8,579

Homes in ZIP Code 55076

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $380,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    4622 Blaylock Way Unit 3601, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,481

    Last Listing Agent Anne Marie Velte Keller Williams Premier Realty

    4622 Blaylock Way Unit 3601, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /43

      Est $347,795 Not Listed For Sale

      3326 76th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3326 76th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,250
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Saint Germain MetroHomesMarket.com

  • /22

    $290,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2786 87th St E Unit 18, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,511

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Eckberg Coldwell Banker Realty

    2786 87th St E Unit 18, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /21

      Est $314,148 Not Listed For Sale

      3342 73rd St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3342 73rd St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula O'Brien RE/MAX Results

  • /25

    $269,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft

    2562 49th St E Unit 10503, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    Welcome to 2562 49th St E in Inver Grove Heights! This beautiful townhome has been lovingly cared for by the original owner since 2005! You will enjoy sitting amongst the inspiring perennials on the front patio - a perfect place for a cup of coffee or to read a book. As you walk in, you will notice the warm Stone Fireplace (2010), an upgrade not all units have in this community. The main level,

    Mari Koplin Verve Realty

    2562 49th St E Unit 10503, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /23

    $366,800 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3080 Upper 76th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,708

    Last Listing Agent Edward Chavez ACE Realty Corp.

    3080 Upper 76th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /57

      Est $408,928 Not Listed For Sale

      3325 73rd St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3325 73rd St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $401,650
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Giblin RE/MAX Results

  • /42

    $612,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft

    9686 Carbon Ct, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    Built in 2021, this beautifully maintained home is calling your name! Enjoy a finished driveway, established landscaping, and a spacious patio with poured footings ready for you to add the deck of your dreams—perfect for relaxing or entertaining outdoors.The garage is fully finished with a ceiling-mounted heater, and a 50-amp receptacle, making it ideal for a workshop or future EV

    Tara Karsten Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    9686 Carbon Ct, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /32

    $434,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    8496 Brewster Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,735

    Last Listing Agent Lori McCahey Coldwell Banker Realty

    8496 Brewster Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /46

      Est $430,042 Not Listed For Sale

      3326 74th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3326 74th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Hilgers Minnesota Realty Company

  • /12

    $205,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft

    8456 Copperfield Way, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    Back on the market. Very clean and affordable 2BR, 1BA townhome with a 1-car attached garage in a prime Inver Grove Heights location! In excellent condition and beautifully maintained, this home features hard-surface and tile flooring; a stylish kitchen with quartz countertops; a newer water heater and water softener; and fresh paint throughout. Step out to the walkout patio—perfect for morning

    Leo Merman eXp Realty

    8456 Copperfield Way, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • /46

    $300,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6951 Clay Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,417

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Carlson Edina Realty, Inc.

    6951 Clay Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /26

      Est $317,019 Not Listed For Sale

      3649 73rd Ct E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3649 73rd Ct E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Peterson Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /57

    $475,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    7887 Dempsey Way, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,542

    Last Listing Agent Angela Hammond RE/MAX Results

    7887 Dempsey Way, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /13

      Est $329,239 Not Listed For Sale

      7315 Cleve Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      7315 Cleve Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria de Lourdes Aveiga Bravo LPT Realty, LLC

  • /43

    $313,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4680 Bloomberg Ln, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,509

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Neimeyer Coldwell Banker Realty

    4680 Bloomberg Ln, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /28

      Est $324,533 Not Listed For Sale

      7385 Craig Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      7385 Craig Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

• /25

    $289,920 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4739 Blaine Ave Unit 506, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,594

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Eckberg Coldwell Banker Realty

    4739 Blaine Ave Unit 506, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /27

      Est $373,451 Not Listed For Sale

      7425 Cleadis Way, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7425 Cleadis Way, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Thomas RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /28

    $260,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    7289 Brittany Ln, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,860

    Last Listing Agent Sara Anderson Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    7289 Brittany Ln, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /11

      Est $338,677 Not Listed For Sale

      3695 74th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3695 74th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Fletcher Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /42

    $429,900 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    7750 Boyd Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,885

    Last Listing Agent Lane Larson RE/MAX Results

    7750 Boyd Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /28

      Est $310,143 Not Listed For Sale

      3734 74th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3734 74th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis Anderson Keller Williams Select Realty

  • /21

    $300,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4020 64th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,901

    Last Listing Agent Jason Huerkamp Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    4020 64th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /20

      Est $294,178 Not Listed For Sale

      3670 72nd St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3670 72nd St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Christensen Bridge Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $180,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3441 67th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,704

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Lorence Jason Mitchell Group

    3441 67th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /24

      Est $308,963 Not Listed For Sale

      3780 Upper 73rd St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3780 Upper 73rd St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Lorence Jason Mitchell Group

  • /45

    $225,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    8406 Copperfield Way Unit 102, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,580

    Last Listing Agent Adam Warhol RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    • /11

      Est $319,054 Not Listed For Sale

      7408 Cleadis Way, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      7408 Cleadis Way, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nichole Kappel Metzen Realty and Associates CO.

  • /49

    $405,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    8320 Cleadis Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,661

    Last Listing Agent Kerby Skurat RE/MAX Results

    8320 Cleadis Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /9

      Est $293,972 Not Listed For Sale

      7210 Dawn Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      7210 Dawn Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Swanson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /31

    $285,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    4700 Blaine Ave Unit 1604, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,658

    Last Listing Agent Rod Tietz True Life Real Estate Solution

    4700 Blaine Ave Unit 1604, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /26

      Est $291,353 Not Listed For Sale

      3900 74th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3900 74th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Kuntz RE/MAX Results

  • /18

    $255,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    8826 Branson Dr Unit 56, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,512

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Saad Coldwell Banker Realty

    8826 Branson Dr Unit 56, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /30

      Est $320,431 Not Listed For Sale

      3930 74th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3930 74th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,500
      • May 10, 2024

  • /21

    $235,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3481 Cloman Way E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,584

    Last Listing Agent Jona Flores RE/MAX Results

    3481 Cloman Way E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    • /29

      Est $287,195 Not Listed For Sale

      7319 Dawn Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      7319 Dawn Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

• /28

    $270,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    6051 Concord Blvd, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,475

    Last Listing Agent Regina Barr Keller Williams Select Realty

    6051 Concord Blvd, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home