Metro Area, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $463,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    11100 Jubilation Way, Noblesville, IN 46060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,025

    Last Listing Agent Austin Main Resolute Realty

    11100 Jubilation Way, Noblesville, IN 46060
  • /20

    $541,990

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    7216 Portico Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Colonnade

    7216 Portico Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /36

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2830 Newport Bay Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,682

    Last Listing Agent Mary Boustani Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    2830 Newport Bay Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • /38

    $350,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    3441 Ellyn Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,135

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Kammers Epique Inc

    3441 Ellyn Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46228
  • /2

    $214,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    4456 Pepperidge Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,272

    Last Listing Agent RJ Russell Highgarden Real Estate

    4456 Pepperidge Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46235
  • /68

    $665,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5415 Discovery Dr, Plainfield, IN 46168

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,205

    Last Listing Agent Rene Hauck RE/MAX Advanced Realty

    5415 Discovery Dr, Plainfield, IN 46168
  • /39

    $310,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    587 Quail Run, Greenwood, IN 46142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,753

    Last Listing Agent Emily Cordes BluPrint Real Estate Group

    587 Quail Run, Greenwood, IN 46142
  • /25

    $250,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    8999 Kiser Point, Indianapolis, IN 46256

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,739

    Last Listing Agent Amber Lents Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    8999 Kiser Point, Indianapolis, IN 46256
  • /50

    $302,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    395 Primrose Ln, Avon, IN 46123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,405

    Last Listing Agent Becki Cronin F.C. Tucker Company

    395 Primrose Ln, Avon, IN 46123
  • /41

    $600,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1834 N Pennsylvania St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,052

    Last Listing Agent Nick McNeely F.C. Tucker Company

    1834 N Pennsylvania St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /26

    $230,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    514 Memorial Dr, Beech Grove, IN 46107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,300

    Last Listing Agent Petina Brozek Indy House and Home

    514 Memorial Dr, Beech Grove, IN 46107
  • /53

    $346,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    7524 Old Oakland Boulevard West Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Ann Meyer Highgarden Real Estate

    7524 Old Oakland Boulevard West Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /41

    $550,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1719 N New Jersey St, Indianapolis, IN 46202

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,711

    Last Listing Agent Nick McNeely F.C. Tucker Company

    1719 N New Jersey St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • /23

    $350,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    2735 Canterbury Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,265

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ewbank Highgarden Real Estate

    2735 Canterbury Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /35

    $286,504

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8516 Goldfinch Rd, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,430

    Olthof Homes Talon Woods - Townhomes

    8516 Goldfinch Rd, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /37

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1902 Kessler Boulevard East Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,049

    Last Listing Agent Molly Lawless F.C. Tucker Company

    1902 Kessler Boulevard East Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /53

    $635,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    15736 Lawton Square Dr, Noblesville, IN 46062

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,933

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

    15736 Lawton Square Dr, Noblesville, IN 46062
  • /32

    $243,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3 Ashwood Cir, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,796

    Last Listing Agent Maria Ridenour Ridenour Real Estate Services,

    3 Ashwood Cir, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /81

    $730,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5052 Sherwood Ct, Pittsboro, IN 46167

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,898

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Turner Carpenter, REALTORS®

    5052 Sherwood Ct, Pittsboro, IN 46167
  • /33

    $279,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    177 Jacinta Place, Bargersville, IN 46106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,103

    Last Listing Agent Tana Smythe Smythe & Co, Inc

    177 Jacinta Place, Bargersville, IN 46106
  • /65

    $875,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    9868 Morningstar Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46280

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,274

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Willis Stacey Willis

    9868 Morningstar Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46280
  • /11

    $121,440

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2621 Brookway St, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,464

    Last Listing Agent Maxwell Richter Wilmoth Group

    2621 Brookway St, Indianapolis, IN 46218
  • /66

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    14491 Carlow Run, Carmel, IN 46074

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,519

    Last Listing Agent Seija Brown F.C. Tucker Company

    14491 Carlow Run, Carmel, IN 46074
  • /32

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    16130 Matlock Cir, Westfield, IN 46074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,043

    Last Listing Agent Steve Clark Compass Indiana, LLC

    16130 Matlock Cir, Westfield, IN 46074
  • /27

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7656 Madden Ln, Fishers, IN 46038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,920

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Radovich eXp Realty LLC

    7656 Madden Ln, Fishers, IN 46038
  • /29

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    9774 Foxboro Ln, Fishers, IN 46038

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,832

    Last Listing Agent Lamar Fain Redfin Corporation

    9774 Foxboro Ln, Fishers, IN 46038
  • /42

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    11820 Vale St, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

    11820 Vale St, Indianapolis, IN 46235
  • /33

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3245 Aqueous Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46214

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,644

    Last Listing Agent Richard Graham JMG Indiana

    3245 Aqueous Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46214
  • /48

    $1,175,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    12561 Marina View Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46256

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,127,471

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Hall Carpenter, REALTORS®

    12561 Marina View Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46256
  • /33

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4818 Rocky Knob Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46254

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,859

    Last Listing Agent Alexandria Harris Berkshire Hathaway Home

    4818 Rocky Knob Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46254
  • /31

    $469,027

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2720 Bo St W, Plainfield, IN 46168

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,386

    Olthof Homes Bo-Mar Estates - Single Family Homes

    2720 Bo St W, Plainfield, IN 46168
  • /63

    $595,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    545 Walnut Woods Dr, Greenwood, IN 46142

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,858

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Prince CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    545 Walnut Woods Dr, Greenwood, IN 46142
  • /2

    $385,995

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    9386 Abner St, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerton - Ranch

    9386 Abner St, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /2

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    11697 Aubrey Ln, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non-BLC Member MIBOR REALTOR® Association

    11697 Aubrey Ln, Fishers, IN 46040
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    50 S Pearl St, Cicero, IN 46034

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,050

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Sanchez Unassigned

    50 S Pearl St, Cicero, IN 46034
  • /20

    $304,990

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    12635 Morning Ridge Way, Noblesville, IN 46060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Silo Ridge - Townhome Series

    12635 Morning Ridge Way, Noblesville, IN 46060
  • /29

    $342,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    8122 Brookville Way, Avon, IN 46123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,066

    Last Listing Agent Russell Walker Slate Realty, LLC

    8122 Brookville Way, Avon, IN 46123
  • /33

    $284,999

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1121 Authentic Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46239

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,000

    Taylor Morrison The Reserve

    1121 Authentic Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • /40

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5119 Triple Crown Way, Indianapolis, IN 46239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,145

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Marlow Trueblood Real Estate

    5119 Triple Crown Way, Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • /39

    $267,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    35 Meadow Dr, New Palestine, IN 46163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,419

    Last Listing Agent Channing Russell Russell Real Estate, LLC

    35 Meadow Dr, New Palestine, IN 46163

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home