143

Recently Sold Homes in 60041

Section Image
  • /13

    $159,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    35706 N Benjamin Ave, Ingleside, IL 60041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,824

    Last Listing Agent Patti Furman Coldwell Banker Realty

    35706 N Benjamin Ave, Ingleside, IL 60041
  • /40

    $299,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    26183 W Wooster Lake Ave, Ingleside, IL 60041

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,118

    Last Listing Agent Ledio Samarxhiu Real Broker LLC

    26183 W Wooster Lake Ave, Ingleside, IL 60041
  • /37

    $375,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    25658 W Orchard Ave, Ingleside, IL 60041

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,023

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Arzer Redfin Corporation

    25658 W Orchard Ave, Ingleside, IL 60041
  • /35

    $280,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    35790 N Wilson Rd, Ingleside, IL 60041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,566

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Masse Movoto Inc

    35790 N Wilson Rd, Ingleside, IL 60041
  • /28

    $155,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    28448 W Big Hollow Rd, Ingleside, IL 60041

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,778

    Last Listing Agent Frank Rusin Four Seasons Realty, Inc.

    28448 W Big Hollow Rd, Ingleside, IL 60041
  • /2

    $318,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    35211 N Randhill Dr, Ingleside, IL 60041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,300

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Borke Keller Williams North Shore West

    35211 N Randhill Dr, Ingleside, IL 60041
  • /54

    $260,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    34746 N Gerberding Ave, Ingleside, IL 60041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,191

    Last Listing Agent Jim Starwalt Better Homes and Garden Real Estate Star Homes

    34746 N Gerberding Ave, Ingleside, IL 60041
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    35161 N Indian Trail, Ingleside, IL 60041

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,868

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Schnoor Re/Max Advantage

    35161 N Indian Trail, Ingleside, IL 60041
  • /22

    $381,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    870 Black Cherry Ln, Round Lake Heights, IL 60073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,332

    Last Listing Agent Carmella Del Vicario Stellar Results Realty

    870 Black Cherry Ln, Round Lake Heights, IL 60073
  • /2

    $635,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    187 Rabbit Run, Ingleside, IL 60041

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,117

    Last Listing Agent John Morrison @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    187 Rabbit Run, Ingleside, IL 60041
  • /28

    $300,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    35663 N Helendale Rd, Ingleside, IL 60041

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,808

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Hering Coldwell Banker Realty

    35663 N Helendale Rd, Ingleside, IL 60041
  • /24

    $300,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    35851 N Wilson Rd, Ingleside, IL 60041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,920

    Last Listing Agent Taylor O’Neill Real Broker, LLC

    35851 N Wilson Rd, Ingleside, IL 60041
  • /48

    $449,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    36391 N Tamarack Dr, Ingleside, IL 60041

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,248

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Styx @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    36391 N Tamarack Dr, Ingleside, IL 60041
  • /2

    $240,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    37322 N Stanton Point Rd, Ingleside, IL 60041

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $857,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,911

    Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX Top Performers

    37322 N Stanton Point Rd, Ingleside, IL 60041
  • /39

    $230,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    35729 N Watson Ave, Ingleside, IL 60041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,549

35729 N Watson Ave, Ingleside, IL 60041
  • /16

    $150,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    26862 W Longwood Dr, Ingleside, IL 60041

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,883

    Last Listing Agent Frank Capasso eXp Realty

    26862 W Longwood Dr, Ingleside, IL 60041
  • /17

    $200,111 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    35531 N Sunnyside Ave, Ingleside, IL 60041

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,353

    Last Listing Agent Julian Taylor Goldtree Realty, Inc

    35531 N Sunnyside Ave, Ingleside, IL 60041
  • /15

    $234,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    36379 N Wesley Rd, Ingleside, IL 60041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,985

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Leonard Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC

    36379 N Wesley Rd, Ingleside, IL 60041
  • /21

    $390,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    25134 W Lake Shore Dr, Ingleside, IL 60041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,089

    Last Listing Agent Holly Blanchette Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    25134 W Lake Shore Dr, Ingleside, IL 60041
  • /27

    $359,900 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    35976 N Fairfield Rd, Ingleside, IL 60041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,175

    Last Listing Agent Paul Dimmick Keller Williams Success Realty

    35976 N Fairfield Rd, Ingleside, IL 60041
  • /24

    $242,500 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    26312 W Blackhawk Ave, Ingleside, IL 60041

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,784

    Last Listing Agent Emanuel Guzman Smart Home Realty

    26312 W Blackhawk Ave, Ingleside, IL 60041
  • /57

    $395,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    852 Black Cherry Ln, Round Lake Heights, IL 60073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,459

852 Black Cherry Ln, Round Lake Heights, IL 60073
  • /41

    $295,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    34716 N Holman Ave, Ingleside, IL 60041

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,586

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Flores Real People Realty

    34716 N Holman Ave, Ingleside, IL 60041
  • /19

    $150,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    36432 N Fairfield Rd, Ingleside, IL 60041

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $104,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,082

    Last Listing Agent Connie Olker @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    36432 N Fairfield Rd, Ingleside, IL 60041
  • /60

    $606,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    195 Hollow Way, Ingleside, IL 60041

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,043

    Last Listing Agent Annie Sullivan Keller Williams North Shore West

    195 Hollow Way, Ingleside, IL 60041
  • /64

    $700,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    33336 N Fish Lake Rd, Ingleside, IL 60041

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,879

33336 N Fish Lake Rd, Ingleside, IL 60041
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    35242 N Moody St, Ingleside, IL 60041

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,935

    Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX Top Performers

    35242 N Moody St, Ingleside, IL 60041
  • /28

    $400,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    25977 W Myrtle Ln, Ingleside, IL 60041

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,604

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Conti Erangey Baird & Warner

    25977 W Myrtle Ln, Ingleside, IL 60041
  • /2

    $613,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    32301 N Allegheny Way, Lakemoor, IL 60051

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF

    Current Estimated Value $612,579

    Last Listing Agent Marco Amidei RE/MAX Suburban

    32301 N Allegheny Way, Lakemoor, IL 60051
  • /23

    $269,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    32403 N Mackinac Ln Unit 101, McHenry, IL 60051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,891

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Huzsek Coldwell Banker Realty

    32403 N Mackinac Ln Unit 101, McHenry, IL 60051
  • /15

    $21,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    26076 W Randich Rd, Grant Township, IL 60041

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $84,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,328

    Last Listing Agent Kim Keefe Compass

    26076 W Randich Rd, Grant Township, IL 60041
  • /33

    $416,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    950 Black Cherry Ln, Round Lake Heights, IL 60073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,242

    Last Listing Agent Ron Becker Re/Max Advantage

    950 Black Cherry Ln, Round Lake Heights, IL 60073
  • /27

    $297,500 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    35850 N Benjamin Ave, Ingleside, IL 60041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,703

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Shaughnessy Realty World Tiffany R.E.

    35850 N Benjamin Ave, Ingleside, IL 60041
  • /23

    $386,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    34615 N Polk St, Grant Township, IL 60041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,455

    Last Listing Agent Nayibe Garces Prello Realty

    34615 N Polk St, Grant Township, IL 60041
  • /15

    $20,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    35116 N Lake Matthews Trail, Grant Township, IL 60041

    • Land
    • 3.44 Acres
    • $5,814 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75% Below List Price
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,000

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Anovitz ANOVITZ ASSOCIATES INC

    35116 N Lake Matthews Trail, Grant Township, IL 60041
  • /29

    $259,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    26630 W Il Route 134, Ingleside, IL 60041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,867

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Nielsen Keller Williams North Shore West

    26630 W Il Route 134, Ingleside, IL 60041
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    25269 W Anderson St, Ingleside, IL 60041

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,842

    Last Listing Agent Jim Cacioppo Grand Realty Group, Inc.

    25269 W Anderson St, Ingleside, IL 60041
  • /55

    $535,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    994 Reserve Ct, Fox Lake, IL 60020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,427

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Jahnke Keller Williams Success Realty

    994 Reserve Ct, Fox Lake, IL 60020
  • /24

    $375,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    310 Mastodon Dr, Ingleside, IL 60041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,552

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Campbell Coldwell Banker Realty

    310 Mastodon Dr, Ingleside, IL 60041
  • /19

    $315,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    26081 W Il Route 134, Ingleside, IL 60041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,668

    Last Listing Agent Carol Reinwald Goldtree Realty, Inc

    26081 W Il Route 134, Ingleside, IL 60041

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home